Skip to yearly menu bar Skip to main content


CVPR 2024 Accepted Papers

Papers are assigned to poster sessions such that topics are maximally spread over sessions (attendees will find interesting papers at each session) while grouping similar posters within each poster session to minimize walking distances. We used a 1D t-SNE projection of the SPECTER paper embeddings to realize this assignment.

This page is cached for 1 hour.  Changes to affiliation or name in your local profile may take up to 60 minutes to appear here.

Efficient Vision-Language Pre-training by Cluster Masking Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zihao Wei · Zixuan Pan · Andrew Owens
Arch 4A-E
MicroDiffusion: Implicit Representation-Guided Diffusion for 3D Reconstruction from Limited 2D Microscopy Projections Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
mude hui · Zihao Wei · Hongru Zhu · Fei Xia · Yuyin Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Eyes Wide Shut? Exploring the Visual Shortcomings of Multimodal LLMs Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shengbang Tong · Zhuang Liu · Yuexiang Zhai · Yi Ma · Yann LeCun · Saining Xie
Arch 4A-E
LTM: Lightweight Textured Mesh Extraction and Refinement of Large Unbounded Scenes for Efficient Storage and Real-time Rendering Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jaehoon Choi · Rajvi Shah · Qinbo Li · Yipeng Wang · Ayush Saraf · Changil Kim · Jia-Bin Huang · Dinesh Manocha · Suhib Alsisan · Johannes Kopf
Arch 4A-E
MoPE-CLIP: Structured Pruning for Efficient Vision-Language Models with Module-wise Pruning Error Metric Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Haokun Lin · Haoli Bai · Zhili Liu · Lu Hou · Muyi Sun · Linqi Song · Ying Wei · Zhenan Sun
Arch 4A-E
HEAL-SWIN: A Vision Transformer On The Sphere Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Oscar Carlsson · Jan E. Gerken · Hampus Linander · Heiner Spiess · Fredrik Ohlsson · Christoffer Petersson · Daniel Persson
Arch 4A-E
Loopy-SLAM: Dense Neural SLAM with Loop Closures Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Lorenzo Liso · Erik Sandström · Vladimir Yugay · Luc Van Gool · Martin R. Oswald
Arch 4A-E
SAOR: Single-View Articulated Object Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mehmet Aygun · Oisin Mac Aodha
Arch 4A-E
Friendly Sharpness-Aware Minimization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Tao Li · Pan Zhou · Zhengbao He · Xinwen Cheng · Xiaolin Huang
Arch 4A-E
From Variance to Veracity: Unbundling and Mitigating Gradient Variance in Differentiable Bundle Adjustment Layers Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Swaminathan Gurumurthy · Karnik Ram · Bingqing Chen · Zachary Manchester · Zico Kolter
Arch 4A-E
TokenHMR: Advancing Human Mesh Recovery with a Tokenized Pose Representation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Sai Kumar Dwivedi · Yu Sun · Priyanka Patel · Yao Feng · Michael J. Black
Arch 4A-E
BodyMAP - Jointly Predicting Body Mesh and 3D Applied Pressure Map for People in Bed Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Abhishek Tandon · Anujraaj Goyal · Henry M. Clever · Zackory Erickson
Arch 4A-E
Learning Spatial Features from Audio-Visual Correspondence in Egocentric Videos Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sagnik Majumder · Ziad Al-Halah · Kristen Grauman
Arch 4A-E
DiffAvatar: Simulation-Ready Garment Optimization with Differentiable Simulation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yifei Li · Hsiaoyu Chen · Egor Larionov · Nikolaos Sarafianos · Wojciech Matusik · Tuur Stuyck
Arch 4A-E
Hierarchical Patch Diffusion Models for High-Resolution Video Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ivan Skorokhodov · Willi Menapace · Aliaksandr Siarohin · Sergey Tulyakov
Arch 4A-E
Exploring Vision Transformers for 3D Human Motion-Language Models with Motion Patches Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Qing Yu · Mikihiro Tanaka · Kent Fujiwara
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing 3D Object Detection with 2D Detection-Guided Query Anchors Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haoxuanye Ji · Pengpeng Liang · Erkang Cheng
Arch 4A-E
Temporally Consistent Unbalanced Optimal Transport for Unsupervised Action Segmentation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ming Xu · Stephen Gould
Arch 4A-E
DiffPortrait3D: Controllable Diffusion for Zero-Shot Portrait View Synthesis Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuming Gu · Hongyi Xu · You Xie · Guoxian Song · Yichun Shi · Di Chang · Jing Yang · Linjie Luo
Arch 4A-E
Bootstrapping Autonomous Driving Radars with Self-Supervised Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yiduo Hao · Sohrab Madani · Junfeng Guan · Mo Alloulah · Saurabh Gupta · Haitham Al Hassanieh
Arch 4A-E
PAPR in Motion: Seamless Point-level 3D Scene Interpolation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shichong Peng · Yanshu Zhang · Ke Li
Arch 4A-E
LucidDreamer: Towards High-Fidelity Text-to-3D Generation via Interval Score Matching Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yixun Liang · Xin Yang · Jiantao Lin · Haodong LI · Xiaogang Xu · Ying-Cong Chen
Arch 4A-E
Towards a Simultaneous and Granular Identity-Expression Control in Personalized Face Generation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Renshuai Liu · Bowen Ma · Wei Zhang · Zhipeng Hu · Changjie Fan · Tangjie Lv · Yu Ding · Xuan Cheng
Arch 4A-E
Language-driven Grasp Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
An Dinh Vuong · Minh Nhat VU · Baoru Huang · Nghia Nguyen · Hieu Le · Thieu Vo · Anh Nguyen
Arch 4A-E
DPMesh: Exploiting Diffusion Prior for Occluded Human Mesh Recovery Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yixuan Zhu · Ao Li · Yansong Tang · Wenliang Zhao · Jie Zhou · Jiwen Lu
Arch 4A-E
PAIR Diffusion: A Comprehensive Multimodal Object-Level Image Editor Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Vidit Goel · Elia Peruzzo · Yifan Jiang · Dejia Xu · Xingqian Xu · Nicu Sebe · Trevor Darrell · Zhangyang Wang · Humphrey Shi
Arch 4A-E
Visual Fact Checker: Enabling High-Fidelity Detailed Caption Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yunhao Ge · Xiaohui Zeng · Jacob Huffman · Tsung-Yi Lin · Ming-Yu Liu · Yin Cui
Arch 4A-E
OAKINK2: A Dataset of Bimanual Hands-Object Manipulation in Complex Task Completion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xinyu Zhan · Lixin Yang · Yifei Zhao · Kangrui Mao · Hanlin Xu · Zenan Lin · Kailin Li · Cewu Lu
Arch 4A-E
An N-Point Linear Solver for Line and Motion Estimation with Event Cameras Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ling Gao · Daniel Gehrig · Hang Su · Davide Scaramuzza · Laurent Kneip
Arch 4A-E
ToNNO: Tomographic Reconstruction of a Neural Network’s Output for Weakly Supervised Segmentation of 3D Medical Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Marius Schmidt-Mengin · Alexis Benichoux · Shibeshih Belachew · Nikos Komodakis · Nikos Paragios
Arch 4A-E
One-Shot Open Affordance Learning with Foundation Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Gen Li · Deqing Sun · Laura Sevilla-Lara · Varun Jampani
Arch 4A-E
Kandinsky Conformal Prediction: Efficient Calibration of Image Segmentation Algorithms Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Joren Brunekreef · Eric Marcus · Ray Sheombarsing · Jan-Jakob Sonke · Jonas Teuwen
Arch 4A-E
Not All Voxels Are Equal: Hardness-Aware Semantic Scene Completion with Self-Distillation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Song Wang · Jiawei Yu · Wentong Li · Wenyu Liu · Xiaolu Liu · Junbo Chen · Jianke Zhu
Arch 4A-E
G3DR: Generative 3D Reconstruction in ImageNet Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Pradyumna Reddy · Ismail Elezi · Jiankang Deng
Arch 4A-E
Source-Free Domain Adaptation with Frozen Multimodal Foundation Model Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Song Tang · Wenxin Su · Mao Ye · Xiatian Zhu
Arch 4A-E
DynVideo-E: Harnessing Dynamic NeRF for Large-Scale Motion- and View-Change Human-Centric Video Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jia-Wei Liu · Yan-Pei Cao · Jay Zhangjie Wu · Weijia Mao · Yuchao Gu · Rui Zhao · Jussi Keppo · Ying Shan · Mike Zheng Shou
Arch 4A-E
X-Adapter: Adding Universal Compatibility of Plugins for Upgraded Diffusion Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lingmin Ran · Xiaodong Cun · Jia-Wei Liu · Rui Zhao · Song Zijie · Xintao Wang · Jussi Keppo · Mike Zheng Shou
Arch 4A-E
VideoSwap: Customized Video Subject Swapping with Interactive Semantic Point Correspondence Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuchao Gu · Yipin Zhou · Bichen Wu · Licheng Yu · Jia-Wei Liu · Rui Zhao · Jay Zhangjie Wu · David Junhao Zhang · Mike Zheng Shou · Kevin Tang
Arch 4A-E
MagicAnimate: Temporally Consistent Human Image Animation using Diffusion Model Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhongcong Xu · Jianfeng Zhang · Jun Hao Liew · Hanshu Yan · Jia-Wei Liu · Chenxu Zhang · Jiashi Feng · Mike Zheng Shou
Arch 4A-E
Learned Trajectory Embedding for Subspace Clustering Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yaroslava Lochman · Christopher Zach · Carl Olsson
Arch 4A-E
Style Aligned Image Generation via Shared Attention Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Amir Hertz · Andrey Voynov · Shlomi Fruchter · Daniel Cohen-Or
Arch 4A-E
Correlation-aware Coarse-to-fine MLPs for Deformable Medical Image Registration Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mingyuan Meng · Dagan Feng · Lei Bi · Jinman Kim
Arch 4A-E
Seg2Reg: Differentiable 2D Segmentation to 1D Regression Rendering for 360 Room Layout Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Cheng Sun · Wei-En Tai · Yu-Lin Shih · Kuan-Wei Chen · Yong-Jing Syu · Kent Selwyn The · Yu-Chiang Frank Wang · Hwann-Tzong Chen
Arch 4A-E
Analyzing and Improving the Training Dynamics of Diffusion Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tero Karras · Miika Aittala · Jaakko Lehtinen · Janne Hellsten · Timo Aila · Samuli Laine
Arch 4A-E
Makeup Prior Models for 3D Facial Makeup Estimation and Applications Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xingchao Yang · Takafumi Taketomi · Yuki Endo · Yoshihiro Kanamori
Arch 4A-E
Label Propagation for Zero-shot Classification with Vision-Language Models Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Vladan Stojnić · Yannis Kalantidis · Giorgos Tolias
Arch 4A-E
Universal Robustness via Median Randomized Smoothing for Real-World Super-Resolution Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zakariya Chaouai · Mohamed Tamaazousti
Arch 4A-E
ConCon-Chi: Concept-Context Chimera Benchmark for Personalized Vision-Language Tasks Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Andrea Rosasco · Stefano Berti · Giulia Pasquale · Damiano Malafronte · Shogo Sato · Hiroyuki Segawa · Tetsugo Inada · Lorenzo Natale
Arch 4A-E
SpiderMatch: 3D Shape Matching with Global Optimality and Geometric Consistency Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Paul Roetzer · Florian Bernard
Arch 4A-E
CORE-MPI: Consistency Object Removal with Embedding MultiPlane Image Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Donggeun Yoon · Donghyeon Cho
Arch 4A-E
Ego-Exo4D: Understanding Skilled Human Activity from First- and Third-Person Perspectives Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Kristen Grauman · Andrew Westbury · Lorenzo Torresani · Kris Kitani · Jitendra Malik · Triantafyllos Afouras · Kumar Ashutosh · Vijay Baiyya · Siddhant Bansal · Bikram Boote · Eugene Byrne · Zachary Chavis · Joya Chen · Feng Cheng · Fu-Jen Chu · Sean Crane · Avijit Dasgupta · Jing Dong · Maria Escobar · Cristhian David Forigua Diaz · Abrham Gebreselasie · Sanjay Haresh · Jing Huang · Md Mohaiminul Islam · Suyog Jain · Rawal Khirodkar · Devansh Kukreja · Kevin Liang · Jia-Wei Liu · Sagnik Majumder · Yongsen Mao · Miguel Martin · Effrosyni Mavroudi · Tushar Nagarajan · Francesco Ragusa · Santhosh Kumar Ramakrishnan · Luigi Seminara · Arjun Somayazulu · Yale Song · Shan Su · Zihui Xue · Edward Zhang · Jinxu Zhang · Angela Castillo · Changan Chen · Fu Xinzhu · Ryosuke Furuta · Cristina González · Gupta · Jiabo Hu · Yifei Huang · Yiming Huang · Weslie Khoo · Anush Kumar · Robert Kuo · Sach Lakhavani · Miao Liu · Mi Luo · Zhengyi Luo · Brighid Meredith · Austin Miller · Oluwatumininu Oguntola · Xiaqing Pan · Penny Peng · Shraman Pramanick · Merey Ramazanova · Fiona Ryan · Wei Shan · Kiran Somasundaram · Chenan Song · Audrey Southerland · Masatoshi Tateno · Huiyu Wang · Yuchen Wang · Takuma Yagi · Mingfei Yan · Xitong Yang · Zecheng Yu · Shengxin Zha · Chen Zhao · Ziwei Zhao · Zhifan Zhu · Jeff Zhuo · Pablo ARBELAEZ · Gedas Bertasius · Dima Damen · Jakob Engel · Giovanni Maria Farinella · Antonino Furnari · Bernard Ghanem · Judy Hoffman · C.V. Jawahar · Richard Newcombe · Hyun Soo Park · James Rehg · Yoichi Sato · Manolis Savva · Jianbo Shi · Mike Zheng Shou · Michael Wray
Arch 4A-E
Learning to Segment Referred Objects from Narrated Egocentric Videos Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yuhan Shen · Huiyu Wang · Xitong Yang · Matt Feiszli · Ehsan Elhamifar · Lorenzo Torresani · Effrosyni Mavroudi
Arch 4A-E
CommonCanvas: Open Diffusion Models Trained on Creative-Commons Images Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Aaron Gokaslan · A. Feder Cooper · Jasmine Collins · Landan Seguin · Austin Jacobson · Mihir Patel · Jonathan Frankle · Cory Stephenson · Volodymyr Kuleshov
Arch 4A-E
CogAgent: A Visual Language Model for GUI Agents Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wenyi Hong · Weihan Wang · Qingsong Lv · Jiazheng Xu · Wenmeng Yu · Junhui Ji · Yan Wang · Zihan Wang · Yuxiao Dong · Ming Ding · Jie Tang
Arch 4A-E
Snapshot Lidar: Fourier Embedding of Amplitude and Phase for Single-Image Depth Reconstruction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sarah Friday · Yunzi Shi · Yaswanth Kumar Cherivirala · Vishwanath Saragadam · Adithya Pediredla
Arch 4A-E
ViVid-1-to-3: Novel View Synthesis with Video Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jeong-gi Kwak · Erqun Dong · Yuhe Jin · Hanseok Ko · Shweta Mahajan · Kwang Moo Yi
Arch 4A-E
Point-VOS: Pointing Up Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Sabarinath Mahadevan · Idil Esen Zulfikar · Paul Voigtlaender · Bastian Leibe
Arch 4A-E
MultiPhys: Multi-Person Physics-aware 3D Motion Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Nicolás Ugrinovic · Boxiao Pan · Georgios Pavlakos · Despoina Paschalidou · Bokui Shen · Jordi Sanchez-Riera · Francesc Moreno-Noguer · Leonidas Guibas
Arch 4A-E
FlowIE: Efficient Image Enhancement via Rectified Flow Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yixuan Zhu · Wenliang Zhao · Ao Li · Yansong Tang · Jie Zhou · Jiwen Lu
Arch 4A-E
FMA-Net: Flow-Guided Dynamic Filtering and Iterative Feature Refinement with Multi-Attention for Joint Video Super-Resolution and Deblurring Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Geunhyuk Youk · Jihyong Oh · Munchurl Kim
Arch 4A-E
Gradient Alignment for Cross-Domain Face Anti-Spoofing Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
MINH BINH LE · Simon Woo
Arch 4A-E
Distilling CLIP with Dual Guidance for Learning Discriminative Human Body Shape Representation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Feng Liu · Minchul Kim · Zhiyuan Ren · Xiaoming Liu
Arch 4A-E
Flexible Biometrics Recognition: Bridging the Multimodality Gap through Attention Alignment and Prompt Tuning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Leslie Ching Ow Tiong · Dick Sigmund · Chen-Hui Chan · Andrew Beng Jin Teoh
Arch 4A-E
Unbiased Estimator for Distorted Conics in Camera Calibration Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chaehyeon Song · Jaeho Shin · Myung-Hwan Jeon · Jongwoo Lim · Ayoung Kim
Arch 4A-E
Move as You Say Interact as You Can: Language-guided Human Motion Generation with Scene Affordance Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zan Wang · Yixin Chen · Baoxiong Jia · Puhao Li · Jinlu Zhang · Jingze Zhang · Tengyu Liu · Yixin Zhu · Wei Liang · Siyuan Huang
Arch 4A-E
HUGS: Human Gaussian Splats Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Muhammed Kocabas · Jen-Hao Rick Chang · James Gabriel · Oncel Tuzel · Anurag Ranjan
Arch 4A-E
HOI-M^3: Capture Multiple Humans and Objects Interaction within Contextual Environment Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Juze Zhang · Jingyan Zhang · Zining Song · Zhanhe Shi · Chengfeng Zhao · Ye Shi · Jingyi Yu · Lan Xu · Jingya Wang
Arch 4A-E
Egocentric Whole-Body Motion Capture with FisheyeViT and Diffusion-Based Motion Refinement Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jian Wang · Zhe Cao · Diogo Luvizon · Lingjie Liu · Kripasindhu Sarkar · Danhang Tang · Thabo Beeler · Christian Theobalt
Arch 4A-E
Human Gaussian Splatting: Real-time Rendering of Animatable Avatars Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Arthur Moreau · Jifei Song · Helisa Dhamo · Richard Shaw · Yiren Zhou · Eduardo Pérez-Pellitero
Arch 4A-E
HOIAnimator: Generating Text-prompt Human-object Animations using Novel Perceptive Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Wenfeng Song · Xinyu Zhang · Shuai Li · Yang Gao · Aimin Hao · Xia HOU · Chenglizhao Chen · Ning Li · Hong Qin
Arch 4A-E
From a Bird's Eye View to See: Joint Camera and Subject Registration without the Camera Calibration Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zekun Qian · Ruize Han · Wei Feng · Song Wang
Arch 4A-E
ScoreHypo: Probabilistic Human Mesh Estimation with Hypothesis Scoring Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Xu · Xiaoxuan Ma · Jiajun Su · Wentao Zhu · Yu Qiao · Yizhou Wang
Arch 4A-E
Exploiting Style Latent Flows for Generalizing Deepfake Video Detection Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jongwook Choi · Taehoon Kim · Yonghyun Jeong · Seungryul Baek · Jongwon Choi
Arch 4A-E
AvatarGPT: All-in-One Framework for Motion Understanding Planning Generation and Beyond Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zixiang Zhou · Yu Wan · Baoyuan Wang
Arch 4A-E
Programmable Motion Generation for Open-Set Motion Control Tasks Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Hanchao Liu · Xiaohang Zhan · Shaoli Huang · Tai-Jiang Mu · Ying Shan
Arch 4A-E
Joint2Human: High-Quality 3D Human Generation via Compact Spherical Embedding of 3D Joints Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Muxin Zhang · Qiao Feng · Zhuo Su · Chao Wen · Zhou Xue · Kun Li
Arch 4A-E
Human Motion Prediction Under Unexpected Perturbation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiangbei Yue · Baiyi Li · Julien Pettré · Armin Seyfried · He Wang
Arch 4A-E
Lodge: A Coarse to Fine Diffusion Network for Long Dance Generation Guided by the Characteristic Dance Primitives Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ronghui Li · Yuxiang Zhang · Yachao Zhang · Hongwen Zhang · Jie Guo · Yan Zhang · Yebin Liu · Xiu Li
Arch 4A-E
MoST: Motion Style Transformer Between Diverse Action Contents Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Boeun Kim · Jungho Kim · Hyung Jin Chang · Jin Young Choi
Arch 4A-E
Scaling Up Dynamic Human-Scene Interaction Modeling Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Nan Jiang · Zhiyuan Zhang · Hongjie Li · Xiaoxuan Ma · Zan Wang · Yixin Chen · Tengyu Liu · Yixin Zhu · Siyuan Huang
Arch 4A-E
Emotional Speech-driven 3D Body Animation via Disentangled Latent Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kiran Chhatre · Radek Danecek · Nikos Athanasiou · Giorgio Becherini · Christopher Peters · Michael J. Black · Timo Bolkart
Arch 4A-E
MAS: Multi-view Ancestral Sampling for 3D Motion Generation Using 2D Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Roy Kapon · Guy Tevet · Daniel Cohen-Or · Amit H. Bermano
Arch 4A-E
Neural Sign Actors: A Diffusion Model for 3D Sign Language Production from Text Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Vasileios Baltatzis · Rolandos Alexandros Potamias · Evangelos Ververas · Guanxiong Sun · Jiankang Deng · Stefanos Zafeiriou
Arch 4A-E
Degrees of Freedom Matter: Inferring Dynamics from Point Trajectories Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yan Zhang · Sergey Prokudin · Marko Mihajlovic · Qianli Ma · Siyu Tang
Arch 4A-E
GoMAvatar: Efficient Animatable Human Modeling from Monocular Video Using Gaussians-on-Mesh Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jing Wen · Xiaoming Zhao · Jason Ren · Alexander G. Schwing · Shenlong Wang
Arch 4A-E
ChatPose: Chatting about 3D Human Pose Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yao Feng · Jing Lin · Sai Kumar Dwivedi · Yu Sun · Priyanka Patel · Michael J. Black
Arch 4A-E
PoseIRM: Enhance 3D Human Pose Estimation on Unseen Camera Settings via Invariant Risk Minimization Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yanlu Cai · Weizhong Zhang · Yuan Wu · Cheng Jin
Arch 4A-E
Multimodal Sense-Informed Forecasting of 3D Human Motions Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhenyu Lou · Qiongjie Cui · Haofan Wang · Xu Tang · Hong Zhou
Arch 4A-E
When StyleGAN Meets Stable Diffusion: a W+ Adapter for Personalized Image Generation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoming Li · Xinyu Hou · Chen Change Loy
Arch 4A-E
Physics-Aware Hand-Object Interaction Denoising Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Haowen Luo · Yunze Liu · Li Yi
Arch 4A-E
HOIST-Former: Hand-held Objects Identification Segmentation and Tracking in the Wild Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Supreeth Narasimhaswamy · Huy Anh Nguyen · Lihan Huang · Minh Hoai
Arch 4A-E
MeshPose: Unifying DensePose and 3D Body Mesh Reconstruction Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Eric-Tuan Le · Antonios Kakolyris · Petros Koutras · Himmy Tam · Efstratios Skordos · George Papandreou · Riza Alp Guler · Iasonas Kokkinos
Arch 4A-E
FINER: Flexible Spectral-bias Tuning in Implicit NEural Representation by Variable-periodic Activation Functions Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhen Liu · Hao Zhu · Qi Zhang · Jingde Fu · Weibing Deng · Zhan Ma · Yanwen Guo · Xun Cao
Arch 4A-E
Depth Information Assisted Collaborative Mutual Promotion Network for Single Image Dehazing Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yafei Zhang · Shen Zhou · Huafeng Li
Arch 4A-E
SD2Event:Self-supervised Learning of Dynamic Detectors and Contextual Descriptors for Event Cameras Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Gao · Yuqing Zhu · Xinjun Li · Yimin Du · Tianzhu Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Collaborating Foundation Models for Domain Generalized Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yasser Benigmim · Subhankar Roy · Slim Essid · Vicky Kalogeiton · Stéphane Lathuilière
Arch 4A-E
Hunting Attributes: Context Prototype-Aware Learning for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
feilong tang · Zhongxing Xu · Zhaojun QU · Wei Feng · xingjian jiang · Zongyuan Ge
Arch 4A-E
QDFormer: Towards Robust Audiovisual Segmentation in Complex Environments with Quantization-based Semantic Decomposition Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiang Li · Jinglu Wang · Xiaohao Xu · Xiulian Peng · Rita Singh · Yan Lu · Bhiksha Raj
Arch 4A-E
Diffuse Attend and Segment: Unsupervised Zero-Shot Segmentation using Stable Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Junjiao Tian · Lavisha Aggarwal · Andrea Colaco · Zsolt Kira · Mar Gonzalez-Franco
Arch 4A-E
Infer from What You Have Seen Before: Temporally-dependent Classifier for Semi-supervised Video Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiafan Zhuang · Zilei Wang · Yixin Zhang · Zhun Fan
Arch 4A-E
Image-to-Image Matching via Foundation Models: A New Perspective for Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Wang · Rui Sun · Naisong Luo · Yuwen Pan · Tianzhu Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Emergent Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation from Off-the-shelf Vision-Language Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Luo Jiayun · Siddhesh Khandelwal · Leonid Sigal · Boyang Li
Arch 4A-E
MFP: Making Full Use of Probability Maps for Interactive Image Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chaewon Lee · Seon-Ho Lee · Chang-Su Kim
Arch 4A-E
CAT-Seg: Cost Aggregation for Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Seokju Cho · Heeseong Shin · Sunghwan Hong · Anurag Arnab · Paul Hongsuck Seo · Seungryong Kim
Arch 4A-E
Paint3D: Paint Anything 3D with Lighting-Less Texture Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xianfang Zeng · Xin Chen · Zhongqi Qi · Wen Liu · Zibo Zhao · Zhibin Wang · Bin Fu · Yong Liu · Gang Yu
Arch 4A-E
TextureDreamer: Image-Guided Texture Synthesis Through Geometry-Aware Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yu-Ying Yeh · Jia-Bin Huang · Changil Kim · Lei Xiao · Thu Nguyen-Phuoc · Numair Khan · Cheng Zhang · Manmohan Chandraker · Carl Marshall · Zhao Dong · Zhengqin Li
Arch 4A-E
Control4D: Efficient 4D Portrait Editing with Text Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ruizhi Shao · Jingxiang Sun · Cheng Peng · Zerong Zheng · Boyao ZHOU · Hongwen Zhang · Yebin Liu
Arch 4A-E
Video2Game: Real-time Interactive Realistic and Browser-Compatible Environment from a Single Video Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Hongchi Xia · Chih-Hao Lin · Wei-Chiu Ma · Shenlong Wang
Arch 4A-E
NeRF Analogies: Example-Based Visual Attribute Transfer for NeRFs Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Michael Fischer · Zhengqin Li · Thu Nguyen-Phuoc · Aljaž Božič · Zhao Dong · Carl Marshall · Tobias Ritschel
Arch 4A-E
Point Transformer V3: Simpler Faster Stronger Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoyang Wu · Li Jiang · Peng-Shuai Wang · Zhijian Liu · Xihui Liu · Yu Qiao · Wanli Ouyang · Tong He · Hengshuang Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Steerers: A Framework for Rotation Equivariant Keypoint Descriptors Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Georg Bökman · Johan Edstedt · Michael Felsberg · Fredrik Kahl
Arch 4A-E
ViewDiff: 3D-Consistent Image Generation with Text-to-Image Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lukas Höllein · Aljaž Božič · Norman Müller · David Novotny · Hung-Yu Tseng · Christian Richardt · Michael Zollhoefer · Matthias Nießner
Arch 4A-E
Text-to-3D Generation with Bidirectional Diffusion using both 2D and 3D priors Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lihe Ding · Shaocong Dong · Zhanpeng Huang · Zibin Wang · Yiyuan Zhang · Kaixiong Gong · Dan Xu · Tianfan Xue
Arch 4A-E
Unsupervised Template-assisted Point Cloud Shape Correspondence Network Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jiacheng Deng · Jiahao Lu · Tianzhu Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Accurate Training Data for Occupancy Map Prediction in Automated Driving Using Evidence Theory Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jonas Kälble · Sascha Wirges · Maxim Tatarchenko · Eddy Ilg
Arch 4A-E
ANIM: Accurate Neural Implicit Model for Human Reconstruction from a single RGB-D Image Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Marco Pesavento · Yuanlu Xu · Nikolaos Sarafianos · Robert Maier · Ziyan Wang · Chun-Han Yao · Marco Volino · Edmond Boyer · Adrian Hilton · Tony Tung
Arch 4A-E
UniRepLKNet: A Universal Perception Large-Kernel ConvNet for Audio Video Point Cloud Time-Series and Image Recognition Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaohan Ding · Yiyuan Zhang · Yixiao Ge · Sijie Zhao · Lin Song · Xiangyu Yue · Ying Shan
Arch 4A-E
Time- Memory- and Parameter-Efficient Visual Adaptation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Otniel-Bogdan Mercea · Alexey Gritsenko · Cordelia Schmid · Anurag Arnab
Arch 4A-E
FedHCA2: Towards Hetero-Client Federated Multi-Task Learning Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuxiang Lu · Suizhi Huang · Yuwen Yang · Shalayiding Sirejiding · Yue Ding · Hongtao Lu
Arch 4A-E
Rewrite the Stars Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Ma · Xiyang Dai · Yue Bai · Yizhou Wang · Yun Fu
Arch 4A-E
Towards More Accurate Diffusion Model Acceleration with A Timestep Tuner Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Mengfei Xia · Yujun Shen · Changsong Lei · Yu Zhou · Deli Zhao · Ran Yi · Wenping Wang · Yong-Jin Liu
Arch 4A-E
D^4: Dataset Distillation via Disentangled Diffusion Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Duo Su · Junjie Hou · Weizhi Gao · Yingjie Tian · Bowen Tang
Arch 4A-E
Sparse Semi-DETR: Sparse Learnable Queries for Semi-Supervised Object Detection Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Tahira Shehzadi · Khurram Azeem Hashmi · Didier Stricker · Muhammad Zeshan Afzal
Arch 4A-E
Sheared Backpropagation for Fine-tuning Foundation Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiyuan Yu · Li Shen · Liang Ding · Xinmei Tian · Yixin Chen · Dacheng Tao
Arch 4A-E
Training-Free Pretrained Model Merging Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhengqi Xu · Ke Yuan · Huiqiong Wang · Yong Wang · Mingli Song · Jie Song
Arch 4A-E
You Only Need Less Attention at Each Stage in Vision Transformers Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shuoxi Zhang · Hanpeng Liu · Stephen Lin · Kun He
Arch 4A-E
ControlRoom3D: Room Generation using Semantic Proxy Rooms Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jonas Schult · Sam Tsai · Lukas Höllein · Bichen Wu · Jialiang Wang · Chih-Yao Ma · Kunpeng Li · Xiaofang Wang · Felix Wimbauer · Zijian He · Peizhao Zhang · Bastian Leibe · Peter Vajda · Ji Hou
Arch 4A-E
Don’t Drop Your Samples! Coherence-Aware Training Benefits Conditional Diffusion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Nicolas Dufour · Victor Besnier · Vicky Kalogeiton · David Picard
Arch 4A-E
Self-correcting LLM-controlled Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Tsung-Han Wu · Long Lian · Joseph Gonzalez · Boyi Li · Trevor Darrell
Arch 4A-E
Taming Stable Diffusion for Text to 360 Panorama Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Cheng Zhang · Qianyi Wu · Camilo Cruz Gambardella · Xiaoshui Huang · Dinh Phung · Wanli Ouyang · Jianfei Cai
Arch 4A-E
ElasticDiffusion: Training-free Arbitrary Size Image Generation through Global-Local Content Separation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Moayed Haji Ali · Guha Balakrishnan · Vicente Ordonez
Arch 4A-E
Check Locate Rectify: A Training-Free Layout Calibration System for Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Biao Gong · Siteng Huang · Yutong Feng · Shiwei Zhang · Yuyuan Li · Yu Liu
Arch 4A-E
Z*: Zero-shot Style Transfer via Attention Reweighting Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yingying Deng · Xiangyu He · Fan Tang · Weiming Dong
Arch 4A-E
L-MAGIC: Language Model Assisted Generation of Images with Coherence Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
zhipeng cai · Matthias Mueller · Reiner Birkl · Diana Wofk · Shao-Yen Tseng · JunDa Cheng · Gabriela Ben Melech Stan · Vasudev Lal · Michael Paulitsch
Arch 4A-E
VideoCrafter2: Overcoming Data Limitations for High-Quality Video Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Haoxin Chen · Yong Zhang · Xiaodong Cun · Menghan Xia · Xintao Wang · CHAO WENG · Ying Shan
Arch 4A-E
Improving Training Efficiency of Diffusion Models via Multi-Stage Framework and Tailored Multi-Decoder Architecture Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Huijie Zhang · Yifu Lu · Ismail Alkhouri · Saiprasad Ravishankar · Dogyoon Song · Qing Qu
Arch 4A-E
BIVDiff: A Training-Free Framework for General-Purpose Video Synthesis via Bridging Image and Video Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Fengyuan Shi · Jiaxi Gu · Hang Xu · Songcen Xu · Wei Zhang · Limin Wang
Arch 4A-E
RealCustom: Narrowing Real Text Word for Real-Time Open-Domain Text-to-Image Customization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Mengqi Huang · Zhendong Mao · Mingcong Liu · Qian HE · Yongdong Zhang
Arch 4A-E
One-dimensional Adapter to Rule Them All: Concepts Diffusion Models and Erasing Applications Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Mengyao Lyu · Yuhong Yang · Haiwen Hong · Hui Chen · Xuan Jin · Yuan He · Hui Xue · Jungong Han · Guiguang Ding
Arch 4A-E
High-fidelity Person-centric Subject-to-Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yibin Wang · Weizhong Zhang · Jianwei Zheng · Cheng Jin
Arch 4A-E
Diffusion Handles Enabling 3D Edits for Diffusion Models by Lifting Activations to 3D Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Karran Pandey · Paul Guerrero · Matheus Gadelha · Yannick Hold-Geoffroy · Karan Singh · Niloy J. Mitra
Arch 4A-E
FSRT: Facial Scene Representation Transformer for Face Reenactment from Factorized Appearance Head-pose and Facial Expression Features Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Andre Rochow · Max Schwarz · Sven Behnke
Arch 4A-E
Unlocking Pre-trained Image Backbones for Semantic Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Tariq Berrada · Jakob Verbeek · camille couprie · Karteek Alahari
Arch 4A-E
Learning Multi-Dimensional Human Preference for Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sixian Zhang · Bohan Wang · Junqiang Wu · Yan Li · Tingting Gao · Di ZHANG · Zhongyuan Wang
Arch 4A-E
Fairy: Fast Parallelized Instruction-Guided Video-to-Video Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Bichen Wu · Ching-Yao Chuang · Xiaoyan Wang · Yichen Jia · Kapil Krishnakumar · Tong Xiao · Feng Liang · Licheng Yu · Peter Vajda
Arch 4A-E
Learned Representation-Guided Diffusion Models for Large-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Alexandros Graikos · Srikar Yellapragada · Minh-Quan Le · Saarthak Kapse · Prateek Prasanna · Joel Saltz · Dimitris Samaras
Arch 4A-E
Emu Edit: Precise Image Editing via Recognition and Generation Tasks Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shelly Sheynin · Adam Polyak · Uriel Singer · Yuval Kirstain · Amit Zohar · Oron Ashual · Devi Parikh · Yaniv Taigman
Arch 4A-E
3D Geometry-Aware Deformable Gaussian Splatting for Dynamic View Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhicheng Lu · xiang guo · Le Hui · Tianrui Chen · Min Yang · Xiao Tang · feng zhu · Yuchao Dai
Arch 4A-E
Using Human Feedback to Fine-tune Diffusion Models without Any Reward Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Kai Yang · Jian Tao · Jiafei Lyu · Chunjiang Ge · Jiaxin Chen · Weihan Shen · Xiaolong Zhu · Xiu Li
Arch 4A-E
CAMEL: CAusal Motion Enhancement Tailored for Lifting Text-driven Video Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Guiwei Zhang · Tianyu Zhang · Guanglin Niu · Zichang Tan · Yalong Bai · Qing Yang
Arch 4A-E
VRetouchEr: Learning Cross-frame Feature Interdependence with Imperfection Flow for Face Retouching in Videos Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Wen Xue · Le Jiang · Lianxin Xie · Si Wu · Yong Xu · Hau San Wong
Arch 4A-E
Customization Assistant for Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yufan Zhou · Ruiyi Zhang · Jiuxiang Gu · Tong Sun
Arch 4A-E
Unmixing Before Fusion: A Generalized Paradigm for Multi-Source-based Hyperspectral Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yang Yu · Erting Pan · Xinya Wang · Yuheng Wu · Xiaoguang Mei · Jiayi Ma
Arch 4A-E
C3: High-Performance and Low-Complexity Neural Compression from a Single Image or Video Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hyunjik Kim · Matthias Bauer · Lucas Theis · Jonathan Richard Schwarz · Emilien Dupont
Arch 4A-E
WALT3D: Generating Realistic Training Data from Time-Lapse Imagery for Reconstructing Dynamic Objects Under Occlusion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Khiem Vuong · N. Dinesh Reddy · Robert Tamburo · Srinivasa G. Narasimhan
Arch 4A-E
Diffusion-FOF: Single-View Clothed Human Reconstruction via Diffusion-Based Fourier Occupancy Field Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuanzhen Li · Fei LUO · Chunxia Xiao
Arch 4A-E
Slice3D: Multi-Slice Occlusion-Revealing Single View 3D Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yizhi Wang · Wallace Lira · Wenqi Wang · Ali Mahdavi Amiri · Hao Zhang
Arch 4A-E
SPAD: Spatially Aware Multi-View Diffusers Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yash Kant · Aliaksandr Siarohin · Ziyi Wu · Michael Vasilkovsky · Guocheng Qian · Jian Ren · Riza Alp Guler · Bernard Ghanem · Sergey Tulyakov · Igor Gilitschenski
Arch 4A-E
VOODOO 3D: Volumetric Portrait Disentanglement For One-Shot 3D Head Reenactment Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Phong Tran · Egor Zakharov · Long Nhat Ho · Anh Tran · Liwen Hu · Hao Li
Arch 4A-E
3DiffTection: 3D Object Detection with Geometry-Aware Diffusion Features Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chenfeng Xu · Huan Ling · Sanja Fidler · Or Litany
Arch 4A-E
MonoDiff: Monocular 3D Object Detection and Pose Estimation with Diffusion Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yasiru Ranasinghe · Deepti Hegde · Vishal M. Patel
Arch 4A-E
Understanding Video Transformers via Universal Concept Discovery Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Matthew Kowal · Achal Dave · Rares Andrei Ambrus · Adrien Gaidon · Kosta Derpanis · Pavel Tokmakov
Arch 4A-E
WWW: A Unified Framework for Explaining What Where and Why of Neural Networks by Interpretation of Neuron Concepts Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yong Hyun Ahn · Hyeon Bae Kim · Seong Tae Kim
Arch 4A-E
Epistemic Uncertainty Quantification For Pre-Trained Neural Networks Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hanjing Wang · Qiang Ji
Arch 4A-E
ConTex-Human: Free-View Rendering of Human from a Single Image with Texture-Consistent Synthesis Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiangjun Gao · Xiaoyu Li · Chaopeng Zhang · Qi Zhang · Yan-Pei Cao · Ying Shan · Long Quan
Arch 4A-E
Interpretable Measures of Conceptual Similarity by Complexity-Constrained Descriptive Auto-Encoding Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Alessandro Achille · Greg Ver Steeg · Tian Yu Liu · Matthew Trager · Carson Klingenberg · Stefano Soatto
Arch 4A-E
DiG-IN: Diffusion Guidance for Investigating Networks - Uncovering Classifier Differences Neuron Visualisations and Visual Counterfactual Explanations Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Maximilian Augustin · Yannic Neuhaus · Matthias Hein
Arch 4A-E
C^2RV: Cross-Regional and Cross-View Learning for Sparse-View CBCT Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yiqun Lin · Jiewen Yang · hualiang wang · Xinpeng Ding · Wei Zhao · Xiaomeng Li
Arch 4A-E
Representing Part-Whole Hierarchies in Foundation Models by Learning Localizability Composability and Decomposability from Anatomy via Self Supervision Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mohammad Reza Hosseinzadeh Taher · Michael Gotway · Jianming Liang
Arch 4A-E
M3-UDA: A New Benchmark for Unsupervised Domain Adaptive Fetal Cardiac Structure Detection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Bin Pu · Liwen Wang · Jiewen Yang · He Guannan · Xingbo Dong · Shengli Li · Ying Tan · Ming Chen · Zhe Jin · Kenli Li · Xiaomeng Li
Arch 4A-E
Tumor Micro-environment Interactions Guided Graph Learning for Survival Analysis of Human Cancers from Whole-slide Pathological Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
WEI SHAO · YangYang Shi · Daoqiang Zhang · Junjie Zhou · Peng Wan
Arch 4A-E
Sparse Views Near Light: A Practical Paradigm for Uncalibrated Point-light Photometric Stereo Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mohammed Brahimi · Bjoern Haefner · Zhenzhang Ye · Bastian Goldluecke · Daniel Cremers
Arch 4A-E
IDGuard: Robust General Identity-centric POI Proactive Defense Against Face Editing Abuse Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yunshu Dai · Jianwei Fei · Fangjun Huang
Arch 4A-E
Privacy-Preserving Optics for Enhancing Protection in Face De-Identification Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jhon Lopez · Carlos Hinojosa · Henry Arguello · Bernard Ghanem
Arch 4A-E
Explaining CLIP's Performance Disparities on Data from Blind/Low Vision Users Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Daniela Massiceti · Camilla Longden · Agnieszka Słowik · Samuel Wills · Martin Grayson · Cecily Morrison
Arch 4A-E
Navigate Beyond Shortcuts: Debiased Learning Through the Lens of Neural Collapse Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yining Wang · Junjie Sun · Chenyue Wang · Mi Zhang · Min Yang
Arch 4A-E
Self-supervised Debiasing Using Low Rank Regularization Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Geon Yeong Park · Chanyong Jung · Sangmin Lee · Jong Chul Ye · Sang Wan Lee
Arch 4A-E
An Edit Friendly DDPM Noise Space: Inversion and Manipulations Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Inbar Huberman-Spiegelglas · Vladimir Kulikov · Tomer Michaeli
Arch 4A-E
AM-RADIO: Agglomerative Vision Foundation Model Reduce All Domains Into One Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mike Ranzinger · Greg Heinrich · Jan Kautz · Pavlo Molchanov
Arch 4A-E
WildlifeMapper: Aerial Image Analysis for Multi-Species Detection and Identification Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Satish Kumar · Bowen Zhang · Chandrakanth Gudavalli · Connor Levenson · Lacey Hughey · Jared Stabach · Irene Amoke · Gordon Ojwang · Joseph Mukeka · Howard Frederick · Stephen Mwiu · Joseph Ochieng Ogutu · B S Manjunath
Arch 4A-E
Mind Marginal Non-Crack Regions: Clustering-Inspired Representation Learning for Crack Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
zhuangzhuang chen · Zhuonan Lai · Jie Chen · Jianqiang Li
Arch 4A-E
CrowdDiff: Multi-hypothesis Crowd Density Estimation using Diffusion Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yasiru Ranasinghe · Nithin Gopalakrishnan Nair · Wele Gedara Chaminda Bandara · Vishal M. Patel
Arch 4A-E
LQMFormer: Language-aware Query Mask Transformer for Referring Image Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Nisarg Shah · Vibashan VS · Vishal M. Patel
Arch 4A-E
The Neglected Tails in Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shubham Parashar · Tian Liu · Zhiqiu Lin · Xiangjue Dong · Yanan Li · James Caverlee · Deva Ramanan · Shu Kong
Arch 4A-E
Pixel-Aligned Language Model Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jiarui Xu · Xingyi Zhou · Shen Yan · Xiuye Gu · Anurag Arnab · Chen Sun · Xiaolong Wang · Cordelia Schmid
Arch 4A-E
SC-Tune: Unleashing Self-Consistent Referential Comprehension in Large Vision Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Tongtian Yue · Jie Cheng · Longteng Guo · Xingyuan Dai · Zijia Zhao · Xingjian He · Gang Xiong · Yisheng Lv · Jing Liu
Arch 4A-E
V?: Guided Visual Search as a Core Mechanism in Multimodal LLMs Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Penghao Wu · Saining Xie
Arch 4A-E
VISTA-LLAMA: Reducing Hallucination in Video Language Models via Equal Distance to Visual Tokens Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Fan Ma · Xiaojie Jin · Heng Wang · Yuchen Xian · Jiashi Feng · Yi Yang
Arch 4A-E
CLIP as RNN: Segment Countless Visual Concepts without Training Endeavor Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shuyang Sun · Runjia Li · Philip H.S. Torr · Xiuye Gu · Siyang Li
Arch 4A-E
CLOVA: A Closed-LOop Visual Assistant with Tool Usage and Update Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhi Gao · Yuntao Du. · Xintong Zhang · Xiaojian Ma · Wenjuan Han · Song-Chun Zhu · Qing Li
Arch 4A-E
Synthesize Diagnose and Optimize: Towards Fine-Grained Vision-Language Understanding Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wujian Peng · Sicheng Xie · Zuyao You · Shiyi Lan · Zuxuan Wu
Arch 4A-E
Unknown Prompt the only Lacuna: Unveiling CLIP's Potential for Open Domain Generalization Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mainak Singha · Ankit Jha · Shirsha Bose · Ashwin Nair · Moloud Abdar · Biplab Banerjee
Arch 4A-E
Mask4Align: Aligned Entity Prompting with Color Masks for Multi-Entity Localization Problems Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Haoquan Zhang · Ronggang Huang · Yi Xie · Huaidong Zhang
Arch 4A-E
See Say and Segment: Teaching LMMs to Overcome False Premises Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Tsung-Han Wu · Giscard Biamby · David Chan · Lisa Dunlap · Ritwik Gupta · XuDong Wang · Trevor Darrell · Joseph Gonzalez
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing Vision-Language Pre-training with Rich Supervisions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Gao · Kunyu Shi · Pengkai Zhu · Edouard Belval · Oren Nuriel · Srikar Appalaraju · Shabnam Ghadar · Zhuowen Tu · Vijay Mahadevan · Stefano Soatto
Arch 4A-E
Koala: Key Frame-Conditioned Long Video-LLM Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Reuben Tan · Ximeng Sun · Ping Hu · Jui-Hsien Wang · Hanieh Deilamsalehy · Bryan A. Plummer · Bryan Russell · Kate Saenko
Arch 4A-E
Synthesize Step-by-Step: Tools Templates and LLMs as Data Generators for Reasoning-Based Chart VQA Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhuowan Li · Bhavan Jasani · Peng Tang · Shabnam Ghadar
Arch 4A-E
Previously on ... From Recaps to Story Summarization Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Aditya Kumar Singh · Dhruv Srivastava · Makarand Tapaswi
Arch 4A-E
Holistic Autonomous Driving Understanding by Bird’s-Eye-View Injected Multi-Modal Large Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xinpeng Ding · Jianhua Han · Hang Xu · Xiaodan Liang · Wei Zhang · Xiaomeng Li
Arch 4A-E
EVCap: Retrieval-Augmented Image Captioning with External Visual-Name Memory for Open-World Comprehension Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jiaxuan Li · Duc Minh Vo · Akihiro Sugimoto · Hideki Nakayama
Arch 4A-E
Contrasting Intra-Modal and Ranking Cross-Modal Hard Negatives to Enhance Visio-Linguistic Compositional Understanding Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Le Zhang · Rabiul Awal · Aishwarya Agrawal
Arch 4A-E
Text-Image Alignment for Diffusion-Based Perception Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Neehar Kondapaneni · Markus Marks · Manuel Knott · Rogério Guimarães · Pietro Perona
Arch 4A-E
G^3-LQ: Marrying Hyperbolic Alignment with Explicit Semantic-Geometric Modeling for 3D Visual Grounding Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Wang · Yali Li · Shengjin Wang
Arch 4A-E
MICap: A Unified Model for Identity-Aware Movie Descriptions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Haran Raajesh · Naveen Reddy Desanur · Zeeshan Khan · Makarand Tapaswi
Arch 4A-E
Jack of All Tasks Master of Many: Designing General-Purpose Coarse-to-Fine Vision-Language Model Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shraman Pramanick · Guangxing Han · Rui Hou · Sayan Nag · Ser-Nam Lim · Nicolas Ballas · Qifan Wang · Rama Chellappa · Amjad Almahairi
Arch 4A-E
MiKASA: Multi-Key-Anchor & Scene-Aware Transformer for 3D Visual Grounding Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chun-Peng Chang · Shaoxiang Wang · Alain Pagani · Didier Stricker
Arch 4A-E
FFF: Fixing Flawed Foundations in Contrastive Pre-Training Results in Very Strong Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Adrian Bulat · Yassine Ouali · Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Arch 4A-E
On Scaling Up a Multilingual Vision and Language Model Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xi Chen · Josip Djolonga · Piotr Padlewski · Basil Mustafa · Soravit Changpinyo · Jialin Wu · Carlos Riquelme Ruiz · Sebastian Goodman · Xiao Wang · Yi Tay · Siamak Shakeri · Mostafa Dehghani · Daniel Salz · Mario Lučić · Michael Tschannen · Arsha Nagrani · Hexiang Hu · Mandar Joshi · Bo Pang · Ceslee Montgomery · Paulina Pietrzyk · Marvin Ritter · AJ Piergiovanni · Matthias Minderer · Filip Pavetic · Austin Waters · Gang Li · Ibrahim Alabdulmohsin · Lucas Beyer · Julien Amelot · Kenton Lee · Andreas Steiner · Yang Li · Daniel Keysers · Anurag Arnab · Yuanzhong Xu · Keran Rong · Alexander Kolesnikov · Mojtaba Seyedhosseini · Anelia Angelova · Xiaohua Zhai · Neil Houlsby · Radu Soricut
Arch 4A-E
PlatoNeRF: 3D Reconstruction in Plato's Cave via Single-View Two-Bounce Lidar Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tzofi Klinghoffer · Xiaoyu Xiang · Siddharth Somasundaram · Yuchen Fan · Christian Richardt · Ramesh Raskar · Rakesh Ranjan
Arch 4A-E
Learning Continuous 3D Words for Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ta-Ying Cheng · Matheus Gadelha · Thibault Groueix · Matthew Fisher · Radomir Mech · Andrew Markham · Niki Trigoni
Arch 4A-E
SeMoLi: What Moves Together Belongs Together Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jenny Seidenschwarz · Aljoša Ošep · Francesco Ferroni · Simon Lucey · Laura Leal-Taixe
Arch 4A-E
View From Above: Orthogonal-View aware Cross-view Localization Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shan Wang · Chuong Nguyen · Jiawei Liu · Yanhao Zhang · Sundaram Muthu · Fahira Afzal Maken · Kaihao Zhang · Hongdong Li
Arch 4A-E
RCBEVDet: Radar-camera Fusion in Bird's Eye View for 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiwei Lin · Zhe Liu · Zhongyu Xia · Xinhao Wang · Yongtao Wang · Shengxiang Qi · Yang Dong · Nan Dong · Le Zhang · Ce Zhu
Arch 4A-E
MoST: Multi-Modality Scene Tokenization for Motion Prediction Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Norman Mu · Jingwei Ji · Zhenpei Yang · Nathan Harada · Haotian Tang · Kan Chen · Charles R. Qi · Runzhou Ge · Kratarth Goel · Zoey Yang · Scott Ettinger · Rami Al-Rfou · Dragomir Anguelov · Yin Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Editable Scene Simulation for Autonomous Driving via Collaborative LLM-Agents Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yuxi Wei · Zi Wang · Yifan Lu · Chenxin Xu · Changxing Liu · Hao Zhao · Siheng Chen · Yanfeng Wang
Arch 4A-E
LMDrive: Closed-Loop End-to-End Driving with Large Language Models Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Shao · Yuxuan Hu · Letian Wang · Guanglu Song · Steven L. Waslander · Yu Liu · Hongsheng Li
Arch 4A-E
TULIP: Transformer for Upsampling of LiDAR Point Clouds Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Bin Yang · Patrick Pfreundschuh · Roland Siegwart · Marco Hutter · Peyman Moghadam · Vaishakh Patil
Arch 4A-E
Continual Learning for Motion Prediction Model via Meta-Representation Learning and Optimal Memory Buffer Retention Strategy Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Dae Jun Kang · Dongsuk Kum · Sanmin Kim
Arch 4A-E
Improving Bird's Eye View Semantic Segmentation by Task Decomposition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tianhao Zhao · Yongcan Chen · Yu Wu · Tianyang Liu · Bo Du · Peilun Xiao · shi qiu · Hongda Yang · Guozhen Li · yi yang · Yutian Lin
Arch 4A-E
OmniParser: A Unified Framework for Text Spotting Key Information Extraction and Table Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jianqiang Wan · Sibo Song · Wenwen Yu · Yuliang Liu · Wenqing Cheng · Fei Huang · Xiang Bai · Cong Yao · Zhibo Yang
Arch 4A-E
VkD: Improving Knowledge Distillation using Orthogonal Projections Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Roy Miles · Ismail Elezi · Jiankang Deng
Arch 4A-E
Scaled Decoupled Distillation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shicai Wei · Chunbo Luo · Yang Luo
Arch 4A-E
Self-Distilled Masked Auto-Encoders are Efficient Video Anomaly Detectors Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Nicolae Ristea · Florinel Croitoru · Radu Tudor Ionescu · Marius Popescu · Fahad Shahbaz Khan · Mubarak Shah
Arch 4A-E
C2KD: Bridging the Modality Gap for Cross-Modal Knowledge Distillation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Fushuo Huo · Wenchao Xu · Jingcai Guo · Haozhao Wang · Song Guo
Arch 4A-E
PhyScene: Physically Interactable 3D Scene Synthesis for Embodied AI Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yandan Yang · Baoxiong Jia · Peiyuan Zhi · Siyuan Huang
Arch 4A-E
GenH2R: Learning Generalizable Human-to-Robot Handover via Scalable Simulation Demonstration and Imitation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zifan Wang · Junyu Chen · Ziqing Chen · Pengwei Xie · Rui Chen · Li Yi
Arch 4A-E
GOAT-Bench: A Benchmark for Multi-Modal Lifelong Navigation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Mukul Khanna · Ram Ramrakhya · Gunjan Chhablani · Sriram Yenamandra · Theo Gervet · Matthew Chang · Zsolt Kira · Devendra Singh Chaplot · Dhruv Batra · Roozbeh Mottaghi
Arch 4A-E
A Category Agnostic Model for Visual Rearrangment Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yuyi Liu · Xinhang Song · Weijie Li · Xiaohan Wang · Shuqiang Jiang
Arch 4A-E
CrossKD: Cross-Head Knowledge Distillation for Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
JiaBao Wang · yuming chen · Zhaohui Zheng · Xiang Li · Ming-Ming Cheng · Qibin Hou
Arch 4A-E
Decoupled Pseudo-labeling for Semi-Supervised Monocular 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiacheng Zhang · Jiaming Li · Xiangru Lin · Wei Zhang · Xiao Tan · Junyu Han · Errui Ding · Jingdong Wang · Guanbin Li
Arch 4A-E
LaRE^2: Latent Reconstruction Error Based Method for Diffusion-Generated Image Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yunpeng Luo · Junlong Du · Ke Yan · Shouhong Ding
Arch 4A-E
MS-DETR: Efficient DETR Training with Mixed Supervision Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chuyang Zhao · Yifan Sun · Wenhao Wang · Qiang Chen · Errui Ding · Yi Yang · Jingdong Wang
Arch 4A-E
Point Segment and Count: A Generalized Framework for Object Counting Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhizhong Huang · Mingliang Dai · Yi Zhang · Junping Zhang · Hongming Shan
Arch 4A-E
Enhance Image Classification via Inter-Class Image Mixup with Diffusion Model Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhicai Wang · Longhui Wei · Tan Wang · Heyu Chen · Yanbin Hao · Xiang Wang · Xiangnan He · Qi Tian
Arch 4A-E
EventDance: Unsupervised Source-free Cross-modal Adaptation for Event-based Object Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Zheng · Addison, Lin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Fourier-basis Functions to Bridge Augmentation Gap: Rethinking Frequency Augmentation in Image Classification Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Mei Vaish · Shunxin Wang · Nicola Strisciuglio
Arch 4A-E
Learning to Navigate Efficiently and Precisely in Real Environments Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Guillaume Bono · Hervé Poirier · Leonid Antsfeld · Gianluca Monaci · Boris Chidlovskii · Christian Wolf
Arch 4A-E
Task-Conditioned Adaptation of Visual Features in Multi-Task Policy Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Pierre Marza · Laetitia Matignon · Olivier Simonin · Christian Wolf
Arch 4A-E
Versatile Navigation Under Partial Observability via Value-guided Diffusion Policy Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Gengyu Zhang · Hao Tang · Yan Yan
Arch 4A-E
F3Loc: Fusion and Filtering for Floorplan Localization Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Changan Chen · Rui Wang · Christoph Vogel · Marc Pollefeys
Arch 4A-E
SUGAR: Pre-training 3D Visual Representations for Robotics Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shizhe Chen · Ricardo Garcia Pinel · Ivan Laptev · Cordelia Schmid
Arch 4A-E
Open-Vocabulary Object 6D Pose Estimation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jaime Corsetti · Davide Boscaini · Changjae Oh · Andrea Cavallaro · Fabio Poiesi
Arch 4A-E
SPIN: Simultaneous Perception Interaction and Navigation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shagun Uppal · Ananye Agarwal · Haoyu Xiong · Kenneth Shaw · Deepak Pathak
Arch 4A-E
AutoAD III: The Prequel – Back to the Pixels Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tengda Han · Max Bain · Arsha Nagrani · Gül Varol · Weidi Xie · Andrew Zisserman
Arch 4A-E
OmniViD: A Generative Framework for Universal Video Understanding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Junke Wang · Dongdong Chen · Chong Luo · Bo He · Lu Yuan · Zuxuan Wu · Yu-Gang Jiang
Arch 4A-E
Prompt-Enhanced Multiple Instance Learning for Weakly Supervised Video Anomaly Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Junxi Chen · Liang Li · Li Su · Zheng-Jun Zha · Qingming Huang
Arch 4A-E
Just Add ?! Pose Induced Video Transformers for Understanding Activities of Daily Living Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Dominick Reilly · Srijan Das
Arch 4A-E
LLMs are Good Sign Language Translators Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jia Gong · Lin Geng Foo · Yixuan He · Hossein Rahmani · Jun Liu
Arch 4A-E
LLMs are Good Action Recognizers Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Haoxuan Qu · Yujun Cai · Jun Liu
Arch 4A-E
VideoLLM-online: Online Video Large Language Model for Streaming Video Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Joya Chen · Zhaoyang Lv · Shiwei Wu · Kevin Qinghong Lin · Chenan Song · Difei Gao · Jia-Wei Liu · Ziteng Gao · Dongxing Mao · Mike Zheng Shou
Arch 4A-E
What When and Where? Self-Supervised Spatio-Temporal Grounding in Untrimmed Multi-Action Videos from Narrated Instructions Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Brian Chen · Nina Shvetsova · Andrew Rouditchenko · Daniel Kondermann · Samuel Thomas · Shih-Fu Chang · Rogerio Feris · James Glass · Hilde Kuehne
Arch 4A-E
PREGO: Online Mistake Detection in PRocedural EGOcentric Videos Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Alessandro Flaborea · Guido M. D'Amely di Melendugno · Leonardo Plini · Luca Scofano · Edoardo De Matteis · Antonino Furnari · Giovanni Maria Farinella · Fabio Galasso
Arch 4A-E
Can’t Make an Omelette Without Breaking Some Eggs: Plausible Action Anticipation Using Large Video-Language Models Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Himangi Mittal · Nakul Agarwal · Shao-Yuan Lo · Kwonjoon Lee
Arch 4A-E
Low-power Continuous Remote Behavioral Localization with Event Cameras Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Friedhelm Hamann · Suman Ghosh · Ignacio Juarez Martinez · Tom Hart · Alex Kacelnik · Guillermo Gallego
Arch 4A-E
Align Before Adapt: Leveraging Entity-to-Region Alignments for Generalizable Video Action Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yifei Chen · Dapeng Chen · Ruijin Liu · Sai Zhou · Wenyuan Xue · Wei Peng
Arch 4A-E
Selective Interpretable and Motion Consistent Privacy Attribute Obfuscation for Action Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Filip Ilic · He Zhao · Thomas Pock · Richard P. Wildes
Arch 4A-E
Step Differences in Instructional Video Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tushar Nagarajan · Lorenzo Torresani
Arch 4A-E
vid-TLDR: Training Free Token Merging for Light-weight Video Transformer Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Joonmyung Choi · Sanghyeok Lee · Jaewon Chu · Minhyuk Choi · Hyunwoo J. Kim
Arch 4A-E
Uncovering What Why and How: A Comprehensive Benchmark for Causation Understanding of Video Anomaly Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hang Du · Sicheng Zhang · Binzhu Xie · Guoshun Nan · Jiayang Zhang · Junrui Xu · Hangyu Liu · Sicong Leng · Jiangming Liu · Hehe Fan · Dajiu Huang · Jing Feng · Linli Chen · Can Zhang · Xuhuan Li · Hao Zhang · Jianhang Chen · Qimei Cui · Xiaofeng Tao
Arch 4A-E
Multiscale Vision Transformers Meet Bipartite Matching for Efficient Single-stage Action Localization Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ioanna Ntinou · Enrique Sanchez · Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Arch 4A-E
TE-TAD: Towards Full End-to-End Temporal Action Detection via Time-Aligned Coordinate Expression Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ho-Joong Kim · Jung-Ho Hong · Heejo Kong · Seong-Whan Lee
Arch 4A-E
DiffusionTrack: Point Set Diffusion Model for Visual Object Tracking Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Fei Xie · Zhongdao Wang · Chao Ma
Arch 4A-E
360+x: A Panoptic Multi-modal Scene Understanding Dataset Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Chen · Yuqi Hou · Chenyuan Qu · Irene Testini · Xiaohan Hong · Jianbo Jiao
Arch 4A-E
Multi-Session SLAM with Differentiable Wide-Baseline Pose Optimization Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Lahav Lipson · Jia Deng
Arch 4A-E
SHINOBI: Shape and Illumination using Neural Object Decomposition via BRDF Optimization In-the-wild Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Andreas Engelhardt · Amit Raj · Mark Boss · Yunzhi Zhang · Abhishek Kar · Yuanzhen Li · Ricardo Martin-Brualla · Jonathan T. Barron · Deqing Sun · Hendrik Lensch · Varun Jampani
Arch 4A-E
LoS: Local Structure-Guided Stereo Matching Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Kunhong Li · Longguang Wang · Ye Zhang · Kaiwen Xue · Shunbo Zhou · Yulan Guo
Arch 4A-E
GES : Generalized Exponential Splatting for Efficient Radiance Field Rendering Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Abdullah J Hamdi · Luke Melas-Kyriazi · Jinjie Mai · Guocheng Qian · Ruoshi Liu · Carl Vondrick · Bernard Ghanem · Andrea Vedaldi
Arch 4A-E
FAR: Flexible Accurate and Robust 6DoF Relative Camera Pose Estimation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chris Rockwell · Nilesh Kulkarni · Linyi Jin · Jeong Joon Park · Justin Johnson · David Fouhey
Arch 4A-E
Spectrum AUC Difference (SAUCD): Human-aligned 3D Shape Evaluation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tianyu Luan · Zhong Li · Lele Chen · Xuan Gong · Lichang Chen · Yi Xu · Junsong Yuan
Arch 4A-E
Unifying Correspondence Pose and NeRF for Generalized Pose-Free Novel View Synthesis Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Sunghwan Hong · Jaewoo Jung · Heeseong Shin · Jiaolong Yang · Chong Luo · Seungryong Kim
Arch 4A-E
Differentiable Neural Surface Refinement for Modeling Transparent Objects Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Weijian Deng · Dylan Campbell · Chunyi Sun · Shubham Kanitkar · Matthew Shaffer · Stephen Gould
Arch 4A-E
How Far Can We Compress Instant-NGP-Based NeRF? Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yihang Chen · Qianyi Wu · Mehrtash Harandi · Jianfei Cai
Arch 4A-E
BANF: Band-Limited Neural Fields for Levels of Detail Reconstruction Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Ahan Shabanov · Shrisudhan Govindarajan · Cody Reading · Leili Goli · Daniel Rebain · Kwang Moo Yi · Andrea Tagliasacchi
Arch 4A-E
Dr.Hair: Reconstructing Scalp-Connected Hair Strands without Pre-Training via Differentiable Rendering of Line Segments Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yusuke Takimoto · Hikari Takehara · Hiroyuki Sato · Zihao Zhu · Bo Zheng
Arch 4A-E
The More You See in 2D the More You Perceive in 3D Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xinyang Han · Zelin Gao · Angjoo Kanazawa · Shubham Goel · Yossi Gandelsman
Arch 4A-E
MorpheuS: Neural Dynamic 360° Surface Reconstruction from Monocular RGB-D Video Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hengyi Wang · Jingwen Wang · Lourdes Agapito
Arch 4A-E
ShapeMatcher: Self-Supervised Joint Shape Canonicalization Segmentation Retrieval and Deformation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yan Di · Chenyangguang Zhang · Chaowei Wang · Ruida Zhang · Guangyao Zhai · Yanyan Li · Bowen Fu · Xiangyang Ji · Shan Gao
Arch 4A-E
AlignMiF: Geometry-Aligned Multimodal Implicit Field for LiDAR-Camera Joint Synthesis Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tao Tang · Guangrun Wang · Yixing Lao · Peng Chen · Jie Liu · Liang Lin · Kaicheng Yu · Xiaodan Liang
Arch 4A-E
SplaTAM: Splat Track & Map 3D Gaussians for Dense RGB-D SLAM Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Nikhil Keetha · Jay Karhade · Krishna Murthy Jatavallabhula · Gengshan Yang · Sebastian Scherer · Deva Ramanan · Jonathon Luiten
Arch 4A-E
L0-Sampler: An L0 Model Guided Volume Sampling for NeRF Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Liangchen Li · Juyong Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Non-Rigid Structure-from-Motion: Temporally-Smooth Procrustean Alignment and Spatially-Variant Deformation Modeling Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiawei Shi · Hui Deng · Yuchao Dai
Arch 4A-E
Three Pillars Improving Vision Foundation Model Distillation for Lidar Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Gilles Puy · Spyros Gidaris · Alexandre Boulch · Oriane Siméoni · Corentin Sautier · Patrick Pérez · Andrei Bursuc · Renaud Marlet
Arch 4A-E
Photo-SLAM: Real-time Simultaneous Localization and Photorealistic Mapping for Monocular Stereo and RGB-D Cameras Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Huajian Huang · Longwei Li · Hui Cheng · Sai-Kit Yeung
Arch 4A-E
FreeMan: Towards Benchmarking 3D Human Pose Estimation under Real-World Conditions Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiong WANG · Fengyu Yang · Bingliang Li · Wenbo Gou · Danqi Yan · Ailing Zeng · Yijun Gao · Junle Wang · Yanqing Jing · Ruimao Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Towards Automatic Power Battery Detection: New Challenge Benchmark Dataset and Baseline Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoqi Zhao · Youwei Pang · Zhenyu Chen · Qian Yu · Lihe Zhang · Hanqi Liu · Jiaming Zuo · Huchuan Lu
Arch 4A-E
Towards Surveillance Video-and-Language Understanding: New Dataset Baselines and Challenges Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tongtong Yuan · Xuange Zhang · Kun Liu · Bo Liu · Chen Chen · Jian Jin · Zhenzhen Jiao
Arch 4A-E
OmniMedVQA: A New Large-Scale Comprehensive Evaluation Benchmark for Medical LVLM Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yutao Hu · Tianbin · Quanfeng Lu · Wenqi Shao · Junjun He · Yu Qiao · Ping Luo
Arch 4A-E
FISBe: A Real-World Benchmark Dataset for Instance Segmentation of Long-Range Thin Filamentous Structures Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Lisa Mais · Peter Hirsch · Claire Managan · Ramya Kandarpa · Josef Rumberger · Annika Reinke · Lena Maier-Hein · Gudrun Ihrke · Dagmar Kainmueller
Arch 4A-E
Systematic Comparison of Semi-supervised and Self-supervised Learning for Medical Image Classification Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zhe Huang · Ruijie Jiang · Shuchin Aeron · Michael C. Hughes
Arch 4A-E
Sieve: Multimodal Dataset Pruning using Image Captioning Models Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Anas Mahmoud · Mostafa Elhoushi · Amro Abbas · Yu Yang · Newsha Ardalani · Hugh Leather · Ari Morcos
Arch 4A-E
WinSyn: : A High Resolution Testbed for Synthetic Data Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tom Kelly · John Femiani · Peter Wonka
Arch 4A-E
The Devil is in the Fine-Grained Details: Evaluating Open-Vocabulary Object Detectors for Fine-Grained Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Lorenzo Bianchi · Fabio Carrara · Nicola Messina · Claudio Gennaro · Fabrizio Falchi
Arch 4A-E
TULIP: Multi-camera 3D Precision Assessment of Parkinson’s Disease Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Kyungdo Kim · Sihan Lyu · Sneha Mantri · Timothy DUNN
Arch 4A-E
ShapeWalk: Compositional Shape Editing Through Language-Guided Chains Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Habib Slim · Mohamed Elhoseiny
Arch 4A-E
TRINS: Towards Multimodal Language Models that Can Read Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Ruiyi Zhang · Yanzhe Zhang · Jian Chen · Yufan Zhou · Jiuxiang Gu · Changyou Chen · Tong Sun
Arch 4A-E
A Noisy Elephant in the Room: Is Your Out-of-Distribution Detector Robust to Label Noise? Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Galadrielle Humblot-Renaux · Sergio Escalera · Thomas B. Moeslund
Arch 4A-E
SubT-MRS Dataset: Pushing SLAM Towards All-weather Environments Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shibo Zhao · Yuanjun Gao · Tianhao Wu · Damanpreet Singh · Rushan Jiang · Haoxiang Sun · Mansi Sarawata · Warren Whittaker · Ian Higgins · Shaoshu Su · Yi Du · Can Xu · John Keller · Jay Karhade · Lucas Nogueira · Sourojit Saha · Yuheng Qiu · Ji Zhang · Wenshan Wang · Chen Wang · Sebastian Scherer
Arch 4A-E
Multiview Aerial Visual RECognition (MAVREC): Can Multi-view Improve Aerial Visual Perception? Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Aritra Dutta · Srijan Das · Jacob Nielsen · RAJATSUBHRA CHAKRABORTY · Mubarak Shah
Arch 4A-E
Towards Co-Evaluation of Cameras HDR and Algorithms for Industrial-Grade 6DoF Pose Estimation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Agastya Kalra · Guy Stoppi · Dmitrii Marin · Vage Taamazyan · Aarrushi Shandilya · Rishav Agarwal · Anton Boykov · Aaron Chong · Michael Stark
Arch 4A-E
Scaling Laws for Data Filtering— Data Curation cannot be Compute Agnostic Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Sachin Goyal · Pratyush Maini · Zachary Lipton · Aditi Raghunathan · Zico Kolter
Arch 4A-E
What You See is What You GAN: Rendering Every Pixel for High-Fidelity Geometry in 3D GANs Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Alex Trevithick · Matthew Chan · Towaki Takikawa · Umar Iqbal · Shalini De Mello · Manmohan Chandraker · Ravi Ramamoorthi · Koki Nagano
Arch 4A-E
Universal Novelty Detection Through Adaptive Contrastive Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hossein Mirzaei · Mojtaba Nafez · Mohammad Jafari · Mohammad Soltani · Mohammad Azizmalayeri · Jafar Habibi · Mohammad Sabokrou · Mohammad Rohban
Arch 4A-E
Self-Supervised Representation Learning from Arbitrary Scenarios Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zhaowen Li · Yousong Zhu · Zhiyang Chen · Zongxin Gao · Rui Zhao · Chaoyang Zhao · Ming Tang · Jinqiao Wang
Arch 4A-E
Solving Masked Jigsaw Puzzles with Diffusion Vision Transformers Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jinyang Liu · Wondmgezahu Teshome · Sandesh Ghimire · Mario Sznaier · Octavia Camps
Arch 4A-E
Decentralized Directed Collaboration for Personalized Federated Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yingqi Liu · Yifan Shi · Qinglun Li · Baoyuan Wu · Xueqian Wang · Li Shen
Arch 4A-E
DAVE - A Detect-and-Verify Paradigm for Low-Shot Counting Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jer Pelhan · Alan Lukezic · Vitjan Zavrtanik · Matej Kristan
Arch 4A-E
AMU-Tuning: Effective Logit Bias for CLIP-based Few-shot Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yuwei Tang · ZhenYi Lin · Qilong Wang · Pengfei Zhu · Qinghua Hu
Arch 4A-E
Improving Generalized Zero-Shot Learning by Exploring the Diverse Semantics from External Class Names Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yapeng Li · Yong Luo · Zengmao Wang · Bo Du
Arch 4A-E
What How and When Should Object Detectors Update in Continually Changing Test Domains? Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jayeon Yoo · Dongkwan Lee · Inseop Chung · Donghyun Kim · Nojun Kwak
Arch 4A-E
Stable Neighbor Denoising for Source-free Domain Adaptive Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Dong Zhao · Shuang Wang · Qi Zang · Licheng Jiao · Nicu Sebe · Zhun Zhong
Arch 4A-E
TCP:Textual-based Class-aware Prompt tuning for Visual-Language Model Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hantao Yao · Rui Zhang · Changsheng Xu
Arch 4A-E
On the Test-Time Zero-Shot Generalization of Vision-Language Models: Do We Really Need Prompt Learning? Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Maxime Zanella · Ismail Ben Ayed
Arch 4A-E
Dual-Consistency Model Inversion for Non-Exemplar Class Incremental Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zihuan Qiu · Yi Xu · Fanman Meng · Hongliang Li · Linfeng Xu · Qingbo Wu
Arch 4A-E
Visual Anagrams: Generating Multi-View Optical Illusions with Diffusion Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Daniel Geng · Inbum Park · Andrew Owens
Arch 4A-E
Fully Exploiting Every Real Sample: SuperPixel Sample Gradient Model Stealing Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yunlong Zhao · Xiaoheng Deng · Yijing Liu · Xinjun Pei · Jiazhi Xia · Wei Chen
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Adversarial Training Under Long-Tailed Distributions Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xinli Yue · Ningping Mou · Qian Wang · Lingchen Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Nearest is Not Dearest: Towards Practical Defense against Quantization-conditioned Backdoor Attacks Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Boheng Li · Yishuo Cai · Haowei Li · Feng Xue · Zhifeng Li · Yiming Li
Arch 4A-E
Fooling Polarization-Based Vision using Locally Controllable Polarizing Projection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhuoxiao Li · Zhihang Zhong · Shohei Nobuhara · Ko Nishino · Yinqiang Zheng
Arch 4A-E
SlowFormer: Adversarial Attack on Compute and Energy Consumption of Efficient Vision Transformers Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Navaneet K L · Soroush Abbasi Koohpayegani · Essam Sleiman · Hamed Pirsiavash
Arch 4A-E
In2SET: Intra-Inter Similarity Exploiting Transformer for Dual-Camera Compressive Hyperspectral Imaging Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Wang · Lizhi Wang · Xiangtian Ma · Maoqing Zhang · Lin Zhu · Hua Huang
Arch 4A-E
Selective Nonlinearities Removal from Digital Signals Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Krzysztof Maliszewski · Magdalena Urbanska · Varvara Vetrova · Sylwia Kolenderska
Arch 4A-E
Coherence As Texture – Passive Textureless 3D Reconstruction by Self-interference Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Wei-Yu Chen · Aswin C. Sankaranarayanan · Anat Levin · Matthew O’Toole
Arch 4A-E
PixelRNN: In-pixel Recurrent Neural Networks for End-to-end–optimized Perception with Neural Sensors Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Haley So · Laurie Bose · Piotr Dudek · Gordon Wetzstein
Arch 4A-E
Image Restoration by Denoising Diffusion Models with Iteratively Preconditioned Guidance Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tomer Garber · Tom Tirer
Arch 4A-E
Equivariant Plug-and-Play Image Reconstruction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Matthieu Terris · Thomas Moreau · Nelly Pustelnik · Julián Tachella
Arch 4A-E
Resolution Limit of Single-Photon LiDAR Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Stanley H. Chan · Hashan K Weerasooriya · Weijian Zhang · Pamela Abshire · Istvan Gyongy · Robert Henderson
Arch 4A-E
Dual-Scale Transformer for Large-Scale Single-Pixel Imaging Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Gang Qu · Ping Wang · Xin Yuan
Arch 4A-E
Multimodal Prompt Perceiver: Empower Adaptiveness Generalizability and Fidelity for All-in-One Image Restoration Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuang Ai · Huaibo Huang · Xiaoqiang Zhou · Jiexiang Wang · Ran He
Arch 4A-E
NightCC: Nighttime Color Constancy via Adaptive Channel Masking Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Shuwei Li · Robby T. Tan
Arch 4A-E
Navigating Beyond Dropout: An Intriguing Solution towards Generalizable Image Super Resolution Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Hongjun Wang · Jiyuan Chen · Yinqiang Zheng · Tieyong Zeng
Arch 4A-E
Learning Degradation-Independent Representations for Camera ISP Pipelines Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yanhui Guo · Fangzhou Luo · Xiaolin Wu
Arch 4A-E
Zero-Shot Structure-Preserving Diffusion Model for High Dynamic Range Tone Mapping Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ruoxi Zhu · Shusong Xu · Peiye Liu · Sicheng Li · Yanheng Lu · Dimin Niu · Zihao Liu · Zihao Meng · Li Zhiyong · Xinhua Chen · Yibo Fan
Arch 4A-E
S²MVTC: a Simple yet Efficient Scalable Multi-View Tensor Clustering Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhen Long · Qiyuan Wang · Yazhou Ren · Yipeng Liu · Ce Zhu
Arch 4A-E
Fine-Grained Bipartite Concept Factorization for Clustering Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Chong Peng · Pengfei Zhang · Yongyong Chen · zhao kang · Chenglizhao Chen · Qiang Cheng
Arch 4A-E
LL3DA: Visual Interactive Instruction Tuning for Omni-3D Understanding Reasoning and Planning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sijin Chen · Xin Chen · Chi Zhang · Mingsheng Li · Gang Yu · Hao Fei · Hongyuan Zhu · Jiayuan Fan · Tao Chen
Arch 4A-E
Unified-IO 2: Scaling Autoregressive Multimodal Models with Vision Language Audio and Action Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiasen Lu · Christopher Clark · Sangho Lee · Zichen Zhang · Savya Khosla · Ryan Marten · Derek Hoiem · Aniruddha Kembhavi
Arch 4A-E
SHAP-EDITOR: Instruction-Guided Latent 3D Editing in Seconds Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Minghao Chen · Junyu Xie · Iro Laina · Andrea Vedaldi
Arch 4A-E
CrossMAE: Cross-Modality Masked Autoencoders for Region-Aware Audio-Visual Pre-Training Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuxin Guo · Siyang Sun · Shuailei Ma · Kecheng Zheng · Xiaoyi Bao · Shijie Ma · Wei Zou · Yun Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Looking Similar Sounding Different: Leveraging Counterfactual Cross-Modal Pairs for Audiovisual Representation Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Nikhil Singh · Chih-Wei Wu · Iroro Orife · Kalayeh
Arch 4A-E
ES³: Evolving Self-Supervised Learning of Robust Audio-Visual Speech Representations Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuanhang Zhang · Shuang Yang · Shiguang Shan · Xilin Chen
Arch 4A-E
Language-aware Visual Semantic Distillation for Video Question Answering Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Bo Zou · Chao Yang · Yu Qiao · Chengbin Quan · Youjian Zhao
Arch 4A-E
MV-Adapter: Multimodal Video Transfer Learning for Video Text Retrieval Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
bowen zhang · Xiaojie Jin · Weibo Gong · Kai Xu · Xueqing Deng · Peng Wang · Zhao Zhang · Xiaohui Shen · Jiashi Feng
Arch 4A-E
THRONE: An Object-based Hallucination Benchmark for the Free-form Generations of Large Vision-Language Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Prannay Kaul · Zhizhong Li · Hao Yang · Yonatan Dukler · Ashwin Swaminathan · CJ Taylor · Stefano Soatto
Arch 4A-E
Probabilistic Speech-Driven 3D Facial Motion Synthesis: New Benchmarks Methods and Applications Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Karren Yang · Anurag Ranjan · Jen-Hao Rick Chang · Raviteja Vemulapalli · Oncel Tuzel
Arch 4A-E
OmniVec2 - A Novel Transformer based Network for Large Scale Multimodal and Multitask Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Siddharth Srivastava · Gaurav Sharma
Arch 4A-E
CoDi-2: In-Context Interleaved and Interactive Any-to-Any Generation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zineng Tang · Ziyi Yang · MAHMOUD KHADEMI · Yang Liu · Chenguang Zhu · Mohit Bansal
Arch 4A-E
PBWR: Parametric-Building-Wireframe Reconstruction from Aerial LiDAR Point Clouds Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Shangfeng Huang · Ruisheng Wang · Bo Guo · Hongxin Yang
Arch 4A-E
Multi-modal Learning for Geospatial Vegetation Forecasting Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Vitus Benson · Claire Robin · Christian Requena-Mesa · LAZARO ALONSO SILVA · Mélanie Weynants · Nora Linscheid · Jose Cortes · Zhihan Gao · Nuno Carvalhais · Markus Reichstein
Arch 4A-E
Semantics Distortion and Style Matter: Towards Source-free UDA for Panoramic Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Zheng · Pengyuan Zhou · ATHANASIOS · Addison, Lin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Geometrically-driven Aggregation for Zero-shot 3D Point Cloud Understanding Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Guofeng Mei · Luigi Riz · Yiming Wang · Fabio Poiesi
Arch 4A-E
No More Ambiguity in 360° Room Layout via Bi-Layout Estimation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yu-Ju Tsai · Jin-Cheng Jhang · JINGJING ZHENG · Wei Wang · Albert Chen · Min Sun · Cheng-Hao Kuo · Ming-Hsuan Yang
Arch 4A-E
MaskClustering: View Consensus based Mask Graph Clustering for Open-Vocabulary 3D Instance Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Mi Yan · Jiazhao Zhang · Yan Zhu · He Wang
Arch 4A-E
Advancing Saliency Ranking with Human Fixations: Dataset Models and Benchmarks Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Bowen Deng · Siyang Song · Andrew French · Denis Schluppeck · Michael Pound
Arch 4A-E
Choose What You Need: Disentangled Representation Learning for Scene Text Recognition Removal and Editing Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Boqiang Zhang · Hongtao Xie · Zuan Gao · Yuxin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Learning from Observer Gaze: Zero-Shot Attention Prediction Oriented by Human-Object Interaction Recognition Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuchen Zhou · Linkai Liu · Chao Gou
Arch 4A-E
DeIL: Direct-and-Inverse CLIP for Open-World Few-Shot Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Shuai Shao · Yu Bai · Yan WANG · Bao-di Liu · Yicong Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Stronger Fewer & Superior: Harnessing Vision Foundation Models for Domain Generalized Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
ZHIXIANG WEI · Lin Chen · Xiaoxiao Ma · Huaian Chen · Tianle Liu · Pengyang Ling · Jinjin Zheng · Ben Wang · Yi Jin
Arch 4A-E
Transductive Zero-Shot and Few-Shot CLIP Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ségolène Martin · Yunshi HUANG · Fereshteh Shakeri · Jean-Christophe Pesquet · Ismail Ben Ayed
Arch 4A-E
YOLO-World: Real-Time Open-Vocabulary Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tianheng Cheng · Lin Song · Yixiao Ge · Wenyu Liu · Xinggang Wang · Ying Shan
Arch 4A-E
Learning for Transductive Threshold Calibration in Open-World Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Qin ZHANG · DONGSHENG An · Tianjun Xiao · Tong He · Qingming Tang · Ying Nian Wu · Joseph Tighe · Yifan Xing
Arch 4A-E
GlitchBench: Can Large Multimodal Models Detect Video Game Glitches? Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Mohammad Reza Taesiri · Tianjun Feng · Cor-Paul Bezemer · Anh Nguyen
Arch 4A-E
SpatialTracker: Tracking Any 2D Pixels in 3D Space Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yuxi Xiao · Qianqian Wang · Shangzhan Zhang · Nan Xue · Sida Peng · Yujun Shen · Xiaowei Zhou
Arch 4A-E
SVDinsTN: A Tensor Network Paradigm for Efficient Structure Search from Regularized Modeling Perspective Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yu-Bang Zheng · Xile Zhao · Junhua Zeng · Chao Li · Qibin Zhao · Heng-Chao Li · Ting-Zhu Huang
Arch 4A-E
Boosting Adversarial Training via Fisher-Rao Norm-based Regularization Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xiangyu Yin · Wenjie Ruan
Arch 4A-E
VILA: On Pre-training for Visual Language Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ji Lin · Danny Yin · Wei Ping · Pavlo Molchanov · Mohammad Shoeybi · Song Han
Arch 4A-E
GaussianAvatars: Photorealistic Head Avatars with Rigged 3D Gaussians Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shenhan Qian · Tobias Kirschstein · Liam Schoneveld · Davide Davoli · Simon Giebenhain · Matthias Nießner
Arch 4A-E
Learning to Select Views for Efficient Multi-View Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yunzhong Hou · Stephen Gould · Liang Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Fitting Flats to Flats Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Gabriel Dogadov · Ugo Finnendahl · Marc Alexa
Arch 4A-E
SketchINR: A First Look into Sketches as Implicit Neural Representations Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hmrishav Bandyopadhyay · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Aneeshan Sain · Tao Xiang · Timothy Hospedales · Yi-Zhe Song
Arch 4A-E
VecFusion: Vector Font Generation with Diffusion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Vikas Thamizharasan · Difan Liu · Shantanu Agarwal · Matthew Fisher · Michaël Gharbi · Oliver Wang · Alec Jacobson · Evangelos Kalogerakis
Arch 4A-E
NIVeL: Neural Implicit Vector Layers for Text-to-Vector Generation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Vikas Thamizharasan · Difan Liu · Matthew Fisher · Nanxuan Zhao · Evangelos Kalogerakis · Michal Lukáč
Arch 4A-E
GraphDreamer: Compositional 3D Scene Synthesis from Scene Graphs Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Gege Gao · Weiyang Liu · Anpei Chen · Andreas Geiger · Bernhard Schölkopf
Arch 4A-E
Shadows Don't Lie and Lines Can't Bend! Generative Models don't know Projective Geometry...for now Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ayush Sarkar · Hanlin Mai · Amitabh Mahapatra · David Forsyth · Svetlana Lazebnik · Anand Bhattad
Arch 4A-E
CAD-SIGNet: CAD Language Inference from Point Clouds using Layer-wise Sketch Instance Guided Attention Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Mohammad Sadil Khan · Elona Dupont · Sk Aziz Ali · Kseniya Cherenkova · Anis Kacem · Djamila Aouada
Arch 4A-E
Rethinking Interactive Image Segmentation with Low Latency High Quality and Diverse Prompts Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Qin Liu · Jaemin Cho · Mohit Bansal · Marc Niethammer
Arch 4A-E
A Picture is Worth More Than 77 Text Tokens: Evaluating CLIP-Style Models on Dense Captions Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jack Urbanek · Florian Bordes · Pietro Astolfi · Mary Williamson · Vasu Sharma · Adriana Romero-Soriano
Arch 4A-E
Deciphering ‘What’ and ‘Where’ Visual Pathways from Spectral Clustering of Layer-Distributed Neural Representations Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiao Zhang · David Yunis · Michael Maire
Arch 4A-E
CoGS: Controllable Gaussian Splatting Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Heng Yu · Joel Julin · Zoltán Á. Milacski · Koichiro Niinuma · László A. Jeni
Arch 4A-E
SwitchLight: Co-design of Physics-driven Architecture and Pre-training Framework for Human Portrait Relighting Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Hoon Kim · Hoon Kim · Wonjun Yoon · Jisoo Lee · Donghyun Na · Sanghyun Woo
Arch 4A-E
EVS-assisted Joint Deblurring Rolling-Shutter Correction and Video Frame Interpolation through Sensor Inverse Modeling Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Rui Jiang · Fangwen Tu · Yixuan Long · Aabhaas Vaish · Bowen Zhou · Qinyi Wang · Wei Zhang · Yuntan Fang · Luis Eduardo García Capel · Bo Mu · Tiejun Dai · Andreas Suess
Arch 4A-E
DIEM: Decomposition-Integration Enhancing Multimodal Insights Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xinyi Jiang · Guoming Wang · Junhao Guo · Juncheng Li · Wenqiao Zhang · Rongxing Lu · Siliang Tang
Arch 4A-E
Rotated Multi-Scale Interaction Network for Referring Remote Sensing Image Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sihan liu · Yiwei Ma · Xiaoqing Zhang · Haowei Wang · Jiayi Ji · Xiaoshuai Sun · Rongrong Ji
Arch 4A-E
Learning Structure-from-Motion with Graph Attention Networks Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lucas Brynte · José Pedro Iglesias · Carl Olsson · Fredrik Kahl
Arch 4A-E
ScanFormer: Referring Expression Comprehension by Iteratively Scanning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wei Su · Peihan Miao · Huanzhang Dou · Xi Li
Arch 4A-E
Extreme Point Supervised Instance Segmentation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hyeonjun Lee · Sehyun Hwang · Suha Kwak
Arch 4A-E
Space-Time Diffusion Features for Zero-Shot Text-Driven Motion Transfer Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Rafail Fridman · Danah Yatim · Omer Bar-Tal · Yoni Kasten · Tali Dekel
Arch 4A-E
Pose-Transformed Equivariant Network for 3D Point Trajectory Prediction Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ruixuan Yu · Jian Sun
Arch 4A-E
Progressive Semantic-Guided Vision Transformer for Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shiming Chen · Wenjin Hou · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Arch 4A-E
BerfScene: Bev-conditioned Equivariant Radiance Fields for Infinite 3D Scene Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Qihang Zhang · Yinghao Xu · Yujun Shen · Bo Dai · Bolei Zhou · Ceyuan Yang
Arch 4A-E
Towards Text-guided 3D Scene Composition Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Qihang Zhang · Chaoyang Wang · Aliaksandr Siarohin · Peiye Zhuang · Yinghao Xu · Ceyuan Yang · Dahua Lin · Bolei Zhou · Sergey Tulyakov · Hsin-Ying Lee
Arch 4A-E
ViLa-MIL: Dual-scale Vision-Language Multiple Instance Learning for Whole Slide Image Classification Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jiangbo Shi · Chen Li · Tieliang Gong · Yefeng Zheng · Huazhu Fu
Arch 4A-E
Specularity Factorization for Low-Light Enhancement Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Saurabh Saini · P. J. Narayanan
Arch 4A-E
PKU-DyMVHumans: A Multi-View Video Benchmark for High-Fidelity Dynamic Human Modeling Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoyun Zheng · Liwei Liao · Xufeng Li · Jianbo Jiao · Rongjie Wang · Feng Gao · Shiqi Wang · Ronggang Wang
Arch 4A-E
Orchestrate Latent Expertise: Advancing Online Continual Learning with Multi-Level Supervision and Reverse Self-Distillation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hongwei Yan · Liyuan Wang · Kaisheng Ma · Yi Zhong
Arch 4A-E
DemoFusion: Democratising High-Resolution Image Generation With No $$$ Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ruoyi DU · Dongliang Chang · Timothy Hospedales · Yi-Zhe Song · Zhanyu Ma
Arch 4A-E
MeaCap: Memory-Augmented Zero-shot Image Captioning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zequn Zeng · Yan Xie · Hao Zhang · Chiyu Chen · Zhengjue Wang · Bo Chen
Arch 4A-E
Distilling Vision-Language Models on Millions of Videos Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yue Zhao · Long Zhao · Xingyi Zhou · Jialin Wu · Chun-Te Chu · Hui Miao · Florian Schroff · Hartwig Adam · Ting Liu · Boqing Gong · Philipp Krähenbühl · Liangzhe Yuan
Arch 4A-E
Weakly Misalignment-free Adaptive Feature Alignment for UAVs-based Multimodal Object Detection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Chen Chen · Jiahao Qi · Xingyue Liu · Kangcheng Bin · Ruigang Fu · Xikun Hu · Ping Zhong
Arch 4A-E
MatFuse: Controllable Material Generation with Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Giuseppe Vecchio · Renato Sortino · Simone Palazzo · Concetto Spampinato
Arch 4A-E
Generative Unlearning for Any Identity Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Juwon Seo · Sung-Hoon Lee · Tae-Young Lee · SeungJun Moon · Gyeong-Moon Park
Arch 4A-E
Learning SO(3)-Invariant Semantic Correspondence via Local Shape Transform Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chunghyun Park · Seungwook Kim · Jaesik Park · Minsu Cho
Arch 4A-E
What Sketch Explainability Really Means for Downstream Tasks? Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hmrishav Bandyopadhyay · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Aneeshan Sain · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
Arch 4A-E
Improving Semantic Correspondence with Viewpoint-Guided Spherical Maps Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Octave Mariotti · Oisin Mac Aodha · Hakan Bilen
Arch 4A-E
Looking 3D: Anomaly Detection with 2D-3D Alignment Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ankan Kumar Bhunia · Changjian Li · Hakan Bilen
Arch 4A-E
A Simple Recipe for Language-guided Domain Generalized Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Mohammad Fahes · TUAN-HUNG VU · Andrei Bursuc · Patrick Pérez · Raoul de Charette
Arch 4A-E
Retraining-Free Model Quantization via One-Shot Weight-Coupling Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chen Tang · Yuan Meng · Jiacheng Jiang · Shuzhao Xie · Rongwei Lu · Xinzhu Ma · Zhi Wang · Wenwu Zhu
Arch 4A-E
An Empirical Study of the Generalization Ability of Lidar 3D Object Detectors to Unseen Domains Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
George Eskandar
Arch 4A-E
HOISDF: Constraining 3D Hand-Object Pose Estimation with Global Signed Distance Fields Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Haozhe Qi · Chen Zhao · Mathieu Salzmann · Alexander Mathis
Arch 4A-E
InstaGen: Enhancing Object Detection by Training on Synthetic Dataset Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chengjian Feng · Yujie Zhong · Zequn Jie · Weidi Xie · Lin Ma
Arch 4A-E
Memory-Scalable and Simplified Functional Map Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Robin Magnet · Maks Ovsjanikov
Arch 4A-E
PoNQ: a Neural QEM-based Mesh Representation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Nissim Maruani · Maks Ovsjanikov · Pierre Alliez · Mathieu Desbrun
Arch 4A-E
Back to 3D: Few-Shot 3D Keypoint Detection with Back-Projected 2D Features Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Thomas Wimmer · Peter Wonka · Maks Ovsjanikov
Arch 4A-E
Self-Supervised Dual Contouring Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ramana Sundararaman · Roman Klokov · Maks Ovsjanikov
Arch 4A-E
StyLitGAN: Image-Based Relighting via Latent Control Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Anand Bhattad · James Soole · David Forsyth
Arch 4A-E
1-Lipschitz Layers Compared: Memory Speed and Certifiable Robustness Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Bernd Prach · Fabio Brau · Giorgio Buttazzo · Christoph Lampert
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing Intrinsic Features for Debiasing via Investigating Class-Discerning Common Attributes in Bias-Contrastive Pair Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jeonghoon Park · Chaeyeon Chung · Jaegul Choo
Arch 4A-E
StableVITON: Learning Semantic Correspondence with Latent Diffusion Model for Virtual Try-On Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jeongho Kim · Gyojung Gu · Minho Park · Sunghyun Park · Jaegul Choo
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Sampson Approximations for Geometric Estimation Problems Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Felix Rydell · Angelica Torres · Viktor Larsson
Arch 4A-E
FairCLIP: Harnessing Fairness in Vision-Language Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yan Luo · MIN SHI · Muhammad Osama Khan · Muhammad Muneeb Afzal · Hao Huang · Shuaihang Yuan · Yu Tian · Luo Song · Ava Kouhana · Tobias Elze · Yi Fang · Mengyu Wang
Arch 4A-E
Scaffold-GS: Structured 3D Gaussians for View-Adaptive Rendering Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tao Lu · Mulin Yu · Linning Xu · Yuanbo Xiangli · Limin Wang · Dahua Lin · Bo Dai
Arch 4A-E
Visual Objectification in Films: Towards a New AI Task for Video Interpretation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Julie Tores · Lucile Sassatelli · Hui-Yin Wu · Clement Bergman · Léa Andolfi · Victor Ecrement · Frederic Precioso · Thierry Devars · Magali GUARESI · Virginie Julliard · Sarah Lécossais
Arch 4A-E
PrPSeg: Universal Proposition Learning for Panoramic Renal Pathology Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ruining Deng · Quan Liu · Can Cui · Tianyuan Yao · Jialin Yue · Juming Xiong · Lining yu · Yifei Wu · Mengmeng Yin · Yu Wang · Shilin Zhao · Yucheng Tang · Haichun Yang · Yuankai Huo
Arch 4A-E
Unsupervised Learning of Category-Level 3D Pose from Object-Centric Videos Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Leonhard Sommer · Artur Jesslen · Eddy Ilg · Adam Kortylewski
Arch 4A-E
MMMU: A Massive Multi-discipline Multimodal Understanding and Reasoning Benchmark for Expert AGI Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiang Yue · Yuansheng Ni · Kai Zhang · Tianyu Zheng · Ruoqi Liu · Ge Zhang · Samuel Stevens · Dongfu Jiang · Weiming Ren · Yuxuan Sun · Cong Wei · Botao Yu · Ruibin Yuan · Renliang Sun · Ming Yin · Boyuan Zheng · Zhenzhu Yang · Yibo Liu · Wenhao Huang · Huan Sun · Yu Su · Wenhu Chen
Arch 4A-E
SmartMask: Context Aware High-Fidelity Mask Generation for Fine-grained Object Insertion and Layout Control Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jaskirat Singh · Jianming Zhang · Qing Liu · Cameron Smith · Zhe Lin · Liang Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Florence-2: Advancing a Unified Representation for a Variety of Vision Tasks Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Bin Xiao · Haiping Wu · Weijian Xu · Xiyang Dai · Houdong Hu · Yumao Lu · Michael Zeng · Ce Liu · Lu Yuan
Arch 4A-E
Perception-Oriented Video Frame Interpolation via Asymmetric Blending Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Guangyang Wu · Xin Tao · Changlin Li · Wenyi Wang · Xiaohong Liu · Qingqing Zheng
Arch 4A-E
QN-Mixer: A Quasi-Newton MLP-Mixer Model for Sparse-View CT Reconstruction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ishak Ayad · Nicolas Larue · Mai K. Nguyen
Arch 4A-E
Text2QR: Harmonizing Aesthetic Customization and Scanning Robustness for Text-Guided QR Code Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Guangyang Wu · Xiaohong Liu · Jun Jia · Xuehao Cui · Guangtao Zhai
Arch 4A-E
Towards More Unified In-context Visual Understanding Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Dianmo Sheng · Dongdong Chen · Zhentao Tan · Qiankun Liu · Qi Chu · Jianmin Bao · Tao Gong · Bin Liu · Shengwei Xu · Nenghai Yu
Arch 4A-E
Attention-Driven Training-Free Efficiency Enhancement of Diffusion Models Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hongjie Wang · Difan Liu · Yan Kang · Yijun Li · Zhe Lin · Niraj Jha · Yuchen Liu
Arch 4A-E
Zero-TPrune: Zero-Shot Token Pruning through Leveraging of the Attention Graph in Pre-Trained Transformers Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hongjie Wang · Bhishma Dedhia · Niraj Jha
Arch 4A-E
Objects as Volumes: A Stochastic Geometry View of Opaque Solids Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Bailey Miller · Hanyu Chen · Alice Lai · Ioannis Gkioulekas
Arch 4A-E
Tyche: Stochastic In-Context Learning for Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Marianne Rakic · Hallee Wong · Jose Javier Gonzalez Ortiz · Beth Cimini · John Guttag · Adrian V. Dalca
Arch 4A-E
ChAda-ViT : Channel Adaptive Attention for Joint Representation Learning of Heterogeneous Microscopy Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Nicolas Bourriez · Ihab Bendidi · Cohen Ethan · Gabriel Watkinson · Maxime Sanchez · Guillaume Bollot · Auguste Genovesio
Arch 4A-E
Unsupervised Occupancy Learning from Sparse Point Cloud Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Amine Ouasfi · Adnane Boukhayma
Arch 4A-E
Seeing Unseen: Discover Novel Biomedical Concepts via Geometry-Constrained Probabilistic Modeling Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jianan Fan · Dongnan Liu · Hang Chang · Heng Huang · Mei Chen · Weidong Cai
Arch 4A-E
Single View Refractive Index Tomography with Neural Fields Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Brandon Zhao · Aviad Levis · Liam Connor · Pratul P. Srinivasan · Katherine Bouman
Arch 4A-E
Hyperspherical Classification with Dynamic Label-to-Prototype Assignment Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Mohammad Saadabadi Saadabadi · Ali Dabouei · Sahar Rahimi Malakshan · Nasser Nasrabadi
Arch 4A-E
Adapters Strike Back Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jan-Martin Steitz · Stefan Roth
Arch 4A-E
TurboSL: Dense Accurate and Fast 3D by Neural Inverse Structured Light Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Parsa Mirdehghan · Maxx Wu · Wenzheng Chen · David B. Lindell · Kiriakos Kutulakos
Arch 4A-E
WaveMo: Learning Wavefront Modulations to See Through Scattering Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Mingyang Xie · Haiyun Guo · Brandon Y. Feng · Lingbo Jin · Ashok Veeraraghavan · Christopher Metzler
Arch 4A-E
SuperNormal: Neural Surface Reconstruction via Multi-View Normal Integration Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Cao · Takafumi Taketomi
Arch 4A-E
Learning Vision from Models Rivals Learning Vision from Data Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yonglong Tian · Lijie Fan · Kaifeng Chen · Dina Katabi · Dilip Krishnan · Phillip Isola
Arch 4A-E
Scaling Laws of Synthetic Images for Model Training ... for Now Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lijie Fan · Kaifeng Chen · Dilip Krishnan · Dina Katabi · Phillip Isola · Yonglong Tian
Arch 4A-E
LaMPilot: An Open Benchmark Dataset for Autonomous Driving with Language Model Programs Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yunsheng Ma · Can Cui · Xu Cao · Wenqian Ye · Peiran Liu · Juanwu Lu · Amr Abdelraouf · Rohit Gupta · Kyungtae Han · Aniket Bera · James Rehg · Ziran Wang
Arch 4A-E
MAPLM: A Real-World Large-Scale Vision-Language Benchmark for Map and Traffic Scene Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Cao · Tong Zhou · Yunsheng Ma · Wenqian Ye · Can Cui · Kun Tang · Zhipeng Cao · Kaizhao Liang · Ziran Wang · James Rehg · chao zheng
Arch 4A-E
Deep Single Image Camera Calibration by Heatmap Regression to Recover Fisheye Images Under Manhattan World Assumption Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Nobuhiko Wakai · Satoshi Sato · Yasunori Ishii · Takayoshi Yamashita
Arch 4A-E
Neighbor Relations Matter in Video Scene Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiawei Tan · Hongxing Wang · Jiaxin Li · Zhilong Ou · Zhangbin Qian
Arch 4A-E
SAFDNet: A Simple and Effective Network for Fully Sparse 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Gang Zhang · Chen Junnan · Guohuan Gao · Jianmin Li · Si Liu · Xiaolin Hu
Arch 4A-E
As-Plausible-As-Possible: Plausibility-Aware Mesh Deformation Using 2D Diffusion Priors Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Seungwoo Yoo · Kunho Kim · Vladimir G. Kim · Minhyuk Sung
Arch 4A-E
AVID: Any-Length Video Inpainting with Diffusion Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhixing Zhang · Bichen Wu · Xiaoyan Wang · Yaqiao Luo · Luxin Zhang · Yinan Zhao · Peter Vajda · Dimitris N. Metaxas · Licheng Yu
Arch 4A-E
Improved Implicit Neural Representation with Fourier Reparameterized Training Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Kexuan Shi · Xingyu Zhou · Shuhang Gu
Arch 4A-E
Paint-it: Text-to-Texture Synthesis via Deep Convolutional Texture Map Optimization and Physically-Based Rendering Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kim Youwang · Tae-Hyun Oh · Gerard Pons-Moll
Arch 4A-E
MRC-Net: 6-DoF Pose Estimation with MultiScale Residual Correlation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuelong Li · Yafei Mao · Raja Bala · Sunil Hadap
Arch 4A-E
On Exact Inversion of DPM-Solvers Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Seongmin Hong · Kyeonghyun Lee · Suh Yoon Jeon · Hyewon Bae · Se Young Chun
Arch 4A-E
Generative Region-Language Pretraining for Open-Ended Object Detection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chuang Lin · Yi Jiang · Lizhen Qu · Zehuan Yuan · Jianfei Cai
Arch 4A-E
Data-Efficient Unsupervised Interpolation Without Any Intermediate Frame for 4D Medical Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
JungEun Kim · Hangyul Yoon · Geondo Park · Kyungsu Kim · Eunho Yang
Arch 4A-E
3D Paintbrush: Local Stylization of 3D Shapes with Cascaded Score Distillation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Dale Decatur · Itai Lang · Kfir Aberman · Rana Hanocka
Arch 4A-E
X-3D: Explicit 3D Structure Modeling for Point Cloud Recognition Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shuofeng Sun · Yongming Rao · Jiwen Lu · Haibin Yan
Arch 4A-E
JeDi: Joint-Image Diffusion Models for Finetuning-Free Personalized Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yu Zeng · Vishal M. Patel · Haochen Wang · Xun Huang · Ting-Chun Wang · Ming-Yu Liu · Yogesh Balaji
Arch 4A-E
Holo-Relighting: Controllable Volumetric Portrait Relighting from a Single Image Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yiqun Mei · Yu Zeng · He Zhang · Zhixin Shu · Xuaner Zhang · Sai Bi · Jianming Zhang · HyunJoon Jung · Vishal M. Patel
Arch 4A-E
MoMask: Generative Masked Modeling of 3D Human Motions Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
chuan guo · Yuxuan Mu · Muhammad Gohar Javed · Sen Wang · Li Cheng
Arch 4A-E
Uncertainty Visualization via Low-Dimensional Posterior Projections Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Omer Yair · Tomer Michaeli · Elias Nehme
Arch 4A-E
SCoFT: Self-Contrastive Fine-Tuning for Equitable Image Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhixuan Liu · Peter Schaldenbrand · Beverley-Claire Okogwu · Wenxuan Peng · Youngsik Yun · Andrew Hundt · Jihie Kim · Jean Oh
Arch 4A-E
Learning to Control Camera Exposure via Reinforcement Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kyunghyun Lee · Ukcheol Shin · Byeong-Uk Lee
Arch 4A-E
Real-World Efficient Blind Motion Deblurring via Blur Pixel Discretization Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Insoo Kim · Jae Seok Choi · Geonseok Seo · Kinam Kwon · Jinwoo Shin · Hyong-Euk Lee
Arch 4A-E
TextNeRF: A Novel Scene-Text Image Synthesis Method based on Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jialei Cui · Jianwei Du · Wenzhuo Liu · Zhouhui Lian
Arch 4A-E
ImageNet-D: Benchmarking Neural Network Robustness on Diffusion Synthetic Object Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chenshuang Zhang · Fei Pan · Junmo Kim · In So Kweon · Chengzhi Mao
Arch 4A-E
Cross-Domain Few-Shot Segmentation via Iterative Support-Query Correspondence Mining Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiahao Nie · Yun Xing · Gongjie Zhang · Pei Yan · Aoran Xiao · Yap-peng Tan · Alex C. Kot · Shijian Lu
Arch 4A-E
Domain-Specific Block Selection and Paired-View Pseudo-Labeling for Online Test-Time Adaptation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yeonguk Yu · Sungho Shin · Seunghyeok Back · Minhwan Ko · Sangjun Noh · Kyoobin Lee
Arch 4A-E
ReGenNet: Towards Human Action-Reaction Synthesis Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Liang Xu · Yizhou Zhou · Yichao Yan · Xin Jin · Wenhan Zhu · Fengyun Rao · Xiaokang Yang · Wenjun Zeng
Arch 4A-E
Inter-X: Towards Versatile Human-Human Interaction Analysis Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Liang Xu · Xintao Lv · Yichao Yan · Xin Jin · Wu Shuwen · Congsheng Xu · Yifan Liu · Yizhou Zhou · Fengyun Rao · Xingdong Sheng · Yunhui LIU · Wenjun Zeng · Xiaokang Yang
Arch 4A-E
Self-Discovering Interpretable Diffusion Latent Directions for Responsible Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hang Li · Chengzhi Shen · Philip H.S. Torr · Volker Tresp · Jindong Gu
Arch 4A-E
Edge-Aware 3D Instance Segmentation Network with Intelligent Semantic Prior Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Wonseok Roh · Hwanhee Jung · Giljoo Nam · Jinseop Yeom · Hyunje Park · Sang Ho Yoon · Sangpil Kim
Arch 4A-E
Contrastive Denoising Score for Text-guided Latent Diffusion Image Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hyelin Nam · Gihyun Kwon · Geon Yeong Park · Jong Chul Ye
Arch 4A-E
ADA-Track: End-to-End Multi-Camera 3D Multi-Object Tracking with Alternating Detection and Association Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shuxiao Ding · Lukas Schneider · Marius Cordts · Jürgen Gall
Arch 4A-E
DiffSHEG: A Diffusion-Based Approach for Real-Time Speech-driven Holistic 3D Expression and Gesture Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Junming Chen · Yunfei Liu · Jianan Wang · Ailing Zeng · Yu Li · Qifeng Chen
Arch 4A-E
CGI-DM: Digital Copyright Authentication for Diffusion Models via Contrasting Gradient Inversion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoyu Wu · Yang Hua · Chumeng Liang · Jiaru Zhang · Hao Wang · Tao Song · Haibing Guan
Arch 4A-E
H-ViT: A Hierarchical Vision Transformer for Deformable Image Registration Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Morteza Ghahremani · Mohammad Khateri · Bailiang Jian · Benedikt Wiestler · Ehsan Adeli · Christian Wachinger
Arch 4A-E
RadSimReal: Bridging the Gap Between Synthetic and Real Data in Radar Object Detection With Simulation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Oded Bialer · Yuval Haitman
Arch 4A-E
MeshGPT: Generating Triangle Meshes with Decoder-Only Transformers Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yawar Siddiqui · Antonio Alliegro · Alexey Artemov · Tatiana Tommasi · Daniele Sirigatti · Vladislav Rosov · Angela Dai · Matthias Nießner
Arch 4A-E
Adversarial Text to Continuous Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Kilichbek Haydarov · Aashiq Muhamed · Xiaoqian Shen · Jovana Lazarevic · Ivan Skorokhodov · Chamuditha Jayanga Galappaththige · Mohamed Elhoseiny
Arch 4A-E
SD-DiT: Unleashing the Power of Self-supervised Discrimination in Diffusion Transformer Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Rui Zhu · Yingwei Pan · Yehao Li · Ting Yao · Zhenglong Sun · Tao Mei · Chang-Wen Chen
Arch 4A-E
Towards Generalizing to Unseen Domains with Few Labels Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chamuditha Jayanga Galappaththige · Sanoojan Baliah · Malitha Gunawardhana · Muhammad Haris Khan
Arch 4A-E
Modality-agnostic Domain Generalizable Medical Image Segmentation by Multi-Frequency in Multi-Scale Attention Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ju-Hyeon Nam · Nur Suriza Syazwany · Su Jung Kim · Sang-Chul Lee
Arch 4A-E
Draw Step by Step: Reconstructing CAD Construction Sequences from Point Clouds via Multimodal Diffusion. Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Weijian Ma · Shuaiqi Chen · Yunzhong Lou · Xueyang Li · Xiangdong Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Mining Supervision for Dynamic Regions in Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hoang Chuong Nguyen · Tianyu Wang · Jose M. Alvarez · Miaomiao Liu
Arch 4A-E
Any-Shift Prompting for Generalization over Distributions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zehao Xiao · Jiayi Shen · Mohammad Mahdi Derakhshani · Shengcai Liao · Cees G. M. Snoek
Arch 4A-E
Learning the 3D Fauna of the Web Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zizhang Li · Dor Litvak · Ruining Li · Yunzhi Zhang · Tomas Jakab · Christian Rupprecht · Shangzhe Wu · Andrea Vedaldi · Jiajun Wu
Arch 4A-E
ZeroNVS: Zero-Shot 360-Degree View Synthesis from a Single Image Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Kyle Sargent · Zizhang Li · Tanmay Shah · Charles Herrmann · Hong-Xing Yu · Yunzhi Zhang · Eric Ryan Chan · Dmitry Lagun · Li Fei-Fei · Deqing Sun · Jiajun Wu
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing 3D Fidelity of Text-to-3D using Cross-View Correspondences Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Seungwook Kim · Kejie Li · Xueqing Deng · Yichun Shi · Minsu Cho · Peng Wang
Arch 4A-E
Hybrid Functional Maps for Crease-Aware Non-Isometric Shape Matching Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Lennart Bastian · Yizheng Xie · Nassir Navab · Zorah Lähner
Arch 4A-E
Learning Spatial Adaptation and Temporal Coherence in Diffusion Models for Video Super-Resolution Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhikai Chen · Fuchen Long · Zhaofan Qiu · Ting Yao · Wengang Zhou · Jiebo Luo · Tao Mei
Arch 4A-E
HiLo: Detailed and Robust 3D Clothed Human Reconstruction with High-and Low-Frequency Information of Parametric Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yifan Yang · Dong Liu · Shuhai Zhang · Zeshuai Deng · Zixiong Huang · Mingkui Tan
Arch 4A-E
Teeth-SEG: An Efficient Instance Segmentation Framework for Orthodontic Treatment based on Multi-Scale Aggregation and Anthropic Prior Knowledge Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Bo Zou · Shaofeng Wang · Hao Liu · Gaoyue Sun · Yajie Wang · Zuo FeiFei · Chengbin Quan · Youjian Zhao
Arch 4A-E
NC-TTT: A Noise Constrastive Approach for Test-Time Training Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
David OSOWIECHI · Gustavo Vargas Hakim · Mehrdad Noori · Milad Cheraghalikhani · Ali Bahri · Moslem Yazdanpanah · Ismail Ben Ayed · Christian Desrosiers
Arch 4A-E
Backpropagation-free Network for 3D Test-time Adaptation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
YANSHUO WANG · Ali Cheraghian · Zeeshan Hayder · JIE HONG · Sameera Ramasinghe · Shafin Rahman · David Ahmedt-Aristizabal · Xuesong Li · Lars Petersson · Mehrtash Harandi
Arch 4A-E
HPL-ESS: Hybrid Pseudo-Labeling for Unsupervised Event-based Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Linglin Jing · Yiming Ding · Yunpeng Gao · Zhigang Wang · Xu Yan · Dong Wang · Gerald Schaefer · Hui Fang · Bin Zhao · Xuelong Li
Arch 4A-E
Few-Shot Object Detection with Foundation Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Guangxing Han · Ser-Nam Lim
Arch 4A-E
Posterior Distillation Sampling Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Juil Koo · Chanho Park · Minhyuk Sung
Arch 4A-E
Hyperbolic Anomaly Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Huimin Li · Zhentao Chen · Yunhao Xu · Junlin Hu
Arch 4A-E
HOLD: Category-agnostic 3D Reconstruction of Interacting Hands and Objects from Video Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zicong Fan · Maria Parelli · Maria Kadoglou · Xu Chen · Muhammed Kocabas · Michael J. Black · Otmar Hilliges
Arch 4A-E
HoloVIC: Large-scale Dataset and Benchmark for Multi-Sensor Holographic Intersection and Vehicle-Infrastructure Cooperative Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
CONG MA · Qiao Lei · Chengkai Zhu · Kai Liu · Zelong Kong · Liqing · Xueqi Zhou · Yuheng KAN · Wei Wu
Arch 4A-E
HUNTER: Unsupervised Human-centric 3D Detection via Transferring Knowledge from Synthetic Instances to Real Scenes Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yichen Yao · Zimo Jiang · YUJING SUN · Zhencai Zhu · Xinge Zhu · Runnan Chen · Yuexin Ma
Arch 4A-E
Learning CNN on ViT: A Hybrid Model to Explicitly Class-specific Boundaries for Domain Adaptation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ba Hung Ngo · Nhat-Tuong Do-Tran · Tuan-Ngoc Nguyen · Hae-Gon Jeon · Tae Jong Choi
Arch 4A-E
Cross-Dimension Affinity Distillation for 3D EM Neuron Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoyu Liu · Miaomiao Cai · Yinda Chen · Yueyi Zhang · Te Shi · Ruobing Zhang · Xuejin Chen · Zhiwei Xiong
Arch 4A-E
EfficientDreamer: High-Fidelity and Robust 3D Creation via Orthogonal-view Diffusion Priors Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhipeng Hu · Minda Zhao · Chaoyi Zhao · Xinyue Liang · Lincheng Li · Zeng Zhao · Changjie Fan · Xiaowei Zhou · Xin Yu
Arch 4A-E
CAPE: CAM as a Probabilistic Ensemble for Enhanced DNN Interpretation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Townim Chowdhury · Kewen Liao · Vu Minh Hieu Phan · Minh-Son To · Yutong Xie · Kevin Hung · David Ross · Anton van den Hengel · Johan Verjans · Zhibin Liao
Arch 4A-E
Unmixing Diffusion for Self-Supervised Hyperspectral Image Denoising Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Haijin Zeng · Jiezhang Cao · Yongyong Chen · Kai Zhang · Hiep Luong · Wilfried Philips
Arch 4A-E
Seeing the World through Your Eyes Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hadi Alzayer · Kevin Zhang · Brandon Y. Feng · Christopher Metzler · Jia-Bin Huang
Arch 4A-E
Unifying Top-down and Bottom-up Scanpath Prediction Using Transformers Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhibo Yang · Sounak Mondal · Seoyoung Ahn · Ruoyu Xue · Gregory Zelinsky · Minh Hoai · Dimitris Samaras
Arch 4A-E
Ungeneralizable Examples Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jingwen Ye · Xinchao Wang
Arch 4A-E
LaneCPP: Continuous 3D Lane Detection using Physical Priors Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Maximilian Pittner · Joel Janai · Alexandru Paul Condurache
Arch 4A-E
CityDreamer: Compositional Generative Model of Unbounded 3D Cities Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Haozhe Xie · Zhaoxi Chen · Fangzhou Hong · Ziwei Liu
Arch 4A-E
Test-Time Linear Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Ke Fan · Tong Liu · Xingyu Qiu · Yikai Wang · Lian Huai · Zeyu Shangguan · Shuang Gou · FENGJIAN LIU · Yuqian Fu · Yanwei Fu · Xingqun Jiang
Arch 4A-E
Guided Slot Attention for Unsupervised Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Minhyeok Lee · Suhwan Cho · Dogyoon Lee · Chaewon Park · Jungho Lee · Sangyoun Lee
Arch 4A-E
Unsupervised Blind Image Deblurring Based on Self-Enhancement Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Lufei Chen · Xiangpeng Tian · Shuhua Xiong · Yinjie Lei · Chao Ren
Arch 4A-E
Action Detection via an Image Diffusion Process Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Lin Geng Foo · Tianjiao Li · Hossein Rahmani · Jun Liu
Arch 4A-E
SCE-MAE: Selective Correspondence Enhancement with Masked Autoencoder for Self-Supervised Landmark Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kejia Yin · Varshanth Rao · Ruowei Jiang · Xudong Liu · Parham Aarabi · David B. Lindell
Arch 4A-E
LAKE-RED: Camouflaged Images Generation by Latent Background Knowledge Retrieval-Augmented Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Pancheng Zhao · Peng Xu · Pengda Qin · Deng-Ping Fan · Zhicheng Zhang · Guoli Jia · Bowen Zhou · Jufeng Yang
Arch 4A-E
TIGER: Time-Varying Denoising Model for 3D Point Cloud Generation with Diffusion Process Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiyuan Ren · Minchul Kim · Feng Liu · Xiaoming Liu
Arch 4A-E
UFineBench: Towards Text-based Person Retrieval with Ultra-fine Granularity Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jialong Zuo · Hanyu Zhou · Ying Nie · Feng Zhang · Tianyu Guo · Nong Sang · Yunhe Wang · Changxin Gao
Arch 4A-E
Efficient Hyperparameter Optimization with Adaptive Fidelity Identification Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiantong Jiang · Zeyi Wen · Atif Mansoor · Ajmal Mian
Arch 4A-E
ASH: Animatable Gaussian Splats for Efficient and Photoreal Human Rendering Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Haokai Pang · Heming Zhu · Adam Kortylewski · Christian Theobalt · Marc Habermann
Arch 4A-E
Focus on Hiders: Exploring Hidden Threats for Enhancing Adversarial Training Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Qian Li · Yuxiao Hu · Yinpeng Dong · Dongxiao Zhang · Yuntian Chen
Arch 4A-E
ArtAdapter: Text-to-Image Style Transfer using Multi-Level Style Encoder and Explicit Adaptation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Dar-Yen Chen · Hamish Tennent · Ching-Wen Hsu
Arch 4A-E
GoodSAM: Bridging Domain and Capacity Gaps via Segment Anything Model for Distortion-aware Panoramic Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
WEIMING ZHANG · Yexin Liu · Xu Zheng · Addison, Lin Wang
Arch 4A-E
DYSON: Dynamic Feature Space Self-Organization for Online Task-Free Class Incremental Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yuhang He · YingJie Chen · Yuhan Jin · Songlin Dong · Xing Wei · Yihong Gong
Arch 4A-E
Streaming Dense Video Captioning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xingyi Zhou · Anurag Arnab · Shyamal Buch · Shen Yan · Austin Myers · Xuehan Xiong · Arsha Nagrani · Cordelia Schmid
Arch 4A-E
Rethinking Inductive Biases for Surface Normal Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Gwangbin Bae · Andrew J. Davison
Arch 4A-E
Event-based Structure-from-Orbit Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Ethan Elms · Yasir Latif · Tae Ha Park · Tat-Jun Chin
Arch 4A-E
LED: A Large-scale Real-world Paired Dataset for Event Camera Denoising Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuxing Duan
Arch 4A-E
Fair Federated Learning under Domain Skew with Local Consistency and Domain Diversity Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuhang Chen · Wenke Huang · Mang Ye
Arch 4A-E
Activity-Biometrics: Person Identification from Daily Activities Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Shehreen Azad · Yogesh S. Rawat
Arch 4A-E
HIG: Hierarchical Interlacement Graph Approach to Scene Graph Generation in Video Understanding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Trong-Thuan Nguyen · Pha Nguyen · Khoa Luu
Arch 4A-E
OOSTraj: Out-of-Sight Trajectory Prediction With Vision-Positioning Denoising Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Haichao Zhang · Yi Xu · Hongsheng Lu · Takayuki Shimizu · Yun Fu
Arch 4A-E
FADES: Fair Disentanglement with Sensitive Relevance Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Taeuk Jang · Xiaoqian Wang
Arch 4A-E
MarkovGen: Structured Prediction for Efficient Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sadeep Jayasumana · Daniel Glasner · Srikumar Ramalingam · Andreas Veit · Ayan Chakrabarti · Sanjiv Kumar
Arch 4A-E
Self-Supervised Class-Agnostic Motion Prediction with Spatial and Temporal Consistency Regularizations Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kewei Wang · Yizheng Wu · Jun Cen · Zhiyu Pan · Xingyi Li · Zhe Wang · Zhiguo Cao · Guosheng Lin
Arch 4A-E
HashPoint: Accelerated Point Searching and Sampling for Neural Rendering Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiahao Ma · Miaomiao Liu · David Ahmedt-Aristizabal · Chuong Nguyen
Arch 4A-E
CAT: Exploiting Inter-Class Dynamics for Domain Adaptive Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Mikhail Kennerley · Jian-Gang Wang · Bharadwaj Veeravalli · Robby T. Tan
Arch 4A-E
An Empirical Study of Scaling Law for Scene Text Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Miao Rang · Zhenni Bi · Chuanjian Liu · Yunhe Wang · Kai Han
Arch 4A-E
Text2Loc: 3D Point Cloud Localization from Natural Language Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yan Xia · Letian Shi · Zifeng Ding · João F. Henriques · Daniel Cremers
Arch 4A-E
Decomposing Disease Descriptions for Enhanced Pathology Detection: A Multi-Aspect Vision-Language Pre-training Framework Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Vu Minh Hieu Phan · Yutong Xie · Yuankai Qi · Lingqiao Liu · Liyang Liu · Bowen Zhang · Zhibin Liao · Qi Wu · Minh-Son To · Johan Verjans
Arch 4A-E
Inverse Rendering of Glossy Objects via the Neural Plenoptic Function and Radiance Fields Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haoyuan Wang · Wenbo Hu · Lei Zhu · Rynson W.H. Lau
Arch 4A-E
Split to Merge: Unifying Separated Modalities for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xinyao Li · Yuke Li · Zhekai Du · Fengling Li · Ke Lu · Jingjing Li
Arch 4A-E
Fusing Personal and Environmental Cues for Identification and Segmentation of First-Person Camera Wearers in Third-Person Views Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ziwei Zhao · Yuchen Wang · Chuhua Wang
Arch 4A-E
Coupled Laplacian Eigenmaps for Locally-Aware 3D Rigid Point Cloud Matching Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Matteo Bastico · Etienne Decencière · Laurent Corté · Yannick TILLIER · David Ryckelynck
Arch 4A-E
Overcoming Generic Knowledge Loss with Selective Parameter Update Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Wenxuan Zhang · Paul Janson · Rahaf Aljundi · Mohamed Elhoseiny
Arch 4A-E
Desigen: A Pipeline for Controllable Design Template Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Haohan Weng · Danqing Huang · YU QIAO · Hu Zheng · Chin-Yew Lin · Tong Zhang · C. L. Philip Chen
Arch 4A-E
Diff-BGM: A Diffusion Model for Video Background Music Generation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sizhe Li · Yiming Qin · Minghang Zheng · Xin Jin · Yang Liu
Arch 4A-E
Multi-criteria Token Fusion with One-step-ahead Attention for Efficient Vision Transformers Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Sanghyeok Lee · Joonmyung Choi · Hyunwoo J. Kim
Arch 4A-E
Towards HDR and HFR Video from Rolling-Mixed-Bit Spikings Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yakun Chang · Yeliduosi Xiaokaiti · Yujia Liu · Bin Fan · Zhaojun Huang · Tiejun Huang · Boxin Shi
Arch 4A-E
Scaling Up Video Summarization Pretraining with Large Language Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Dawit Argaw Argaw · Seunghyun Yoon · Fabian Caba Heilbron · Hanieh Deilamsalehy · Trung Bui · Zhaowen Wang · Franck Dernoncourt · Joon Chung
Arch 4A-E
Continuous Optical Zooming: A Benchmark for Arbitrary-Scale Image Super-Resolution in Real World Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Huiyuan Fu · Fei Peng · Xianwei Li · Yejun Li · Xin Wang · Huadong Ma
Arch 4A-E
Sharingan: A Transformer Architecture for Multi-Person Gaze Following Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Samy Tafasca · Anshul Gupta · Jean-marc Odobez
Arch 4A-E
ViewFusion: Towards Multi-View Consistency via Interpolated Denoising Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xianghui Yang · Gil Avraham · Yan Zuo · Sameera Ramasinghe · Loris Bazzani · Anton van den Hengel
Arch 4A-E
Open-Vocabulary Segmentation with Semantic-Assisted Calibration Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yong Liu · Sule Bai · Guanbin Li · Yitong Wang · Yansong Tang
Arch 4A-E
MatchU: Matching Unseen Objects for 6D Pose Estimation from RGB-D Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Junwen Huang · Hao Yu · Kuan-Ting Yu · Nassir Navab · Slobodan Ilic · Benjamin Busam
Arch 4A-E
Towards a Perceptual Evaluation Framework for Lighting Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Justine Giroux · Mohammad Reza Karimi Dastjerdi · Yannick Hold-Geoffroy · Javier Vazquez-Corral · Jean-François Lalonde
Arch 4A-E
Bridging the Synthetic-to-Authentic Gap: Distortion-Guided Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Blind Image Quality Assessment Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Aobo Li · Jinjian Wu · Yongxu Liu · Leida Li
Arch 4A-E
Coherent Temporal Synthesis for Incremental Action Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Guodong Ding · Hans Golong · Angela Yao
Arch 4A-E
HiFi4G: High-Fidelity Human Performance Rendering via Compact Gaussian Splatting Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yuheng Jiang · Zhehao Shen · Penghao Wang · Zhuo Su · Yu Hong · Yingliang Zhang · Jingyi Yu · Lan Xu
Arch 4A-E
G-FARS: Gradient-Field-based Auto-Regressive Sampling for 3D Part Grouping Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Junfeng Cheng · Tania Stathaki
Arch 4A-E
Towards High-fidelity Artistic Image Vectorization via Texture-Encapsulated Shape Parameterization Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ye Chen · Bingbing Ni · Jinfan Liu · Xiaoyang Huang · Xuanhong Chen
Arch 4A-E
EfficientSAM: Leveraged Masked Image Pretraining for Efficient Segment Anything Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yunyang Xiong · Balakrishnan Varadarajan · Lemeng Wu · Xiaoyu Xiang · Fanyi Xiao · Chenchen Zhu · Xiaoliang Dai · Dilin Wang · Fei Sun · Forrest Iandola · Raghuraman Krishnamoorthi · Vikas Chandra
Arch 4A-E
ChatScene: Knowledge-Enabled Safety-Critical Scenario Generation for Autonomous Vehicles Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiawei Zhang · Chejian Xu · Bo Li
Arch 4A-E
FocSAM: Delving Deeply into Focused Objects in Segmenting Anything Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
You Huang · Zongyu Lan · Liujuan Cao · Xianming Lin · Shengchuan Zhang · Guannan Jiang · Rongrong Ji
Arch 4A-E
DMR: Decomposed Multi-Modality Representations for Frames and Events Fusion in Visual Reinforcement Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Haoran Xu · Peixi Peng · Guang Tan · Yuan Li · Xinhai Xu · Yonghong Tian
Arch 4A-E
DiffuseMix: Label-Preserving Data Augmentation with Diffusion Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Khawar Islam · Muhammad Zaigham Zaheer · Arif Mahmood · Karthik Nandakumar
Arch 4A-E
PRDP: Proximal Reward Difference Prediction for Large-Scale Reward Finetuning of Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Fei Deng · Qifei Wang · Wei Wei · Tingbo Hou · Matthias Grundmann
Arch 4A-E
FREE: Faster and Better Data-Free Meta-Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yongxian Wei · Zixuan Hu · Zhenyi Wang · Li Shen · Chun Yuan · Dacheng Tao
Arch 4A-E
Bayesian Diffusion Models for 3D Shape Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Haiyang Xu · Yu lei · Zeyuan Chen · Xiang Zhang · Yue Zhao · Yilin Wang · Zhuowen Tu
Arch 4A-E
Task-Customized Mixture of Adapters for General Image Fusion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Pengfei Zhu · Yang Sun · Bing Cao · Qinghua Hu
Arch 4A-E
Bi-SSC: Geometric-Semantic Bidirectional Fusion for Camera-based 3D Semantic Scene Completion Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yujie Xue · Ruihui Li · F anWu · Zhuo Tang · Kenli Li · Duan Mingxing
Arch 4A-E
Bi-level Learning of Task-Specific Decoders for Joint Registration and One-Shot Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Fan · Xiaolin Wang · Jiaxin Gao · Jia Wang · Zhongxuan Luo · Risheng Liu
Arch 4A-E
Parameter Efficient Self-Supervised Geospatial Domain Adaptation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Linus Scheibenreif · Michael Mommert · Damian Borth
Arch 4A-E
Defense without Forgetting: Continual Adversarial Defense with Anisotropic & Isotropic Pseudo Replay Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuhang Zhou · Zhongyun Hua
Arch 4A-E
EscherNet: A Generative Model for Scalable View Synthesis Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Kong · Shikun Liu · Xiaoyang Lyu · Marwan Taher · Xiaojuan Qi · Andrew J. Davison
Arch 4A-E
Artist-Friendly Relightable and Animatable Neural Heads Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yingyan Xu · Prashanth Chandran · Sebastian Weiss · Markus Gross · Gaspard Zoss · Derek Bradley
Arch 4A-E
Elite360D: Towards Efficient 360 Depth Estimation via Semantic- and Distance-Aware Bi-Projection Fusion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Ai · Addison, Lin Wang
Arch 4A-E
From Feature to Gaze: A Generalizable Replacement of Linear Layer for Gaze Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yiwei Bao · Feng Lu
Arch 4A-E
Curriculum Point Prompting for Weakly-Supervised Referring Image Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Qiyuan Dai · Sibei Yang
Arch 4A-E
CycleINR: Cycle Implicit Neural Representation for Arbitrary-Scale Volumetric Super-Resolution of Medical Data Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wei Fang · Yuxing Tang · Heng Guo · Mingze Yuan · Tony C. W. MOK · Ke Yan · Jiawen Yao · Xin Chen · Zaiyi Liu · Le Lu · Ling Zhang · Minfeng Xu
Arch 4A-E
Identifying Important Group of Pixels using Interactions Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Kosuke Sumiyasu · Kazuhiko Kawamoto · Hiroshi Kera
Arch 4A-E
Boosting Image Restoration via Priors from Pre-trained Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaogang Xu · Shu Kong · Tao Hu · Zhe Liu · Hujun Bao
Arch 4A-E
Transferable Structural Sparse Adversarial Attack Via Exact Group Sparsity Training Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Di Ming · Peng Ren · Yunlong Wang · Xin Feng
Arch 4A-E
Arbitrary-Scale Image Generation and Upsampling using Latent Diffusion Model and Implicit Neural Decoder Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jinseok Kim · Tae-Kyun Kim
Arch 4A-E
3DInAction: Understanding Human Actions in 3D Point Clouds Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yizhak Ben-Shabat · Oren Shrout · Stephen Gould
Arch 4A-E
Cache Me if You Can: Accelerating Diffusion Models through Block Caching Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Felix Wimbauer · Bichen Wu · Edgar Schoenfeld · Xiaoliang Dai · Ji Hou · Zijian He · Artsiom Sanakoyeu · Peizhao Zhang · Sam Tsai · Jonas Kohler · Christian Rupprecht · Daniel Cremers · Peter Vajda · Jialiang Wang
Arch 4A-E
MedM2G: Unifying Medical Multi-Modal Generation via Cross-Guided Diffusion with Visual Invariant Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chenlu Zhan · Gaoang Wang · Yu LIN · Hongwei Wang · Jian Wu
Arch 4A-E
SDDGR: Stable Diffusion-based Deep Generative Replay for Class Incremental Object Detection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
JUNSU KIM · Hoseong Cho · Jihyeon Kim · Yihalem Tiruneh · Seungryul Baek
Arch 4A-E
Neural Parametric Gaussians for Monocular Non-Rigid Object Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Devikalyan Das · Christopher Wewer · Raza Yunus · Eddy Ilg · Jan Lenssen
Arch 4A-E
Physical 3D Adversarial Attacks against Monocular Depth Estimation in Autonomous Driving Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Junhao Zheng · Chenhao Lin · Jiahao Sun · Zhengyu Zhao · Qian Li · Chao Shen
Arch 4A-E
Adaptive Random Feature Regularization on Fine-tuning Deep Neural Networks Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shin'ya Yamaguchi · Sekitoshi Kanai · Kazuki Adachi · Daiki Chijiwa
Arch 4A-E
PH-Net: Semi-Supervised Breast Lesion Segmentation via Patch-wise Hardness Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Siyao Jiang · Huisi Wu · Junyang Chen · Qin Zhang · Jing Qin
Arch 4A-E
ExACT: Language-guided Conceptual Reasoning and Uncertainty Estimation for Event-based Action Recognition and More Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiazhou Zhou · Xu Zheng · Yuanhuiyi Lyu · Addison, Lin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Color Shift Estimation-and-Correction for Image Enhancement Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yiyu Li · Ke Xu · Gerhard Hancke · Rynson W.H. Lau
Arch 4A-E
Improving Visual Recognition with Hyperbolical Visual Hierarchy Mapping Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hyeongjun Kwon · Jinhyun Jang · Jin Kim · Kwonyoung Kim · Kwanghoon Sohn
Arch 4A-E
ParameterNet: Parameters Are All You Need for Large-scale Visual Pretraining of Mobile Networks Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kai Han · Yunhe Wang · Jianyuan Guo · Enhua Wu
Arch 4A-E
Repurposing Diffusion-Based Image Generators for Monocular Depth Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Bingxin Ke · Anton Obukhov · Shengyu Huang · Nando Metzger · Rodrigo Caye Daudt · Konrad Schindler
Arch 4A-E
Towards Scalable 3D Anomaly Detection and Localization: A Benchmark via 3D Anomaly Synthesis and A Self-Supervised Learning Network Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
wenqiao Li · Xiaohao Xu · Yao Gu · BoZhong Zheng · Shenghua Gao · Yingna Wu
Arch 4A-E
Cam4DOcc: Benchmark for Camera-Only 4D Occupancy Forecasting in Autonomous Driving Applications Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Junyi Ma · Xieyuanli Chen · Jiawei Huang · Jingyi Xu · Zhen Luo · Jintao Xu · Weihao Gu · Rui Ai · Hesheng Wang
Arch 4A-E
DIOD: Self-Distillation Meets Object Discovery Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Sandra Kara · Hejer AMMAR · Julien Denize · Florian Chabot · Quoc Cuong PHAM
Arch 4A-E
Neural Redshift: Random Networks are not Random Functions Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Damien Teney · Armand Nicolicioiu · Valentin Hartmann · Ehsan Abbasnejad
Arch 4A-E
HumanGaussian: Text-Driven 3D Human Generation with Gaussian Splatting Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xian Liu · Xiaohang Zhan · Jiaxiang Tang · Ying Shan · Gang Zeng · Dahua Lin · Xihui Liu · Ziwei Liu
Arch 4A-E
CosmicMan: A Text-to-Image Foundation Model for Humans Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shikai Li · Jianglin Fu · Kaiyuan Liu · Wentao Wang · Kwan-Yee Lin · Wayne Wu
Arch 4A-E
DeiT-LT: Distillation Strikes Back for Vision Transformer Training on Long-Tailed Datasets Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Harsh Rangwani · Pradipto Mondal · Mayank Mishra · Ashish Asokan · R. Venkatesh Babu
Arch 4A-E
Contrastive Pre-Training with Multi-View Fusion for No-Reference Point Cloud Quality Assessment Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ziyu Shan · Yujie Zhang · Qi Yang · Haichen Yang · Yiling Xu · Jenq-Neng Hwang · Xiaozhong Xu · Shan Liu
Arch 4A-E
JDEC: JPEG Decoding via Enhanced Continuous Cosine Coefficients Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Woo Kyoung Han · Sunghoon Im · Jaedeok Kim · Kyong Hwan Jin
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting the Domain Shift and Sample Uncertainty in Multi-source Active Domain Transfer Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wenqiao Zhang · Zheqi Lv
Arch 4A-E
Learning Continual Compatible Representation for Re-indexing Free Lifelong Person Re-identification Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhenyu Cui · Jiahuan Zhou · Xun Wang · Manyu Zhu · Yuxin Peng
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Spatial-Frequency Information Integration from a Hierarchical Perspective for Panchromatic and Multi-Spectral Image Fusion Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiangtong Tan · Jie Huang · Naishan Zheng · Man Zhou · Keyu Yan · Danfeng Hong · Feng Zhao
Arch 4A-E
BSNet: Box-Supervised Simulation-assisted Mean Teacher for 3D Instance Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiahao Lu · Jiacheng Deng · Tianzhu Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Adaptive Slot Attention: Object Discovery with Dynamic Slot Number Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Ke Fan · Zechen Bai · Tianjun Xiao · Tong He · Max Horn · Yanwei Fu · Francesco Locatello · Zheng Zhang
Arch 4A-E
CORES: Convolutional Response-based Score for Out-of-distribution Detection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Keke Tang · Chao Hou · Weilong Peng · Runnan Chen · Peican Zhu · Wenping Wang · Zhihong Tian
Arch 4A-E
Task-Driven Wavelets using Constrained Empirical Risk Minimization Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Eric Marcus · Ray Sheombarsing · Jan-Jakob Sonke · Jonas Teuwen
Arch 4A-E
Interactive3D: Create What You Want by Interactive 3D Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shaocong Dong · Lihe Ding · Zhanpeng Huang · Zibin Wang · Tianfan Xue · Dan Xu
Arch 4A-E
Accurate Spatial Gene Expression Prediction by Integrating Multi-Resolution Features Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Youngmin Chung · Ji Hun Ha · Kyeong Chan Im · Joo Sang Lee
Arch 4A-E
FCS: Feature Calibration and Separation for Non-Exemplar Class Incremental Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Qiwei Li · Yuxin Peng · Jiahuan Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Task2Box: Box Embeddings for Modeling Asymmetric Task Relationships Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Rangel Daroya · Aaron Sun · Subhransu Maji
Arch 4A-E
Behind the Veil: Enhanced Indoor 3D Scene Reconstruction with Occluded Surfaces Completion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Su Sun · Cheng Zhao · Yuliang Guo · Ruoyu Wang · Xinyu Huang · Yingjie Victor Chen · Liu Ren
Arch 4A-E
VideoGrounding-DINO: Towards Open-Vocabulary Spatio-Temporal Video Grounding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Syed Talal Wasim · Muzammal Naseer · Salman Khan · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Arch 4A-E
OmniLocalRF: Omnidirectional Local Radiance Fields from Dynamic Videos Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Dongyoung Choi · Hyeonjoong Jang · Min H. Kim
Arch 4A-E
Semantic Human Mesh Reconstruction with Textures Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
xiaoyu zhan · Jianxin Yang · Yuanqi Li · Jie Guo · Yanwen Guo · Wenping Wang
Arch 4A-E
Think Twice Before Selection: Federated Evidential Active Learning for Medical Image Analysis with Domain Shifts Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jiayi Chen · Benteng Ma · Hengfei Cui · Kwang-Ting Cheng · Yong Xia
Arch 4A-E
Probing the 3D Awareness of Visual Foundation Models Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Mohamed El Banani · Amit Raj · Kevis-kokitsi Maninis · Abhishek Kar · Yuanzhen Li · Michael Rubinstein · Deqing Sun · Leonidas Guibas · Justin Johnson · Varun Jampani
Arch 4A-E
PIA: Your Personalized Image Animator via Plug-and-Play Modules in Text-to-Image Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yiming Zhang · Zhening Xing · Yanhong Zeng · Youqing Fang · Kai Chen
Arch 4A-E
When Visual Grounding Meets Gigapixel-level Large-scale Scenes: Benchmark and Approach Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
TAO MA · Bing Bai · Haozhe Lin · Heyuan Wang · Yu Wang · Lin Luo · Lu Fang
Arch 4A-E
Mind Artist: Creating Artistic Snapshots with Human Thought Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiaxuan Chen · Yu Qi · Yueming Wang · Gang Pan
Arch 4A-E
ViTamin: Designing Scalable Vision Models in the Vision-Language Era Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jieneng Chen · Qihang Yu · Xiaohui Shen · Alan L. Yuille · Liang-Chieh Chen
Arch 4A-E
Accept the Modality Gap: An Exploration in the Hyperbolic Space Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sameera Ramasinghe · Violetta Shevchenko · Gil Avraham · Thalaiyasingam Ajanthan
Arch 4A-E
Unraveling Instance Associations: A Closer Look for Audio-Visual Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuanhong Chen · Yuyuan Liu · Hu Wang · Fengbei Liu · Chong Wang · Helen Frazer · Gustavo Carneiro
Arch 4A-E
FedMef: Towards Memory-efficient Federated Dynamic Pruning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Hong Huang · Weiming Zhuang · Chen Chen · Lingjuan Lyu
Arch 4A-E
Seeing the Unseen: Visual Common Sense for Semantic Placement Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ram Ramrakhya · Aniruddha Kembhavi · Dhruv Batra · Zsolt Kira · Kuo-Hao Zeng · Luca Weihs
Arch 4A-E
Texture-Preserving Diffusion Models for High-Fidelity Virtual Try-On Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Yang · Changxing Ding · Zhibin Hong · Junhao Huang · Jin Tao · Xiangmin Xu
Arch 4A-E
PracticalDG: Perturbation Distillation on Vision-Language Models for Hybrid Domain Generalization Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zining Chen · Weiqiu Wang · Zhicheng Zhao · Fei Su · Aidong Men · Hongying Meng
Arch 4A-E
SODA: Bottleneck Diffusion Models for Representation Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Drew Hudson · Daniel Zoran · Mateusz Malinowski · Andrew Lampinen · Andrew Jaegle · James McClelland · Loic Matthey · Felix Hill · Alexander Lerchner
Arch 4A-E
Towards Robust Event-guided Low-Light Image Enhancement: A Large-Scale Real-World Event-Image Dataset and Novel Approach Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Guoqiang Liang · Kanghao Chen · Hangyu Li · Yunfan Lu · Addison, Lin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Zero-Reference Low-Light Enhancement via Physical Quadruple Priors Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Wenjing Wang · Huan Yang · Jianlong Fu · Jiaying Liu
Arch 4A-E
LLaMA-Excitor: General Instruction Tuning via Indirect Feature Interaction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Bo Zou · Chao Yang · Yu Qiao · Chengbin Quan · Youjian Zhao
Arch 4A-E
NeRFCodec: Neural Feature Compression Meets Neural Radiance Fields for Memory-Efficient Scene Representation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Sicheng Li · Hao Li · Yiyi Liao · Lu Yu
Arch 4A-E
Efficient Dataset Distillation via Minimax Diffusion Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jianyang Gu · Saeed Vahidian · Vyacheslav Kungurtsev · Haonan Wang · Wei Jiang · Yang You · Yiran Chen
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing Video Super-Resolution via Implicit Resampling-based Alignment Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kai Xu · Ziwei Yu · Xin Wang · Michael Bi Mi · Angela Yao
Arch 4A-E
Rethinking Transformers Pre-training for Multi-Spectral Satellite Imagery Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Mubashir Noman · Muzammal Naseer · Hisham Cholakkal · Rao Anwer · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Arch 4A-E
LLM4SGG: Large Language Models for Weakly Supervised Scene Graph Generation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Kibum Kim · Kanghoon Yoon · Jaehyeong Jeon · Yeonjun In · Jinyoung Moon · Donghyun Kim · Chanyoung Park
Arch 4A-E
Parameter Efficient Fine-tuning via Cross Block Orchestration for Segment Anything Model Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zelin Peng · Zhengqin Xu · Zhilin Zeng · Lingxi Xie · Qi Tian · Wei Shen
Arch 4A-E
Neural Directional Encoding for Efficient and Accurate View-Dependent Appearance Modeling Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Liwen Wu · Sai Bi · Zexiang Xu · Fujun Luan · Kai Zhang · Iliyan Georgiev · Kalyan Sunkavalli · Ravi Ramamoorthi
Arch 4A-E
Masked and Shuffled Blind Spot Denoising for Real-World Images Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Hamadi Chihaoui · Paolo Favaro
Arch 4A-E
DiffusionAvatars: Deferred Diffusion for High-fidelity 3D Head Avatars Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Tobias Kirschstein · Simon Giebenhain · Matthias Nießner
Arch 4A-E
Data-Free Quantization via Pseudo-label Filtering Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Chunxiao Fan · Ziqi Wang · Dan Guo · Meng Wang
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Global Translation Estimation with Feature Tracks Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Peilin Tao · Hainan Cui · Mengqi Rong · Shuhan Shen
Arch 4A-E
Open-Set Domain Adaptation for Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Seun-An Choe · Ah-Hyung Shin · Keon Hee Park · Jinwoo Choi · Gyeong-Moon Park
Arch 4A-E
Generative Powers of Ten Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaojuan Wang · Janne Kontkanen · Brian Curless · Steve Seitz · Ira Kemelmacher-Shlizerman · Ben Mildenhall · Pratul P. Srinivasan · Dor Verbin · Aleksander Holynski
Arch 4A-E
Sculpting Holistic 3D Representation in Contrastive Language-Image-3D Pre-training Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yipeng Gao · Zeyu Wang · Wei-Shi Zheng · Cihang Xie · Yuyin Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Probing Synergistic High-Order Interaction in Infrared and Visible Image Fusion Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Naishan Zheng · Man Zhou · Jie Huang · Junming Hou · Haoying Li · Yuan Xu · Feng Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Text-conditional Attribute Alignment across Latent Spaces for 3D Controllable Face Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
FeiFan Xu · Rui Li · Si Wu · Yong Xu · Hau San Wong
Arch 4A-E
ESCAPE: Encoding Super-keypoints for Category-Agnostic Pose Estimation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Khoi D Nguyen · Chen Li · Gim Hee Lee
Arch 4A-E
Correcting Diffusion Generation through Resampling Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yujian Liu · Yang Zhang · Tommi Jaakkola · Shiyu Chang
Arch 4A-E
Towards Better Vision-Inspired Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yun-Hao Cao · Kaixiang Ji · Ziyuan Huang · Chuanyang Zheng · Jiajia Liu · Jian Wang · Jingdong Chen · Ming Yang
Arch 4A-E
VSRD: Instance-Aware Volumetric Silhouette Rendering for Weakly Supervised 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zihua Liu · Hiroki Sakuma · Masatoshi Okutomi
Arch 4A-E
RILA: Reflective and Imaginative Language Agent for Zero-Shot Semantic Audio-Visual Navigation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zeyuan Yang · LIU JIAGENG · Peihao Chen · Anoop Cherian · Tim Marks · Jonathan Le Roux · Chuang Gan
Arch 4A-E
Endow SAM with Keen Eyes: Temporal-spatial Prompt Learning for Video Camouflaged Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wenjun Hui · Zhenfeng Zhu · Shuai Zheng · Yao Zhao
Arch 4A-E
HybridNeRF: Efficient Neural Rendering via Adaptive Volumetric Surfaces Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haithem Turki · Vasu Agrawal · Samuel Rota Bulò · Lorenzo Porzi · Peter Kontschieder · Deva Ramanan · Michael Zollhoefer · Christian Richardt
Arch 4A-E
AirPlanes: Accurate Plane Estimation via 3D-Consistent Embeddings Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jamie Watson · Filippo Aleotti · Mohamed Sayed · Zawar Qureshi · Oisin Mac Aodha · Gabriel J. Brostow · Michael Firman · Sara Vicente
Arch 4A-E
Forgery-aware Adaptive Transformer for Generalizable Synthetic Image Detection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Huan Liu · Zichang Tan · Chuangchuang Tan · Yunchao Wei · Jingdong Wang · Yao Zhao
Arch 4A-E
PostureHMR: Posture Transformation for 3D Human Mesh Recovery Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yu-Pei Song · Xiao WU · Zhaoquan Yuan · Jian-Jun Qiao · Qiang Peng
Arch 4A-E
Blur2Blur: Blur Conversion for Unsupervised Image Deblurring on Unknown Domains Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Bang-Dang Pham · Phong Tran · Anh Tran · Cuong Pham · Rang Nguyen · Minh Hoai
Arch 4A-E
Dynamic Adapter Meets Prompt Tuning: Parameter-Efficient Transfer Learning for Point Cloud Analysis Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Zhou · Dingkang Liang · Wei Xu · Xingkui Zhu · Yihan Xu · Zhikang Zou · Xiang Bai
Arch 4A-E
Motion-adaptive Separable Collaborative Filters for Blind Motion Deblurring Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Chengxu Liu · Xuan Wang · Xiangyu Xu · Ruhao Tian · Shuai Li · Xueming Qian · Ming-Hsuan Yang
Arch 4A-E
DART: Implicit Doppler Tomography for Radar Novel View Synthesis Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tianshu Huang · John Miller · Akarsh Prabhakara · Tao Jin · Tarana Laroia · Zico Kolter · Anthony Rowe
Arch 4A-E
Wonder3D: Single Image to 3D using Cross-Domain Diffusion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoxiao Long · Yuan-Chen Guo · Cheng Lin · Yuan Liu · Zhiyang Dou · Lingjie Liu · Yuexin Ma · Song-Hai Zhang · Marc Habermann · Christian Theobalt · Wenping Wang
Arch 4A-E
Genuine Knowledge from Practice: Diffusion Test-Time Adaptation for Video Adverse Weather Removal Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yijun Yang · Hongtao Wu · Angelica I. Aviles-Rivero · Yulun Zhang · Jing Qin · Lei Zhu
Arch 4A-E
Gradient-based Parameter Selection for Efficient Fine-Tuning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhi Zhang · Qizhe Zhang · Zijun Gao · Renrui Zhang · Ekaterina Shutova · Shiji Zhou · Shanghang Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Clustering for Protein Representation Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ruijie Quan · Wenguan Wang · Fan Ma · Hehe Fan · Yi Yang
Arch 4A-E
CorrMatch: Label Propagation via Correlation Matching for Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Bo-Yuan Sun · Yuqi Yang · Le Zhang · Ming-Ming Cheng · Qibin Hou
Arch 4A-E
Estimating Extreme 3D Image Rotations using Cascaded Attention Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Shay Dekel · Yosi Keller · Martin Čadík
Arch 4A-E
RichDreamer: A Generalizable Normal-Depth Diffusion Model for Detail Richness in Text-to-3D Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Lingteng Qiu · Guanying Chen · Xiaodong Gu · Qi Zuo · Mutian Xu · Yushuang Wu · Weihao Yuan · Zilong Dong · Liefeng Bo · Xiaoguang Han
Arch 4A-E
Adapt or Perish: Adaptive Sparse Transformer with Attentive Feature Refinement for Image Restoration Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Shihao Zhou · Duosheng Chen · Jinshan Pan · Jinglei Shi · Jufeng Yang
Arch 4A-E
VINECS: Video-based Neural Character Skinning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhouyingcheng Liao · Vladislav Golyanik · Marc Habermann · Christian Theobalt
Arch 4A-E
Zero-shot Referring Expression Comprehension via Structural Similarity Between Images and Captions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zeyu Han · Fangrui Zhu · Qianru Lao · Huaizu Jiang
Arch 4A-E
Domain Prompt Learning with Quaternion Networks Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Qinglong Cao · Zhengqin Xu · Yuntian Chen · Chao Ma · Xiaokang Yang
Arch 4A-E
BEHAVIOR Vision Suite: Customizable Dataset Generation via Simulation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yunhao Ge · Yihe Tang · Jiashu Xu · Cem Gokmen · Chengshu Li · Wensi Ai · Benjamin Martinez · Arman Aydin · Mona Anvari · Ayush Chakravarthy · Hong-Xing Yu · Josiah Wong · Sanjana Srivastava · Sharon Lee · Shengxin Zha · Laurent Itti · Yunzhu Li · Roberto Martín-Martín · Miao Liu · Pengchuan Zhang · Ruohan Zhang · Li Fei-Fei · Jiajun Wu
Arch 4A-E
Triplane Meets Gaussian Splatting: Fast and Generalizable Single-View 3D Reconstruction with Transformers Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zi-Xin Zou · Zhipeng Yu · Yuan-Chen Guo · Yangguang Li · Yan-Pei Cao · Ding Liang · Song-Hai Zhang
Arch 4A-E
WateRF: Robust Watermarks in Radiance Fields for Protection of Copyrights Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Youngdong Jang · Dong In Lee · MinHyuk Jang · Jong Wook Kim · Feng Yang · Sangpil Kim
Arch 4A-E
Gaussian-Flow: 4D Reconstruction with Dynamic 3D Gaussian Particle Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Youtian Lin · Zuozhuo Dai · Siyu Zhu · Yao Yao
Arch 4A-E
Your Student is Better Than Expected: Adaptive Teacher-Student Collaboration for Text-Conditional Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Nikita Starodubcev · Dmitry Baranchuk · Artem Fedorov · Artem Babenko
Arch 4A-E
DiVAS: Video and Audio Synchronization with Dynamic Frame Rates Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Clara Maria Fernandez Labrador · Mertcan Akcay · Eitan Abecassis · Joan Massich · Christopher Schroers
Arch 4A-E
SHViT: Single-Head Vision Transformer with Memory Efficient Macro Design Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Seokju Yun · Youngmin Ro
Arch 4A-E
HDRFlow: Real-Time HDR Video Reconstruction with Large Motions Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Gangwei Xu · Yujin Wang · Jinwei Gu · Tianfan Xue · Xin Yang
Arch 4A-E
SPIDeRS: Structured Polarization for Invisible Depth and Reflectance Sensing Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tomoki Ichikawa · Shohei Nobuhara · Ko Nishino
Arch 4A-E
Instance-aware Contrastive Learning for Occluded Human Mesh Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mi-Gyeong Gwon · Gi-Mun Um · Won-Sik Cheong · Wonjun Kim
Arch 4A-E
ADFactory: An Effective Framework for Generalizing Optical Flow with NeRF Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Han Ling · Quansen Sun · Yinghui Sun · Xian Xu · Xingfeng Li
Arch 4A-E
Robust Noisy Correspondence Learning with Equivariant Similarity Consistency Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yuchen Yang · Erkun Yang · Likai Wang · Cheng Deng
Arch 4A-E
Prompt-Driven Referring Image Segmentation with Instance Contrasting Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chao Shang · Zichen Song · Heqian Qiu · Lanxiao Wang · Fanman Meng · Hongliang Li
Arch 4A-E
Image Sculpting: Precise Object Editing with 3D Geometry Control Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiraphon Yenphraphai · Xichen Pan · Sainan Liu · Daniele Panozzo · Saining Xie
Arch 4A-E
Compositional Video Understanding with Spatiotemporal Structure-based Transformers Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hoyeoung Yun · Jinwoo Ahn · Minseo Kim · Eun-Sol Kim
Arch 4A-E
3D LiDAR Mapping in Dynamic Environments using a 4D Implicit Neural Representation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xingguang Zhong · Yue Pan · Cyrill Stachniss · Jens Behley
Arch 4A-E
FoundationPose: Unified 6D Pose Estimation and Tracking of Novel Objects Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Bowen Wen · Wei Yang · Jan Kautz · Stan Birchfield
Arch 4A-E
PFStorer: Personalized Face Restoration and Super-Resolution Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Tuomas Varanka · Tapani Toivonen · Soumya Tripathy · Guoying Zhao · Erman Acar
Arch 4A-E
Boosting Image Quality Assessment through Efficient Transformer Adaptation with Local Feature Enhancement Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kangmin Xu · Liang Liao · Jing Xiao · Chaofeng Chen · Haoning Wu · Qiong Yan · Weisi Lin
Arch 4A-E
VLP: Vision Language Planning for Autonomous Driving Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chenbin Pan · Burhaneddin Yaman · Tommaso Nesti · Abhirup Mallik · Alessandro G Allievi · Senem Velipasalar · Liu Ren
Arch 4A-E
Attention Calibration for Disentangled Text-to-Image Personalization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yanbing Zhang · Mengping Yang · Qin Zhou · Zhe Wang
Arch 4A-E
ProMark: Proactive Diffusion Watermarking for Causal Attribution Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Vishal Asnani · John Collomosse · Tu Bui · Xiaoming Liu · Shruti Agarwal
Arch 4A-E
One-Shot Structure-Aware Stylized Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hansam Cho · Jonghyun Lee · Seunggyu Chang · Yonghyun Jeong
Arch 4A-E
GPT4Point: A Unified Framework for Point-Language Understanding and Generation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhangyang Qi · Ye Fang · Zeyi Sun · Xiaoyang Wu · Tong Wu · Jiaqi Wang · Dahua Lin · Hengshuang Zhao
Arch 4A-E
SemCity: Semantic Scene Generation with Triplane Diffusion Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jumin Lee · Sebin Lee · Changho Jo · Woobin Im · Ju-hyeong Seon · Sung-Eui Yoon
Arch 4A-E
MR-VNet: Media Restoration using Volterra Networks Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Siddharth Roheda · Amit Unde · Loay Rashid
Arch 4A-E
Dual Memory Networks: A Versatile Adaptation Approach for Vision-Language Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yabin Zhang · Wenjie Zhu · Hui Tang · Zhiyuan Ma · Kaiyang Zhou · Lei Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Single Mesh Diffusion Models with Field Latents for Texture Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Thomas W. Mitchel · Carlos Esteves · Ameesh Makadia
Arch 4A-E
LION: Empowering Multimodal Large Language Model with Dual-Level Visual Knowledge Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Gongwei Chen · Leyang Shen · Rui Shao · Xiang Deng · Liqiang Nie
Arch 4A-E
Consistency and Uncertainty: Identifying Unreliable Responses From Black-Box Vision-Language Models for Selective Visual Question Answering Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zaid Khan · Yun Fu
Arch 4A-E
SAI3D: Segment Any Instance in 3D Scenes Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yingda Yin · Yuzheng Liu · Yang Xiao · Daniel Cohen-Or · Jingwei Huang · Baoquan Chen
Arch 4A-E
Implicit Motion Function Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yue Gao · Jiahao Li · Lei Chu · Yan Lu
Arch 4A-E
Unified Entropy Optimization for Open-Set Test-Time Adaptation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zhengqing Gao · Xu-Yao Zhang · Cheng-Lin Liu
Arch 4A-E
TexOct: Generating Textures of 3D Models with Octree-based Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jialun Liu · Chenming Wu · Xinqi Liu · Xing Liu · Jinbo Wu · Haotian Peng · Chen Zhao · Haocheng Feng · Jingtuo Liu · Errui Ding
Arch 4A-E
Anatomically Constrained Implicit Face Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Prashanth Chandran · Gaspard Zoss
Arch 4A-E
Expandable Subspace Ensemble for Pre-Trained Model-Based Class-Incremental Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Da-Wei Zhou · Hai-Long Sun · Han-Jia Ye · De-Chuan Zhan
Arch 4A-E
Capturing Closely Interacted Two-Person Motions with Reaction Priors Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Qi Fang · Yinghui Fan · Yanjun Li · Junting Dong · Dingwei Wu · Weidong Zhang · Kang Chen
Arch 4A-E
RobustSAM: Segment Anything Robustly on Degraded Images Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Wei-Ting Chen · Yu Jiet Vong · Sy-Yen Kuo · Sizhuo Ma · Jian Wang
Arch 4A-E
MultiDiff: Consistent Novel View Synthesis from a Single Image Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Norman Müller · Katja Schwarz · Barbara Roessle · Lorenzo Porzi · Samuel Rota Bulò · Matthias Nießner · Peter Kontschieder
Arch 4A-E
In-N-Out: Faithful 3D GAN Inversion with Volumetric Decomposition for Face Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yiran Xu · Zhixin Shu · Cameron Smith · Seoung Wug Oh · Jia-Bin Huang
Arch 4A-E
Atom-Level Optical Chemical Structure Recognition with Limited Supervision Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Martijn Oldenhof · Edward De Brouwer · Adam Arany · Yves Moreau
Arch 4A-E
L4D-Track: Language-to-4D Modeling Towards 6-DoF Tracking and Shape Reconstruction in 3D Point Cloud Stream Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jingtao Sun · Yaonan Wang · Mingtao Feng · Yulan Guo · Ajmal Mian · Mike Zheng Shou
Arch 4A-E
General Point Model Pretraining with Autoencoding and Autoregressive Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zhe Li · Zhangyang Gao · Cheng Tan · Bocheng Ren · Laurence Yang · Stan Z. Li
Arch 4A-E
Combining Frame and GOP Embeddings for Neural Video Representation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jens Eirik Saethre · Roberto Azevedo · Christopher Schroers
Arch 4A-E
LiDAR-based Person Re-identification Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wenxuan Guo · Zhiyu Pan · Yingping Liang · Ziheng Xi · Zhi Chen Zhong · Jianjiang Feng · Jie Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Fantastic Animals and Where to Find Them: Segment Any Marine Animal with Dual SAM Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Pingping Zhang · Tianyu Yan · Yang Liu · Huchuan Lu
Arch 4A-E
Seeing and Hearing: Open-domain Visual-Audio Generation with Diffusion Latent Aligners Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yazhou Xing · Yingqing He · Zeyue Tian · Xintao Wang · Qifeng Chen
Arch 4A-E
Model Adaptation for Time Constrained Embodied Control Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jaehyun Song · Minjong Yoo · Honguk Woo
Arch 4A-E
Image-Text Co-Decomposition for Text-Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ji-Jia Wu · Andy Chia-Hao Chang · Chieh-Yu Chuang · Chun-Pei Chen · Yu-Lun Liu · Min-Hung Chen · Hou-Ning Hu · Yung-Yu Chuang · Yen-Yu Lin
Arch 4A-E
ActiveDC: Distribution Calibration for Active Finetuning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wenshuai Xu · Zhenghui Hu · Yu Lu · Jinzhou Meng · Qingjie Liu · Yunhong Wang
Arch 4A-E
MVHumanNet: A Large-scale Dataset of Multi-view Daily Dressing Human Captures Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zhangyang Xiong · Chenghong Li · Kenkun Liu · Hongjie Liao · Jianqiao HU · Junyi Zhu · Shuliang Ning · Lingteng Qiu · Chongjie Wang · Shijie Wang · Shuguang Cui · Xiaoguang Han
Arch 4A-E
Communication-Efficient Federated Learning with Accelerated Client Gradient Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Geeho Kim · Jinkyu Kim · Bohyung Han
Arch 4A-E
NoiseCLR: A Contrastive Learning Approach for Unsupervised Discovery of Interpretable Directions in Diffusion Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yusuf Dalva · Pinar Yanardag
Arch 4A-E
SpecNeRF: Gaussian Directional Encoding for Specular Reflections Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Li Ma · Vasu Agrawal · Haithem Turki · Changil Kim · Chen Gao · Pedro V. Sander · Michael Zollhoefer · Christian Richardt
Arch 4A-E
Improving Subject-Driven Image Synthesis with Subject-Agnostic Guidance Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Kelvin C.K. Chan · Yang Zhao · Xuhui Jia · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Huisheng Wang
Arch 4A-E
RMem: Restricted Memory Banks Improve Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Junbao Zhou · Ziqi Pang · Yu-Xiong Wang
Arch 4A-E
Diffusion Model Alignment Using Direct Preference Optimization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Bram Wallace · Meihua Dang · Rafael Rafailov · Linqi Zhou · Aaron Lou · Senthil Purushwalkam · Stefano Ermon · Caiming Xiong · Shafiq Joty · Nikhil Naik
Arch 4A-E
Interactive Continual Learning: Fast and Slow Thinking Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Biqing Qi · Xinquan Chen · Junqi Gao · Dong Li · Jianxing Liu · Ligang Wu · Bowen Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Restoration by Generation with Constrained Priors Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zheng Ding · Xuaner Zhang · Zhuowen Tu · Zhihao Xia
Arch 4A-E
Not All Prompts Are Secure: A Switchable Backdoor Attack Against Pre-trained Vision Transfomers Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sheng Yang · Jiawang Bai · Kuofeng Gao · Yong Yang · Yiming Li · Shu-Tao Xia
Arch 4A-E
Convolutional Prompting meets Language Models for Continual Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Anurag Roy · Riddhiman Moulick · Vinay Verma · Saptarshi Ghosh · Abir Das
Arch 4A-E
Blur-aware Spatio-temporal Sparse Transformer for Video Deblurring Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Huicong Zhang · Haozhe Xie · Hongxun Yao
Arch 4A-E
Towards Learning a Generalist Model for Embodied Navigation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Duo Zheng · Shijia Huang · Lin Zhao · Yiwu Zhong · Liwei Wang
Arch 4A-E
DiffusionPoser: Real-time Human Motion Reconstruction From Arbitrary Sparse Sensors Using Autoregressive Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Tom Van Wouwe · Seunghwan Lee · Antoine Falisse · Scott Delp · Karen Liu
Arch 4A-E
MANUS: Markerless Grasp Capture using Articulated 3D Gaussians Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chandradeep Pokhariya · Ishaan Shah · Angela Xing · Zekun Li · Kefan Chen · Avinash Sharma · Srinath Sridhar
Arch 4A-E
Distilling Semantic Priors from SAM to Efficient Image Restoration Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Quan Zhang · Xiaoyu Liu · Wei Li · Hanting Chen · Junchao Liu · Jie Hu · Zhiwei Xiong · Chun Yuan · Yunhe Wang
Arch 4A-E
Learning Intra-view and Cross-view Geometric Knowledge for Stereo Matching Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Rui Gong · Weide Liu · ZAIWANG GU · Xulei Yang · Jun Cheng
Arch 4A-E
Rethinking the Evaluation Protocol of Domain Generalization Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Han Yu · Xingxuan Zhang · Renzhe Xu · Jiashuo Liu · Yue He · Peng Cui
Arch 4A-E
Aligning Logits Generatively for Principled Black-Box Knowledge Distillation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jing Ma · Xiang Xiang · Ke Wang · Yuchuan Wu · Yongbin Li
Arch 4A-E
3D Facial Expressions through Analysis-by-Neural-Synthesis Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
George Retsinas · Panagiotis Filntisis · Radek Danecek · Victoria Abrevaya · Anastasios Roussos · Timo Bolkart · Petros Maragos
Arch 4A-E
Unleashing the Potential of SAM for Medical Adaptation via Hierarchical Decoding Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiheng Cheng · Qingyue Wei · Hongru Zhu · Yan Wang · Liangqiong Qu · Wei Shao · Yuyin Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Puff-Net: Efficient Style Transfer with Pure Content and Style Feature Fusion Network Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sizhe Zheng · Pan Gao · Peng Zhou · Jie Qin
Arch 4A-E
Towards Progressive Multi-Frequency Representation for Image Warping Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jun Xiao · Zihang Lyu · Cong Zhang · Yakun Ju · Changjian Shui · Kin-man Lam
Arch 4A-E
Splatter Image: Ultra-Fast Single-View 3D Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Stanislaw Szymanowicz · Christian Rupprecht · Andrea Vedaldi
Arch 4A-E
Modeling Collaborator: Enabling Subjective Vision Classification With Minimal Human Effort via LLM Tool-Use Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Imad Eddine Toubal · Aditya Avinash · Neil Alldrin · Jan Dlabal · Wenlei Zhou · Enming Luo · Otilia Stretcu · Hao Xiong · Chun-Ta Lu · Howard Zhou · Ranjay Krishna · Ariel Fuxman · Tom Duerig
Arch 4A-E
RNb-NeuS: Reflectance and Normal-based Multi-View 3D Reconstruction Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Baptiste Brument · Robin Bruneau · Yvain Queau · Jean Mélou · Francois Lauze · Jean-Denis Durou · Lilian Calvet
Arch 4A-E
LOTUS: Evasive and Resilient Backdoor Attacks through Sub-Partitioning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Siyuan Cheng · Guanhong Tao · Yingqi Liu · Guangyu Shen · Shengwei An · Shiwei Feng · Xiangzhe Xu · Kaiyuan Zhang · Shiqing Ma · Xiangyu Zhang
Arch 4A-E
GeoReF: Geometric Alignment Across Shape Variation for Category-level Object Pose Refinement Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Linfang Zheng · Tze Ho Elden Tse · Chen Wang · Yinghan Sun · Hua Chen · Aleš Leonardis · Wei Zhang · Hyung Jin Chang
Arch 4A-E
LAN: Learning to Adapt Noise for Image Denoising Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Changjin Kim · Tae Hyun Kim · Sungyong Baik
Arch 4A-E
Semantic-aware SAM for Point-Prompted Instance Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhaoyang Wei · Pengfei Chen · Xuehui Yu · Guorong Li · Jianbin Jiao · Zhenjun Han
Arch 4A-E
Learning Group Activity Features Through Person Attribute Prediction Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chihiro Nakatani · Hiroaki Kawashima · Norimichi Ukita
Arch 4A-E
Improving Transferable Targeted Adversarial Attacks with Model Self-Enhancement Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Han Wu · Guanyan Ou · Weibin Wu · Zibin Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Plug-and-Play Diffusion Distillation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yi-Ting Hsiao · Siavash Khodadadeh · Kevin Duarte · Wei-An Lin · Hui Qu · Mingi Kwon · Ratheesh Kalarot
Arch 4A-E
MindBridge: A Cross-Subject Brain Decoding Framework Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shizun Wang · Songhua Liu · Zhenxiong Tan · Xinchao Wang
Arch 4A-E
Make Pixels Dance: High-Dynamic Video Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yan Zeng · Guoqiang Wei · Jiani Zheng · Jiaxin Zou · Yang Wei · Yuchen Zhang · Hang Li
Arch 4A-E
MM-Narrator: Narrating Long-form Videos with Multimodal In-Context Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chaoyi Zhang · Kevin Lin · Zhengyuan Yang · Jianfeng Wang · Linjie Li · Chung-Ching Lin · Zicheng Liu · Lijuan Wang
Arch 4A-E
Morphable Diffusion: 3D-Consistent Diffusion for Single-image Avatar Creation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiyi Chen · Marko Mihajlovic · Shaofei Wang · Sergey Prokudin · Siyu Tang
Arch 4A-E
Fully Convolutional Slice-to-Volume Reconstruction for Single-Stack MRI Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Sean I. Young · Yaël Balbastre · Bruce Fischl · Polina Golland · Juan Iglesias
Arch 4A-E
A&B BNN: Add&Bit-Operation-Only Hardware-Friendly Binary Neural Network Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ruichen Ma · Guanchao Qiao · Yian Liu · Liwei Meng · Ning Ning · Yang Liu · Shaogang Hu
Arch 4A-E
Alpha-CLIP: A CLIP Model Focusing on Wherever You Want Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zeyi Sun · Ye Fang · Tong Wu · Pan Zhang · Yuhang Zang · Shu Kong · Yuanjun Xiong · Dahua Lin · Jiaqi Wang
Arch 4A-E
FutureHuman3D: Forecasting Complex Long-Term 3D Human Behavior from Video Observations Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Christian Diller · Thomas Funkhouser · Angela Dai
Arch 4A-E
Task-aligned Part-aware Panoptic Segmentation through Joint Object-Part Representations Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Daan de Geus · Gijs Dubbelman
Arch 4A-E
From Activation to Initialization: Scaling Insights for Optimizing Neural Fields Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Hemanth Saratchandran · Sameera Ramasinghe · Simon Lucey
Arch 4A-E
UnScene3D: Unsupervised 3D Instance Segmentation for Indoor Scenes Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
David Rozenberszki · Or Litany · Angela Dai
Arch 4A-E
AlignSAM: Aligning Segment Anything Model to Open Context via Reinforcement Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Duojun Huang · Xinyu Xiong · Jie Ma · Jichang Li · Zequn Jie · Lin Ma · Guanbin Li
Arch 4A-E
Multiagent Multitraversal Multimodal Self-Driving: Open MARS Dataset Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yiming Li · Zhiheng Li · Nuo Chen · Moonjun Gong · Zonglin Lyu · Zehong Wang · Peili Jiang · Chen Feng
Arch 4A-E
Denoising Point Clouds in Latent Space via Graph Convolution and Invertible Neural Network Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Aihua Mao · Biao Yan · Zijing Ma · Ying He
Arch 4A-E
HIR-Diff: Unsupervised Hyperspectral Image Restoration Via Improved Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Li Pang · Xiangyu Rui · Long Cui · Hongzhong Wang · Deyu Meng · Xiangyong Cao
Arch 4A-E
Mind The Edge: Refining Depth Edges in Sparsely-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Lior Talker · Aviad Cohen · Erez Yosef · Alexandra Dana · Michael Dinerstein
Arch 4A-E
CPR: Retrieval Augmented Generation for Copyright Protection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Aditya Golatkar · Alessandro Achille · Luca Zancato · Yu-Xiang Wang · Ashwin Swaminathan · Stefano Soatto
Arch 4A-E
FreeDrag: Feature Dragging for Reliable Point-based Image Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Pengyang Ling · Lin Chen · Pan Zhang · Huaian Chen · Yi Jin · Jinjin Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Vision-and-Language Navigation via Causal Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Liuyi Wang · Zongtao He · Ronghao Dang · mengjiao shen · Chengju Liu · Qijun Chen
Arch 4A-E
Mitigating Object Dependencies: Improving Point Cloud Self-Supervised Learning through Object Exchange Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yanhao Wu · Tong Zhang · Wei Ke · Congpei Qiu · Sabine Süsstrunk · Mathieu Salzmann
Arch 4A-E
Confronting Ambiguity in 6D Object Pose Estimation via Score-Based Diffusion on SE(3) Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Tsu-Ching Hsiao · Hao-Wei Chen · Hsuan-Kung Yang · Chun-Yi Lee
Arch 4A-E
Unveiling Parts Beyond Objects: Towards Finer-Granularity Referring Expression Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wenxuan Wang · Tongtian Yue · Yisi Zhang · Longteng Guo · Xingjian He · Xinlong Wang · Jing Liu
Arch 4A-E
DiffInDScene: Diffusion-based High-Quality 3D Indoor Scene Generation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoliang Ju · Zhaoyang Huang · Yijin Li · Guofeng Zhang · Yu Qiao · Hongsheng Li
Arch 4A-E
MAPSeg: Unified Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Heterogeneous Medical Image Segmentation Based on 3D Masked Autoencoding and Pseudo-Labeling Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xuzhe Zhang · Yuhao Wu · Elsa Angelini · Ang Li · Jia Guo · Jerod Rasmussen · Thomas O'Connor · Pathik Wadhwa · Andrea Jackowski · Hai Li · Jonathan Posner · Andrew Laine · YUN WANG
Arch 4A-E
Relation Rectification in Diffusion Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yinwei Wu · Xingyi Yang · Xinchao Wang
Arch 4A-E
Leveraging Predicate and Triplet Learning for Scene Graph Generation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiankai Li · Yunhong Wang · Xiefan Guo · Ruijie Yang · Weixin Li
Arch 4A-E
DaReNeRF: Direction-aware Representation for Dynamic Scenes Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ange Lou · Benjamin Planche · Zhongpai Gao · Yamin Li · Tianyu Luan · Hao Ding · Terrence Chen · Jack Noble · Ziyan Wu
Arch 4A-E
SfmCAD: Unsupervised CAD Reconstruction by Learning Sketch-based Feature Modeling Operations Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Pu Li · Jianwei Guo · HUIBIN LI · Bedrich Benes · Dong-Ming Yan
Arch 4A-E
Tuning Stable Rank Shrinkage: Aiming at the Overlooked Structural Risk in Fine-tuning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sicong Shen · Yang Zhou · Bingzheng Wei · Eric Chang · Yan Xu
Arch 4A-E
Differentiable Display Photometric Stereo Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Seokjun Choi · Seungwoo Yoon · Giljoo Nam · Seungyong Lee · Seung-Hwan Baek
Arch 4A-E
In-distribution Public Data Synthesis with Diffusion Models for Differentially Private Image Classification Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jinseong Park · Yujin Choi · Jaewook Lee
Arch 4A-E
Learning Degradation-unaware Representation with Prior-based Latent Transformations for Blind Face Restoration Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lianxin Xie · csbingbing zheng · Wen Xue · Le Jiang · Cheng Liu · Si Wu · Hau San Wong
Arch 4A-E
NOPE: Novel Object Pose Estimation from a Single Image Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Van Nguyen Nguyen · Thibault Groueix · Georgy Ponimatkin · Yinlin Hu · Renaud Marlet · Mathieu Salzmann · Vincent Lepetit
Arch 4A-E
LSK3DNet: Towards Effective and Efficient 3D Perception with Large Sparse Kernels Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tuo Feng · Wenguan Wang · Fan Ma · Yi Yang
Arch 4A-E
Faces that Speak: Jointly Synthesising Talking Face and Speech from Text Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Youngjoon Jang · Jihoon Kim · Junseok Ahn · Doyeop Kwak · Hongsun Yang · Yooncheol Ju · ILHWAN KIM · Byeong-Yeol Kim · Joon Chung
Arch 4A-E
Diversified and Personalized Multi-rater Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yicheng Wu · Xiangde Luo · Zhe Xu · Xiaoqing Guo · Lie Ju · Zongyuan Ge · Wenjun Liao · Jianfei Cai
Arch 4A-E
AVFF: Audio-Visual Feature Fusion for Video Deepfake Detection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Trevine Oorloff · Surya Koppisetti · Nicolo Bonettini · Divyaraj Solanki · Ben Colman · Yaser Yacoob · Ali Shahriyari · Gaurav Bharaj
Arch 4A-E
Discover and Mitigate Multiple Biased Subgroups in Image Classifiers Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zeliang Zhang · Mingqian Feng · Zhiheng Li · Chenliang Xu
Arch 4A-E
DiffusionRegPose: Enhancing Multi-Person Pose Estimation using a Diffusion-Based End-to-End Regression Approach Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Dayi Tan · Hansheng Chen · Wei Tian · Lu Xiong
Arch 4A-E
X-MIC: Cross-Modal Instance Conditioning for Egocentric Action Generalization Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Anna Kukleva · Fadime Sener · Edoardo Remelli · Bugra Tekin · Eric Sauser · Bernt Schiele · Shugao Ma
Arch 4A-E
Mocap Everyone Everywhere: Lightweight Motion Capture With Smartwatches and a Head-Mounted Camera Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiye Lee · Hanbyul Joo
Arch 4A-E
ExMap: Leveraging Explainability Heatmaps for Unsupervised Group Robustness to Spurious Correlations Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Rwiddhi Chakraborty · Adrian de Sena Sletten · Michael C. Kampffmeyer
Arch 4A-E
Gaussian Head Avatar: Ultra High-fidelity Head Avatar via Dynamic Gaussians Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yuelang Xu · Benwang Chen · Zhe Li · Hongwen Zhang · Lizhen Wang · Zerong Zheng · Yebin Liu
Arch 4A-E
Stratified Avatar Generation from Sparse Observations Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Han Feng · Wenchao Ma · Quankai Gao · Xianwei Zheng · Nan Xue · Huijuan Xu
Arch 4A-E
Adapting Visual-Language Models for Generalizable Anomaly Detection in Medical Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chaoqin Huang · Aofan Jiang · Jinghao Feng · Ya Zhang · Xinchao Wang · Yanfeng Wang
Arch 4A-E
AV-RIR: Audio-Visual Room Impulse Response Estimation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Anton Ratnarajah · Sreyan Ghosh · Sonal Kumar · Purva Chiniya · Dinesh Manocha
Arch 4A-E
Depth-aware Test-Time Training for Zero-shot Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Weihuang Liu · Xi Shen · Haolun Li · Xiuli Bi · Bo Liu · Chi-Man Pun · Xiaodong Cun
Arch 4A-E
PairDETR : Joint Detection and Association of Human Bodies and Faces Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ammar Ali · Georgii Gaikov · Denis Rybalchenko · Alexander Chigorin · Ivan Laptev · Sergey Zagoruyko
Arch 4A-E
PortraitBooth: A Versatile Portrait Model for Fast Identity-preserved Personalization Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Peng · Junwei Zhu · Boyuan Jiang · Ying Tai · Donghao Luo · Jiangning Zhang · Wei Lin · Taisong Jin · Chengjie Wang · Rongrong Ji
Arch 4A-E
Learn from View Correlation: An Anchor Enhancement Strategy for Multi-view Clustering Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Suyuan Liu · KE LIANG · Zhibin Dong · Siwei Wang · Xihong Yang · sihang zhou · En Zhu · Xinwang Liu
Arch 4A-E
SportsSloMo: A New Benchmark and Baselines for Human-centric Video Frame Interpolation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jiaben Chen · Huaizu Jiang
Arch 4A-E
APSeg: Auto-Prompt Network for Cross-Domain Few-Shot Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Weizhao He · Yang Zhang · Wei Zhuo · Linlin Shen · Jiaqi Yang · Songhe Deng · Liang Sun
Arch 4A-E
Text2HOI: Text-guided 3D Motion Generation for Hand-Object Interaction Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Junuk Cha · Jihyeon Kim · Jae Shin Yoon · Seungryul Baek
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing Visual Continual Learning with Language-Guided Supervision Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Bolin Ni · Hongbo Zhao · Chenghao Zhang · Ke Hu · Gaofeng Meng · Zhaoxiang Zhang · Shiming Xiang
Arch 4A-E
MACE: Mass Concept Erasure in Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shilin Lu · Zilan Wang · Leyang Li · Yanzhu Liu · Adams Wai-Kin Kong
Arch 4A-E
DIBS: Enhancing Dense Video Captioning with Unlabeled Videos via Pseudo Boundary Enrichment and Online Refinement Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Wu · Huabin Liu · Yu Qiao · Xiao Sun
Arch 4A-E
PeLK: Parameter-efficient Large Kernel ConvNets with Peripheral Convolution Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Honghao Chen · Xiangxiang Chu · Renyongjian · Xin Zhao · Kaiqi Huang
Arch 4A-E
AiOS: All-in-One-Stage Expressive Human Pose and Shape Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Qingping SUN · Yanjun Wang · Ailing Zeng · Wanqi Yin · Chen Wei · Wenjia Wang · Haiy Mei · Chi LEUNG · Ziwei Liu · Lei Yang · Zhongang Cai
Arch 4A-E
SOK-Bench: A Situated Video Reasoning Benchmark with Aligned Open-World Knowledge Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Andong Wang · Bo Wu · Sunli Chen · Zhenfang Chen · Haotian Guan · Wei-Ning Lee · Li Erran Li · Chuang Gan
Arch 4A-E
LORS: Low-rank Residual Structure for Parameter-Efficient Network Stacking Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jialin Li · Qiang Nie · Weifu Fu · Yuhuan Lin · Guangpin Tao · Yong Liu · Chengjie Wang
Arch 4A-E
Design2Cloth: 3D Cloth Generation from 2D Masks Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiali Zheng · Rolandos Alexandros Potamias · Stefanos Zafeiriou
Arch 4A-E
Multi-modal In-Context Learning Makes an Ego-evolving Scene Text Recognizer Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhen Zhao · Jingqun Tang · Chunhui Lin · Binghong Wu · Can Huang · Hao Liu · Xin Tan · Zhizhong Zhang · Yuan Xie
Arch 4A-E
Amodal Completion via Progressive Mixed Context Diffusion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Katherine Xu · Lingzhi Zhang · Jianbo Shi
Arch 4A-E
Fast ODE-based Sampling for Diffusion Models in Around 5 Steps Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhenyu Zhou · Defang Chen · Can Wang · Chun Chen
Arch 4A-E
Training Diffusion Models Towards Diverse Image Generation with Reinforcement Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zichen Miao · Jiang Wang · Ze Wang · Zhengyuan Yang · Lijuan Wang · Qiang Qiu · Zicheng Liu
Arch 4A-E
Diffusion 3D Features (Diff3F): Decorating Untextured Shapes with Distilled Semantic Features Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Niladri Shekhar Dutt · Sanjeev Muralikrishnan · Niloy J. Mitra
Arch 4A-E
LASIL: Learner-Aware Supervised Imitation Learning For Long-term Microscopic Traffic Simulation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ke Guo · Zhenwei Miao · Wei Jing · Weiwei Liu · Weizi Li · Dayang Hao · Jia Pan
Arch 4A-E
Revamping Federated Learning Security from a Defender's Perspective: A Unified Defense with Homomorphic Encrypted Data Space Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Naveen Kumar Kummari · Reshmi Mitra · Krishna Mohan Chalavadi
Arch 4A-E
Dual-View Visual Contextualization for Web Navigation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jihyung Kil · Chan Hee Song · Boyuan Zheng · Xiang Deng · Yu Su · Wei-Lun Chao
Arch 4A-E
A Dynamic Kernel Prior Model for Unsupervised Blind Image Super-Resolution Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhixiong Yang · Jingyuan Xia · Shengxi Li · Xinghua Huang · Shuanghui Zhang · Zhen Liu · Yaowen Fu · Yongxiang Liu
Arch 4A-E
Cinematic Behavior Transfer via NeRF-based Differentiable Filming Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xuekun Jiang · Anyi Rao · Jingbo Wang · Dahua Lin · Bo Dai
Arch 4A-E
SeaBird: Segmentation in Bird’s View with Dice Loss Improves Monocular 3D Detection of Large Objects Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Abhinav Kumar · Yuliang Guo · Xinyu Huang · Liu Ren · Xiaoming Liu
Arch 4A-E
Text-Driven Image Editing via Learnable Regions Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuanze Lin · Yi-Wen Chen · Yi-Hsuan Tsai · Lu Jiang · Ming-Hsuan Yang
Arch 4A-E
Towards Modern Image Manipulation Localization: A Large-Scale Dataset and Novel Methods Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chenfan Qu · Yiwu Zhong · Chongyu Liu · Guitao Xu · Dezhi Peng · Fengjun Guo · Lianwen Jin
Arch 4A-E
Mitigating Noisy Correspondence by Geometrical Structure Consistency Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zihua Zhao · Mengxi Chen · Tianjie Dai · Jiangchao Yao · Bo Han · Ya Zhang · Yanfeng Wang
Arch 4A-E
CLiC: Concept Learning in Context Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Mehdi Safaee · Aryan Mikaeili · Or Patashnik · Daniel Cohen-Or · Ali Mahdavi Amiri
Arch 4A-E
Object Recognition as Next Token Prediction Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kaiyu Yue · Bor-Chun Chen · Jonas Geiping · Hengduo Li · Tom Goldstein · Ser-Nam Lim
Arch 4A-E
CLIB-FIQA: Face Image Quality Assessment with Confidence Calibration Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Fu-Zhao Ou · Chongyi Li · Shiqi Wang · Sam Kwong
Arch 4A-E
DVMNet: Computing Relative Pose for Unseen Objects Beyond Hypotheses Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chen Zhao · Tong Zhang · Zheng Dang · Mathieu Salzmann
Arch 4A-E
Transcriptomics-guided Slide Representation Learning in Computational Pathology Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Guillaume Jaume · Lukas Oldenburg · Anurag Vaidya · Richard J. Chen · Drew F. K. Williamson · Thomas Peeters · Andrew Song · Faisal Mahmood
Arch 4A-E
Single Domain Generalization for Crowd Counting Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhuoxuan Peng · S.-H. Gary Chan
Arch 4A-E
Predicated Diffusion: Predicate Logic-Based Attention Guidance for Text-to-Image Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Kota Sueyoshi · Takashi Matsubara
Arch 4A-E
MuRF: Multi-Baseline Radiance Fields Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haofei Xu · Anpei Chen · Yuedong Chen · Christos Sakaridis · Yulun Zhang · Marc Pollefeys · Andreas Geiger · Fisher Yu
Arch 4A-E
CLIP-BEVFormer: Enhancing Multi-View Image-Based BEV Detector with Ground Truth Flow Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chenbin Pan · Burhaneddin Yaman · Senem Velipasalar · Liu Ren
Arch 4A-E
Depth Prompting for Sensor-Agnostic Depth Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jin-Hwi Park · Chanhwi Jeong · Junoh Lee · Hae-Gon Jeon
Arch 4A-E
MoML: Online Meta Adaptation for 3D Human Motion Prediction Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoning Sun · Huaijiang Sun · Bin Li · Dong Wei · Weiqing Li · Jianfeng Lu
Arch 4A-E
CAT-DM: Controllable Accelerated Virtual Try-on with Diffusion Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jianhao Zeng · Dan Song · Weizhi Nie · Hongshuo Tian · Tongtong Wang · An-An Liu
Arch 4A-E
VTimeLLM: Empower LLM to Grasp Video Moments Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Bin Huang · Xin Wang · Hong Chen · Zihan Song · Wenwu Zhu
Arch 4A-E
FLHetBench: Benchmarking Device and State Heterogeneity in Federated Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Junyuan Zhang · Shuang Zeng · Miao Zhang · Runxi Wang · Feifei Wang · Yuyin Zhou · Paul Pu Liang · Liangqiong Qu
Arch 4A-E
Flattening the Parent Bias: Hierarchical Semantic Segmentation in the Poincaré Ball Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Simon Weber · Barış Zöngür · Nikita Araslanov · Daniel Cremers
Arch 4A-E
FreeU: Free Lunch in Diffusion U-Net Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Chenyang Si · Ziqi Huang · Yuming Jiang · Ziwei Liu
Arch 4A-E
SmartRefine: A Scenario-Adaptive Refinement Framework for Efficient Motion Prediction Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yang Zhou · Hao Shao · Letian Wang · Steven L. Waslander · Hongsheng Li · Yu Liu
Arch 4A-E
MVBench: A Comprehensive Multi-modal Video Understanding Benchmark Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Kunchang Li · Yali Wang · Yinan He · Yizhuo Li · Yi Wang · Yi Liu · Zun Wang · Jilan Xu · Guo Chen · Ping Luo · Limin Wang · Yu Qiao
Arch 4A-E
Multi-Scale Video Anomaly Detection by Multi-Grained Spatio-Temporal Representation Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Menghao Zhang · Jingyu Wang · Qi Qi · Haifeng Sun · Zirui Zhuang · Pengfei Ren · Ruilong Ma · Jianxin Liao
Arch 4A-E
An Aggregation-Free Federated Learning for Tackling Data Heterogeneity Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Wang · Huazhu Fu · Renuga Kanagavelu · Qingsong Wei · Yong Liu · Rick Goh
Arch 4A-E
Generative Multimodal Models are In-Context Learners Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Quan Sun · Yufeng Cui · Xiaosong Zhang · Fan Zhang · Qiying Yu · Yueze Wang · Yongming Rao · Jingjing Liu · Tiejun Huang · Xinlong Wang
Arch 4A-E
Synergistic Global-space Camera and Human Reconstruction from Videos Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yizhou Zhao · Tuanfeng Y. Wang · Bhiksha Raj · Min Xu · Jimei Yang · Chun-Hao P. Huang
Arch 4A-E
Hierarchical Intra-modal Correlation Learning for Label-free 3D Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Kang · Lei Chu · Jiahao Li · Xuejin Chen · Yan Lu
Arch 4A-E
Feature Re-Embedding: Towards Foundation Model-Level Performance in Computational Pathology Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wenhao Tang · Fengtao ZHOU · Sheng Huang · Xiang Zhu · Yi Zhang · Bo Liu
Arch 4A-E
DiffSal: Joint Audio and Video Learning for Diffusion Saliency Prediction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Junwen Xiong · Peng Zhang · Tao You · Chuanyue Li · Wei Huang · Yufei Zha
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Single Image Reflection Removal In the Wild Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yurui Zhu · Bo Li · Xueyang Fu · Peng-Tao Jiang · Hao Zhang · Qibin Sun · Zheng-Jun Zha · Jinwei Chen
Arch 4A-E
3D Face Reconstruction with the Geometric Guidance of Facial Part Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zidu Wang · Xiangyu Zhu · Tianshuo Zhang · baiqin wang · Zhen Lei
Arch 4A-E
Text Prompt with Normality Guidance for Weakly Supervised Video Anomaly Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiwei Yang · Jing Liu · Peng Wu
Arch 4A-E
SparseOcc: Rethinking Sparse Latent Representation for Vision-Based Semantic Occupancy Prediction Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Pin Tang · Zhongdao Wang · Guoqing Wang · Jilai Zheng · Xiangxuan Ren · Bailan Feng · Chao Ma
Arch 4A-E
SinSR: Diffusion-Based Image Super-Resolution in a Single Step Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yufei Wang · Wenhan Yang · Xinyuan Chen · Yaohui Wang · Lanqing Guo · Lap-Pui Chau · Ziwei Liu · Yu Qiao · Alex C. Kot · Bihan Wen
Arch 4A-E
Frequency Decoupling for Motion Magnification via Multi-Level Isomorphic Architecture Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Fei Wang · Dan Guo · Kun Li · Zhun Zhong · Meng Wang
Arch 4A-E
Hyperbolic Learning with Synthetic Captions for Open-World Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Fanjie Kong · Yanbei Chen · Jiarui Cai · Davide Modolo
Arch 4A-E
Diffusion Models Without Attention Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jing Nathan Yan · Jiatao Gu · Alexander Rush
Arch 4A-E
3D Feature Tracking via Event Camera Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Siqi Li · Zhou Zhikuan · Zhou Xue · Yipeng Li · Shaoyi Du · Yue Gao
Arch 4A-E
Retrieval-Augmented Layout Transformer for Content-Aware Layout Generation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Daichi Horita · Naoto Inoue · Kotaro Kikuchi · Kota Yamaguchi · Kiyoharu Aizawa
Arch 4A-E
MSU-4S - The Michigan State University Four Seasons Dataset Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Daniel Kent · Mohammed Alyaqoub · Xiaohu Lu · Sayed Khatounabadi · Kookjin Sung · Cole Scheller · Alexander Dalat · Xinwei Guo · Asma Bin Thabit · Roberto Muntaner Whitley · Hayder Radha
Arch 4A-E
Improving Plasticity in Online Continual Learning via Collaborative Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Maorong Wang · Nicolas Michel · Ling Xiao · Toshihiko Yamasaki
Arch 4A-E
InstantBooth: Personalized Text-to-Image Generation without Test-Time Finetuning Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jing Shi · Wei Xiong · Zhe Lin · HyunJoon Jung
Arch 4A-E
MaxQ: Multi-Axis Query for N:M Sparsity Network Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jingyang Xiang · Siqi Li · Junhao Chen · Zhuangzhi Chen · Tianxin Huang · Linpeng Peng · Yong Liu
Arch 4A-E
Part-aware Unified Representation of Language and Skeleton for Zero-shot Action Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Anqi Zhu · Qiuhong Ke · Mingming Gong · James Bailey
Arch 4A-E
Composing Object Relations and Attributes for Image-Text Matching Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Khoi Pham · Chuong Huynh · Ser-Nam Lim · Abhinav Shrivastava
Arch 4A-E
PaReNeRF: Toward Fast Large-scale Dynamic NeRF with Patch-based Reference Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xiao Tang · Min Yang · Penghui Sun · Hui Li · Yuchao Dai · feng zhu · Hojae Lee
Arch 4A-E
mPLUG-Owl2: Revolutionizing Multi-modal Large Language Model with Modality Collaboration Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Qinghao Ye · Haiyang Xu · Jiabo Ye · Ming Yan · Anwen Hu · Haowei Liu · Qi Qian · Ji Zhang · Fei Huang
Arch 4A-E
Spectral and Polarization Vision: Spectro-polarimetric Real-world Dataset Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yujin Jeon · Eunsue Choi · Youngchan Kim · Yunseong Moon · Khalid Omer · Felix Heide · Seung-Hwan Baek
Arch 4A-E
Learning by Correction: Efficient Tuning Task for Zero-Shot Generative Vision-Language Reasoning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Rongjie Li · Yu Wu · Xuming He
Arch 4A-E
Supervised Anomaly Detection for Complex Industrial Images Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Aimira Baitieva · David Hurych · Victor Besnier · Olivier BERNARD
Arch 4A-E
Open3DSG: Open-Vocabulary 3D Scene Graphs from Point Clouds with Queryable Objects and Open-Set Relationships Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Sebastian Koch · Narunas Vaskevicius · Mirco Colosi · Pedro Hermosilla · Timo Ropinski
Arch 4A-E
SURE: SUrvey REcipes for building reliable and robust deep networks Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yuting Li · Yingyi Chen · Xuanlong Yu · Dexiong Chen · Xi Shen
Arch 4A-E
PolarRec: Improving Radio Interferometric Data Reconstruction Using Polar Coordinates Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ruoqi Wang · Zhuoyang Chen · Jiayi Zhu · Qiong Luo · Feng Wang
Arch 4A-E
MESA: Matching Everything by Segmenting Anything Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yesheng Zhang · Xu Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Affine Equivariant Networks Based on Differential Invariants Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yikang Li · Yeqing Qiu · Yuxuan Chen · Lingshen He · Zhouchen Lin
Arch 4A-E
Selectively Informative Description can Reduce Undesired Embedding Entanglements in Text-to-Image Personalization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jimyeong Kim · Jungwon Park · Wonjong Rhee
Arch 4A-E
Summarize the Past to Predict the Future: Natural Language Descriptions of Context Boost Multimodal Object Interaction Anticipation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Razvan Pasca · Alexey Gavryushin · Muhammad Hamza · Yen-Ling Kuo · Kaichun Mo · Luc Van Gool · Otmar Hilliges · Xi Wang
Arch 4A-E
Transfer CLIP for Generalizable Image Denoising Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jun Cheng · Dong Liang · Shan Tan
Arch 4A-E
Smooth Diffusion: Crafting Smooth Latent Spaces in Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jiayi Guo · Xingqian Xu · Yifan Pu · Zanlin Ni · Chaofei Wang · Manushree Vasu · Shiji Song · Gao Huang · Humphrey Shi
Arch 4A-E
Towards CLIP-driven Language-free 3D Visual Grounding via 2D-3D Relational Enhancement and Consistency Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuqi Zhang · Han Luo · Yinjie Lei
Arch 4A-E
Optimal Transport Aggregation for Visual Place Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Sergio Izquierdo · Javier Civera
Arch 4A-E
Aligning and Prompting Everything All at Once for Universal Visual Perception Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yunhang Shen · Chaoyou Fu · Peixian Chen · Mengdan Zhang · Ke Li · Xing Sun · Yunsheng Wu · Shaohui Lin · Rongrong Ji
Arch 4A-E
Correlation-Decoupled Knowledge Distillation for Multimodal Sentiment Analysis with Incomplete Modalities Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mingcheng Li · Dingkang Yang · Xiao Zhao · Shuaibing Wang · Yan Wang · Kun Yang · Mingyang Sun · Dongliang Kou · Qian · Lihua Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Adversarial Training at Scale Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zeyu Wang · Xianhang li · Hongru Zhu · Cihang Xie
Arch 4A-E
Towards Fairness-Aware Adversarial Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yanghao Zhang · Tianle Zhang · Ronghui Mu · Xiaowei Huang · Wenjie Ruan
Arch 4A-E
LoSh: Long-Short Text Joint Prediction Network for Referring Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Linfeng Yuan · Miaojing Shi · Zijie Yue · Qijun Chen
Arch 4A-E
MirageRoom: 3D Scene Segmentation with 2D Pre-trained Models by Mirage Projection Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haowen Sun · Yueqi Duan · Juncheng Yan · Yifan Liu · Jiwen Lu
Arch 4A-E
Dual Prototype Attention for Unsupervised Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Suhwan Cho · Minhyeok Lee · Seunghoon Lee · Dogyoon Lee · Heeseung Choi · Ig-Jae Kim · Sangyoun Lee
Arch 4A-E
Look-Up Table Compression for Efficient Image Restoration Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yinglong Li · Jiacheng Li · Zhiwei Xiong
Arch 4A-E
In-Context Matting Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
He Guo · Zixuan Ye · Zhiguo Cao · Hao Lu
Arch 4A-E
DiVa-360: The Dynamic Visual Dataset for Immersive Neural Fields Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Cheng-You Lu · Peisen Zhou · Angela Xing · Chandradeep Pokhariya · Arnab Dey · Ishaan Shah · Rugved Mavidipalli · Dylan Hu · Andrew Comport · Kefan Chen · Srinath Sridhar
Arch 4A-E
NViST: In the Wild New View Synthesis from a Single Image with Transformers Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wonbong Jang · Lourdes Agapito
Arch 4A-E
A Subspace-Constrained Tyler's Estimator and its Applications to Structure from Motion Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Feng Yu · Teng Zhang · Gilad Lerman
Arch 4A-E
FSC: Few-point Shape Completion Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xianzu Wu · Xianfeng Wu · Tianyu Luan · Yajing Bai · Zhongyuan Lai · Junsong Yuan
Arch 4A-E
CAD: Photorealistic 3D Generation via Adversarial Distillation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ziyu Wan · Despoina Paschalidou · Ian Huang · Hongyu Liu · Bokui Shen · Xiaoyu Xiang · Jing Liao · Leonidas Guibas
Arch 4A-E
T-VSL: Text-Guided Visual Sound Source Localization in Mixtures Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tanvir Mahmud · Yapeng Tian · Diana Marculescu
Arch 4A-E
DemoCaricature: Democratising Caricature Generation with a Rough Sketch Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Dar-Yen Chen · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Subhadeep Koley · Aneeshan Sain · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Yi-Zhe Song
Arch 4A-E
CapHuman: Capture Your Moments in Parallel Universes Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Chao Liang · Fan Ma · Linchao Zhu · Yingying Deng · Yi Yang
Arch 4A-E
SDPose: Tokenized Pose Estimation via Circulation-Guide Self-Distillation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chen Sichen · Yingyi Zhang · Siming Huang · Ran Yi · Ke Fan · Ruixin Zhang · Peixian Chen · Jun Wang · Shouhong Ding · Lizhuang Ma
Arch 4A-E
Authentic Hand Avatar from a Phone Scan via Universal Hand Model Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Gyeongsik Moon · Weipeng Xu · Rohan Joshi · Chenglei Wu · Takaaki Shiratori
Arch 4A-E
VCoder: Versatile Vision Encoders for Multimodal Large Language Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jitesh Jain · Jianwei Yang · Humphrey Shi
Arch 4A-E
Event-based Visible and Infrared Fusion via Multi-task Collaboration Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Mengyue Geng · Lin Zhu · Lizhi Wang · Wei Zhang · Ruiqin Xiong · Yonghong Tian
Arch 4A-E
Open-World Semantic Segmentation Including Class Similarity Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Matteo Sodano · Federico Magistri · Lucas Nunes · Jens Behley · Cyrill Stachniss
Arch 4A-E
RegionPLC: Regional Point-Language Contrastive Learning for Open-World 3D Scene Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jihan Yang · Runyu Ding · Weipeng DENG · Zhe Wang · Xiaojuan Qi
Arch 4A-E
Adaptive VIO: Deep Visual-Inertial Odometry with Online Continual Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Youqi Pan · Wugen Zhou · Yingdian Cao · Hongbin Zha
Arch 4A-E
Towards Memorization-Free Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Chen Chen · Daochang Liu · Chang Xu
Arch 4A-E
Generalized Large-Scale Data Condensation via Various Backbone and Statistical Matching Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shitong Shao · Zeyuan Yin · Muxin Zhou · Xindong Zhang · Zhiqiang Shen
Arch 4A-E
On Train-Test Class Overlap and Detection for Image Retrieval Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chull Hwan Song · Jooyoung Yoon · Taebaek Hwang · Shunghyun Choi · Yeong Hyeon Gu · Yannis Avrithis
Arch 4A-E
AttriHuman-3D: Editable 3D Human Avatar Generation with Attribute Decomposition and Indexing Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Fan Yang · Tianyi Chen · XIAOSHENG HE · Zhongang Cai · Lei Yang · Si Wu · Guosheng Lin
Arch 4A-E
IQ-VFI: Implicit Quadratic Motion Estimation for Video Frame Interpolation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Mengshun Hu · Kui Jiang · Zhihang Zhong · Zheng Wang · Yinqiang Zheng
Arch 4A-E
KeyPoint Relative Position Encoding for Face Recognition Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Minchul Kim · Feng Liu · Yiyang Su · Anil Jain · Xiaoming Liu
Arch 4A-E
Hyper-MD: Mesh Denoising with Customized Parameters Aware of Noise Intensity and Geometric Characteristics Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xingtao Wang · Hongliang Wei · Xiaopeng Fan · Debin Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Learning Object State Changes in Videos: An Open-World Perspective Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zihui Xue · Kumar Ashutosh · Kristen Grauman
Arch 4A-E
Beyond First-Order Tweedie: Solving Inverse Problems using Latent Diffusion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Litu Rout · Yujia Chen · Abhishek Kumar · Constantine Caramanis · Sanjay Shakkottai · Wen-Sheng Chu
Arch 4A-E
Rethinking the Objectives of Vector-Quantized Tokenizers for Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuchao Gu · Xintao Wang · Yixiao Ge · Ying Shan · Mike Zheng Shou
Arch 4A-E
Continuous Pose for Monocular Cameras in Neural Implicit Representation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Qi Ma · Danda Paudel · Ajad Chhatkuli · Luc Van Gool
Arch 4A-E
OmniGlue: Generalizable Feature Matching with Foundation Model Guidance Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hanwen Jiang · Arjun Karpur · Bingyi Cao · Qixing Huang · André Araujo
Arch 4A-E
Gaussian Splatting SLAM Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hidenobu Matsuki · Riku Murai · Paul Kelly · Andrew J. Davison
Arch 4A-E
OmniSDF: Scene Reconstruction using Omnidirectional Signed Distance Functions and Adaptive Binoctrees Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hakyeong Kim · Andreas Meuleman · Hyeonjoong Jang · James Tompkin · Min H. Kim
Arch 4A-E
Generating Content for HDR Deghosting from Frequency View Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tao Hu · Qingsen Yan · Yuankai Qi · Yanning Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Iterated Learning Improves Compositionality in Large Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chenhao Zheng · Jieyu Zhang · Aniruddha Kembhavi · Ranjay Krishna
Arch 4A-E
Event Stream-based Visual Object Tracking: A High-Resolution Benchmark Dataset and A Novel Baseline Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xiao Wang · Shiao Wang · Chuanming Tang · Lin Zhu · Bo Jiang · Yonghong Tian · Jin Tang
Arch 4A-E
LiDAR-Net: A Real-scanned 3D Point Cloud Dataset for Indoor Scenes Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yanwen Guo · Yuanqi Li · Dayong Ren · Xiaohong Zhang · Jiawei Li · Liang Pu · Changfeng Ma · xiaoyu zhan · Jie Guo · Mingqiang Wei · Yan Zhang · Piaopiao Yu · Shuangyu Yang · Donghao Ji · Huisheng Ye · Hao Sun · Yansong Liu · Yinuo Chen · Jiaqi Zhu · Hongyu Liu
Arch 4A-E
Dual DETRs for Multi-Label Temporal Action Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yuhan Zhu · Guozhen Zhang · Jing Tan · Gangshan Wu · Limin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Rich Human Feedback for Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Youwei Liang · Junfeng He · Gang Li · Peizhao Li · Arseniy Klimovskiy · Nicholas Carolan · Jiao Sun · Jordi Pont-Tuset · Sarah Young · Feng Yang · Junjie Ke · Krishnamurthy Dvijotham · Katherine Collins · Yiwen Luo · Yang Li · Kai Kohlhoff · Deepak Ramachandran · Vidhya Navalpakkam
Arch 4A-E
360DVD: Controllable Panorama Video Generation with 360-Degree Video Diffusion Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Qian Wang · Weiqi Li · Chong Mou · Xinhua Cheng · Jian Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Map-Relative Pose Regression for Visual Re-Localization Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shuai Chen · Tommaso Cavallari · Victor Adrian Prisacariu · Eric Brachmann
Arch 4A-E
Implicit Event-RGBD Neural SLAM Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Delin Qu · Chi Yan · Dong Wang · Jie Yin · Qizhi Chen · Dan Xu · Yiting Zhang · Bin Zhao · Xuelong Li
Arch 4A-E
Virtual Immunohistochemistry Staining for Histological Images Assisted by Weakly-supervised Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jiahan Li · Jiuyang Dong · Shenjin Huang · Xi Li · Junjun Jiang · Xiaopeng Fan · Yongbing Zhang
Arch 4A-E
HINTED: Hard Instance Enhanced Detector with Mixed-Density Feature Fusion for Sparsely-Supervised 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Qiming Xia · Wei Ye · Hai Wu · Shijia Zhao · Leyuan Xing · Xun Huang · Jinhao Deng · Xin Li · Chenglu Wen · Cheng Wang
Arch 4A-E
DeCoTR: Enhancing Depth Completion with 2D and 3D Attentions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yunxiao Shi · Manish Singh · Hong Cai · Fatih Porikli
Arch 4A-E
Utility-Fairness Trade-Offs and How to Find Them Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Sepehr Dehdashtian · Bashir Sadeghi · Vishnu Naresh Boddeti
Arch 4A-E
Aerial Lifting: Neural Urban Semantic and Building Instance Lifting from Aerial Imagery Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yuqi Zhang · Guanying Chen · Jiaxing Chen · Shuguang Cui
Arch 4A-E
MPOD123: One Image to 3D Content Generation Using Mask-enhanced Progressive Outline-to-Detail Optimization Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jimin Xu · Tianbao Wang · Tao Jin · Shengyu Zhang · Dongjie Fu · Zhe Wang · Jiangjing Lyu · Chengfei Lv · Chaoyue Niu · Zhou Yu · Zhou Zhao · Fei Wu
Arch 4A-E
A Theory of Joint Light and Heat Transport for Lambertian Scenes Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mani Ramanagopal · Sriram Narayanan · Aswin C. Sankaranarayanan · Srinivasa G. Narasimhan
Arch 4A-E
iKUN: Speak to Trackers without Retraining Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yunhao Du · Cheng Lei · Zhicheng Zhao · Fei Su
Arch 4A-E
RankMatch: Exploring the Better Consistency Regularization for Semi-supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Huayu Mai · Rui Sun · Tianzhu Zhang · Feng Wu
Arch 4A-E
Facial Identity Anonymization via Intrinsic and Extrinsic Attention Distraction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhenzhong Kuang · Xiaochen Yang · Yingjie Shen · Chao Hu · Jun Yu
Arch 4A-E
3D-SceneDreamer: Text-Driven 3D-Consistent Scene Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Songchun Zhang · Yibo Zhang · Quan Zheng · Rui Ma · Wei Hua · Hujun Bao · Weiwei Xu · Changqing Zou
Arch 4A-E
VMINer: Versatile Multi-view Inverse Rendering with Near- and Far-field Light Sources Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Fan Fei · Jiajun Tang · Ping Tan · Boxin Shi
Arch 4A-E
RoHM: Robust Human Motion Reconstruction via Diffusion Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Siwei Zhang · Bharat Lal Bhatnagar · Yuanlu Xu · Alexander Winkler · Petr Kadlecek · Siyu Tang · Federica Bogo
Arch 4A-E
Do You Remember? Dense Video Captioning with Cross-Modal Memory Retrieval Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Minkuk Kim · Hyeon Bae Kim · Jinyoung Moon · Jinwoo Choi · Seong Tae Kim
Arch 4A-E
DuPL: Dual Student with Trustworthy Progressive Learning for Robust Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yuanchen Wu · Xichen Ye · KequanYang · Jide Li · Xiaoqiang Li
Arch 4A-E
Learning with Structural Labels for Learning with Noisy Labels Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Noo-ri Kim · Jin-Seop Lee · Jee-Hyong Lee
Arch 4A-E
SurMo: Surface-based 4D Motion Modeling for Dynamic Human Rendering Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Tao Hu · Fangzhou Hong · Ziwei Liu
Arch 4A-E
Gradient Reweighting: Towards Imbalanced Class-Incremental Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiangpeng He
Arch 4A-E
Hierarchical Spatio-temporal Decoupling for Text-to-Video Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiwu Qing · Shiwei Zhang · Jiayu Wang · Xiang Wang · Yujie Wei · Yingya Zhang · Changxin Gao · Nong Sang
Arch 4A-E
PLACE: Adaptive Layout-Semantic Fusion for Semantic Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhengyao Lv · Yuxiang Wei · Wangmeng Zuo · Kwan-Yee K. Wong
Arch 4A-E
Exploring Efficient Asymmetric Blind-Spots for Self-Supervised Denoising in Real-World Scenarios Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Shiyan Chen · Jiyuan Zhang · Zhaofei Yu · Tiejun Huang
Arch 4A-E
Not All Classes Stand on Same Embeddings: Calibrating a Semantic Distance with Metric Tensor Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jae Hyeon Park · Gyoomin Lee · Seunggi Park · Sung In Cho
Arch 4A-E
A Simple Recipe for Contrastively Pre-training Video-First Encoders Beyond 16 Frames Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Pinelopi Papalampidi · Skanda Koppula · Shreya Pathak · Justin Chiu · Joseph Heyward · Viorica Patraucean · Jiajun Shen · Antoine Miech · Andrew Zisserman · Aida Nematzadeh
Arch 4A-E
DeMatch: Deep Decomposition of Motion Field for Two-View Correspondence Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shihua Zhang · Zizhuo Li · Yuan Gao · Jiayi Ma
Arch 4A-E
Hierarchical Diffusion Policy for Kinematics-Aware Multi-Task Robotic Manipulation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xiao Ma · Sumit Patidar · Iain Haughton · Stephen James
Arch 4A-E
Efficient Multi-scale Network with Learnable Discrete Wavelet Transform for Blind Motion Deblurring Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Gao · Tianheng Qiu · Xinyu Zhang · Hanlin Bai · Kang Liu · xuan huang · Hu Wei · Guoying Zhang · Huaping Liu
Arch 4A-E
MaskPLAN: Masked Generative Layout Planning from Partial Input Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hang Zhang · Anton Savov · Benjamin Dillenburger
Arch 4A-E
Benchmarking the Robustness of Temporal Action Detection Models Against Temporal Corruptions Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Runhao Zeng · Xiaoyong Chen · Jiaming Liang · Huisi Wu · Guang-Zhong Cao · Yong Guo
Arch 4A-E
Open-World Human-Object Interaction Detection via Multi-modal Prompts Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jie Yang · Bingliang Li · Ailing Zeng · Lei Zhang · Ruimao Zhang
Arch 4A-E
HMD-Poser: On-Device Real-time Human Motion Tracking from Scalable Sparse Observations Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Peng Dai · Yang Zhang · Tao Liu · ZhenFan · Tianyuan Du · Zhuo Su · Xiaozheng Zheng · Zeming Li
Arch 4A-E
UniMODE: Unified Monocular 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhuoling Li · Xiaogang Xu · Ser-Nam Lim · Hengshuang Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Sherpa3D: Boosting High-Fidelity Text-to-3D Generation via Coarse 3D Prior Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Fangfu Liu · Diankun Wu · Yi Wei · Yongming Rao · Yueqi Duan
Arch 4A-E
Multi-agent Collaborative Perception via Motion-aware Robust Communication Network Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shixin Hong · Yu LIU · Zhi Li · Shaohui Li · You He
Arch 4A-E
The Manga Whisperer: Automatically Generating Transcriptions for Comics Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ragav Sachdeva · Andrew Zisserman
Arch 4A-E
Exploring Region-Word Alignment in Built-in Detector for Open-Vocabulary Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Heng Zhang · Qiuyu Zhao · Linyu Zheng · Hao Zeng · Zhiwei Ge · Tianhao Li · Sulong Xu
Arch 4A-E
MovieChat: From Dense Token to Sparse Memory for Long Video Understanding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Enxin Song · Wenhao Chai · Guanhong Wang · Haoyang Zhou · Feiyang Wu · Yucheng Zhang · Tian Ye · Haozhe Chi · Xun Guo · Yanting Zhang · Yan Lu · Jenq-Neng Hwang · Gaoang Wang
Arch 4A-E
Comparing the Decision-Making Mechanisms by Transformers and CNNs via Explanation Methods Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mingqi Jiang · Saeed Khorram · Li Fuxin
Arch 4A-E
A Unified Diffusion Framework for Scene-aware Human Motion Estimation from Sparse Signals Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiangnan Tang · Jingya Wang · Kaiyang Ji · Lan Xu · Jingyi Yu · Ye Shi
Arch 4A-E
Atlantis: Enabling Underwater Depth Estimation with Stable Diffusion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Fan Zhang · Shaodi You · Yu Li · Ying Fu
Arch 4A-E
Matching Anything by Segmenting Anything Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Siyuan Li · Lei Ke · Martin Danelljan · Luigi Piccinelli · Mattia Segu · Luc Van Gool · Fisher Yu
Arch 4A-E
Task-Aware Encoder Control for Deep Video Compression Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xingtong Ge · Jixiang Luo · XINJIE ZHANG · Tongda Xu · Guo Lu · Dailan He · Jing Geng · Yan Wang · Jun Zhang · Hongwei Qin
Arch 4A-E
Multi-scale Dynamic and Hierarchical Relationship Modeling for Facial Action Units Recognition Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zihan Wang · Siyang Song · Cheng Luo · Songhe Deng · Weicheng Xie · Linlin Shen
Arch 4A-E
Learning Transferable Negative Prompts for Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tianqi Li · Guansong Pang · wenjun miao · Xiao Bai · Jin Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Long-Tail Class Incremental Learning via Independent Sub-prototype Construction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xi Wang · Xu Yang · Jie Yin · Kun Wei · Cheng Deng
Arch 4A-E
Learning with Unreliability: Fast Few-shot Voxel Radiance Fields with Relative Geometric Consistency Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xu Yingjie · Bangzhen Liu · Hao Tang · Bailin Deng · Shengfeng He
Arch 4A-E
Towards Understanding and Improving Adversarial Robustness of Vision Transformers Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Samyak Jain · Tanima Dutta
Arch 4A-E
EventEgo3D: 3D Human Motion Capture from Egocentric Event Streams Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Christen Millerdurai · Hiroyasu Akada · Jian Wang · Diogo Luvizon · Christian Theobalt · Vladislav Golyanik
Arch 4A-E
Holistic Features are almost Sufficient for Text-to-Video Retrieval Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kaibin Tian · Ruixiang Zhao · Zijie Xin · Bangxiang Lan · Xirong Li
Arch 4A-E
Small Scale Data-Free Knowledge Distillation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
He Liu · Yikai Wang · Huaping Liu · Fuchun Sun · Anbang Yao
Arch 4A-E
A Call to Reflect on Evaluation Practices for Age Estimation: Comparative Analysis of the State-of-the-Art and a Unified Benchmark Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jakub Paplham · Vojtech Franc
Arch 4A-E
CosalPure: Learning Concept from Group Images for Robust Co-Saliency Detection Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiayi Zhu · Qing Guo · Felix Juefei Xu · Yihao Huang · Yang Liu · Geguang Pu
Arch 4A-E
Uncertainty-aware Action Decoupling Transformer for Action Anticipation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hongji Guo · Nakul Agarwal · Shao-Yuan Lo · Kwonjoon Lee · Qiang Ji
Arch 4A-E
MRFP: Learning Generalizable Semantic Segmentation from Sim-2-Real with Multi-Resolution Feature Perturbation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sumanth Udupa · Prajwal Gurunath · Aniruddh Sikdar · Suresh Sundaram
Arch 4A-E
S-DyRF: Reference-Based Stylized Radiance Fields for Dynamic Scenes Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xingyi Li · Zhiguo Cao · Yizheng Wu · Kewei Wang · Ke Xian · Zhe Wang · Guosheng Lin
Arch 4A-E
MotionEditor: Editing Video Motion via Content-Aware Diffusion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shuyuan Tu · Qi Dai · Zhi-Qi Cheng · Han Hu · Xintong Han · Zuxuan Wu · Yu-Gang Jiang
Arch 4A-E
One-Prompt to Segment All Medical Images Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Wu · Min Xu
Arch 4A-E
Bayesian Exploration of Pre-trained Models for Low-shot Image Classification Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yibo Miao · Yu lei · Feng Zhou · Zhijie Deng
Arch 4A-E
GROUNDHOG: Grounding Large Language Models to Holistic Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yichi Zhang · Ziqiao Ma · Xiaofeng Gao · Suhaila Shakiah · Qiaozi Gao · Joyce Chai
Arch 4A-E
Doubly Abductive Counterfactual Inference for Text-based Image Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xue Song · Jiequan Cui · Hanwang Zhang · Jingjing Chen · Richang Hong · Yu-Gang Jiang
Arch 4A-E
RoMa: Robust Dense Feature Matching Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Johan Edstedt · Qiyu Sun · Georg Bökman · Mårten Wadenbäck · Michael Felsberg
Arch 4A-E
Omni-SMoLA: Boosting Generalist Multimodal Models with Soft Mixture of Low-rank Experts Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jialin Wu · Xia Hu · Yaqing Wang · Bo Pang · Radu Soricut
Arch 4A-E
Insights from the Use of Previously Unseen Neural Architecture Search Datasets Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Rob Geada · David Towers · Matthew Forshaw · Amir Atapour-Abarghouei · Stephen McGough
Arch 4A-E
Adversarially Robust Few-shot Learning via Parameter Co-distillation of Similarity and Class Concept Learners Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Junhao Dong · Piotr Koniusz · Junxi Chen · Xiaohua Xie · Yew-Soon Ong
Arch 4A-E
Context-Guided Spatio-Temporal Video Grounding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Gu · Heng Fan · Yan Huang · Tiejian Luo · Libo Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Explaining the Implicit Neural Canvas: Connecting Pixels to Neurons by Tracing their Contributions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Namitha Padmanabhan · Matthew A Gwilliam · Pulkit Kumar · Shishira R Maiya · Max Ehrlich · Abhinav Shrivastava
Arch 4A-E
APISR: Anime Production Inspired Real-World Anime Super-Resolution Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Boyang Wang · Fengyu Yang · Xihang Yu · Chao Zhang · Hanbin Zhao
Arch 4A-E
MVCPS-NeuS: Multi-view Constrained Photometric Stereo for Neural Surface Reconstruction Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hiroaki Santo · Fumio Okura · Yasuyuki Matsushita
Arch 4A-E
ULIP-2: Towards Scalable Multimodal Pre-training for 3D Understanding Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Le Xue · Ning Yu · Shu Zhang · Artemis Panagopoulou · Junnan Li · Roberto Martín-Martín · Jiajun Wu · Caiming Xiong · Ran Xu · Juan Carlos Niebles · Silvio Savarese
Arch 4A-E
Normalizing Flows on the Product Space of SO(3) Manifolds for Probabilistic Human Pose Modeling Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Olaf Dünkel · Tim Salzmann · Florian Pfaff
Arch 4A-E
Adapting to Length Shift: FlexiLength Network for Trajectory Prediction Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yi Xu · Yun Fu
Arch 4A-E
WorDepth: Variational Language Prior for Monocular Depth Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ziyao Zeng · Hyoungseob Park · Fengyu Yang · Daniel Wang · Stefano Soatto · Dong Lao · Alex Wong
Arch 4A-E
Score-Guided Diffusion for 3D Human Recovery Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Anastasis Stathopoulos · Ligong Han · Dimitris N. Metaxas
Arch 4A-E
A Simple Baseline for Efficient Hand Mesh Reconstruction Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
zhishan zhou · shihao zhou · Zhi Lv · minqiang zou · Yao Tang · Jiajun Liang
Arch 4A-E
Integrating Efficient Optimal Transport and Functional Maps For Unsupervised Shape Correspondence Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tung Le · Khai Nguyen · Shanlin Sun · Nhat Ho · Xiaohui Xie
Arch 4A-E
PhotoMaker: Customizing Realistic Human Photos via Stacked ID Embedding Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhen Li · Mingdeng Cao · Xintao Wang · Zhongang Qi · Ming-Ming Cheng · Ying Shan
Arch 4A-E
ODCR: Orthogonal Decoupling Contrastive Regularization for Unpaired Image Dehazing Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhongze Wang · Haitao Zhao · Jingchao Peng · Lujian Yao · Kaijie Zhao
Arch 4A-E
OmniSeg3D: Omniversal 3D Segmentation via Hierarchical Contrastive Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haiyang Ying · Yixuan Yin · Jinzhi Zhang · Fan Wang · Tao Yu · Ruqi Huang · Lu Fang
Arch 4A-E
Fixed Point Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Luke Melas-Kyriazi · Xingjian Bai
Arch 4A-E
Simple Semantic-Aided Few-Shot Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Hai Zhang · Junzhe Xu · Shanlin Jiang · Zhenan He
Arch 4A-E
A Unified Framework for Microscopy Defocus Deblur with Multi-Pyramid Transformer and Contrastive Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuelin Zhang · Pengyu Zheng · Wanquan Yan · Chengyu Fang · Shing Shin Cheng
Arch 4A-E
ZERO-IG: Zero-Shot Illumination-Guided Joint Denoising and Adaptive Enhancement for Low-Light Images Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yiqi Shi · Duo Liu · Liguo Zhang · Ye Tian · Xuezhi Xia · fuxiaojing
Arch 4A-E
Frozen Feature Augmentation for Few-Shot Image Classification Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Andreas Bär · Neil Houlsby · Mostafa Dehghani · Manoj Kumar
Arch 4A-E
Residual Learning in Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Junyu Zhang · Daochang Liu · Eunbyung Park · Shichao Zhang · Chang Xu
Arch 4A-E
Leveraging Cross-Modal Neighbor Representation for Improved CLIP Classification Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Chao Yi · Lu Ren · De-Chuan Zhan · Han-Jia Ye
Arch 4A-E
Beyond Textual Constraints: Learning Novel Diffusion Conditions with Fewer Examples Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuyang Yu · Bangzhen Liu · Chenxi Zheng · Xuemiao Xu · Huaidong Zhang · Shengfeng He
Arch 4A-E
Incorporating Geo-Diverse Knowledge into Prompting for Increased Geographical Robustness in Object Recognition Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Kyle Buettner · Sina Malakouti · Xiang Li · Adriana Kovashka
Arch 4A-E
PIN: Positional Insert Unlocks Object Localisation Abilities in VLMs Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Michael Dorkenwald · Nimrod Barazani · Cees G. M. Snoek · Yuki Asano
Arch 4A-E
UniGarmentManip: A Unified Framework for Category-Level Garment Manipulation via Dense Visual Correspondence Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ruihai Wu · Haoran Lu · Yiyan Wang · Yubo Wang · Hao Dong
Arch 4A-E
Multi-Attribute Interactions Matter for 3D Visual Grounding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Can Xu · Yuehui Han · Rui Xu · Le Hui · Jin Xie · Jian Yang
Arch 4A-E
Video-P2P: Video Editing with Cross-attention Control Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shaoteng Liu · Yuechen Zhang · Wenbo Li · Zhe Lin · Jiaya Jia
Arch 4A-E
SceneFun3D: Fine-Grained Functionality and Affordance Understanding in 3D Scenes Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Alexandros Delitzas · Ayça Takmaz · Federico Tombari · Robert Sumner · Marc Pollefeys · Francis Engelmann
Arch 4A-E
SCINeRF: Neural Radiance Fields from a Snapshot Compressive Image Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yunhao Li · Xiaodong Wang · Ping Wang · Xin Yuan · Peidong Liu
Arch 4A-E
PIE-NeRF: Physics-based Interactive Elastodynamics with NeRF Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yutao Feng · Yintong Shang · Xuan Li · Tianjia Shao · Chenfanfu Jiang · Yin Yang
Arch 4A-E
Improved Visual Grounding through Self-Consistent Explanations Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ruozhen He · Paola Cascante-Bonilla · Ziyan Yang · Alex Berg · Vicente Ordonez
Arch 4A-E
Monkey: Image Resolution and Text Label Are Important Things for Large Multi-modal Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhang Li · Biao Yang · Qiang Liu · Zhiyin Ma · Shuo Zhang · Jingxu Yang · Yabo Sun · Yuliang Liu · Xiang Bai
Arch 4A-E
FlashAvatar: High-fidelity Head Avatar with Efficient Gaussian Embedding Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jun Xiang · Xuan Gao · Yudong Guo · Juyong Zhang
Arch 4A-E
DifFlow3D: Toward Robust Uncertainty-Aware Scene Flow Estimation with Iterative Diffusion-Based Refinement Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiuming Liu · Guangming Wang · Weicai Ye · Chaokang Jiang · Jinru Han · Zhe Liu · Guofeng Zhang · Dalong Du · Hesheng Wang
Arch 4A-E
Decompose-and-Compose: A Compositional Approach to Mitigating Spurious Correlation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Fahimeh Hosseini Noohdani · Parsa Hosseini · Aryan Yazdan Parast · Hamidreza Araghi · Mahdieh Baghshah
Arch 4A-E
FlashEval: Towards Fast and Accurate Evaluation of Text-to-image Diffusion Generative Models Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
LIn Zhao · Tianchen Zhao · Zinan Lin · Xuefei Ning · Guohao Dai · Huazhong Yang · Yu Wang
Arch 4A-E
FinePOSE: Fine-Grained Prompt-Driven 3D Human Pose Estimation via Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jinglin Xu · Yijie Guo · Yuxin Peng
Arch 4A-E
BEM: Balanced and Entropy-based Mix for Long-Tailed Semi-Supervised Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hongwei Zheng · Linyuan Zhou · Han Li · Jinming Su · Xiaoming Wei · Xu Xiaoming
Arch 4A-E
HUGS: Holistic Urban 3D Scene Understanding via Gaussian Splatting Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hongyu Zhou · Jiahao Shao · Lu Xu · Dongfeng Bai · Weichao Qiu · Bingbing Liu · Yue Wang · Andreas Geiger · Yiyi Liao
Arch 4A-E
DreamPropeller: Supercharge Text-to-3D Generation with Parallel Sampling Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Linqi Zhou · Andy Shih · Chenlin Meng · Stefano Ermon
Arch 4A-E
PeVL: Pose-Enhanced Vision-Language Model for Fine-Grained Human Action Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Haosong Zhang · Mei Leong · Liyuan Li · Weisi Lin
Arch 4A-E
DeepCache: Accelerating Diffusion Models for Free Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xinyin Ma · Gongfan Fang · Xinchao Wang
Arch 4A-E
GeoAuxNet: Towards Universal 3D Representation Learning for Multi-sensor Point Clouds Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shengjun Zhang · Xin Fei · Yueqi Duan
Arch 4A-E
Unveiling the Power of Audio-Visual Early Fusion Transformers with Dense Interactions through Masked Modeling Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Shentong Mo · Pedro Morgado
Arch 4A-E
Learning Correlation Structures for Vision Transformers Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Manjin Kim · Paul Hongsuck Seo · Cordelia Schmid · Minsu Cho
Arch 4A-E
Dysen-VDM: Empowering Dynamics-aware Text-to-Video Diffusion with LLMs Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Fei · Shengqiong Wu · Wei Ji · Hanwang Zhang · Tat-seng Chua
Arch 4A-E
RepKPU: Point Cloud Upsampling with Kernel Point Representation and Deformation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yi Rong · Haoran Zhou · Kang Xia · Cheng Mei · Jiahao Wang · Tong Lu
Arch 4A-E
Weakly-Supervised Audio-Visual Video Parsing with Prototype-based Pseudo-Labeling Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kranthi Kumar Rachavarapu · Kalyan Ramakrishnan · A. N. Rajagopalan
Arch 4A-E
Intraoperative 2D/3D Image Registration via Differentiable X-ray Rendering Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Vivek Gopalakrishnan · Neel Dey · Polina Golland
Arch 4A-E
General Object Foundation Model for Images and Videos at Scale Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Junfeng Wu · Yi Jiang · Qihao Liu · Zehuan Yuan · Xiang Bai · Song Bai
Arch 4A-E
An Upload-Efficient Scheme for Transferring Knowledge From a Server-Side Pre-trained Generator to Clients in Heterogeneous Federated Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jianqing Zhang · Yang Liu · Yang Hua · Jian Cao
Arch 4A-E
Inlier Confidence Calibration for Point Cloud Registration Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yongzhe Yuan · Yue Wu · Xiaolong Fan · Maoguo Gong · Qiguang Miao · Wenping Ma
Arch 4A-E
Instance-aware Exploration-Verification-Exploitation for Instance ImageGoal Navigation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaohan Lei · Min Wang · Wengang Zhou · Li Li · Houqiang Li
Arch 4A-E
One-2-3-45++: Fast Single Image to 3D Objects with Consistent Multi-View Generation and 3D Diffusion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Minghua Liu · Ruoxi Shi · Linghao Chen · Zhuoyang Zhang · Chao Xu · Xinyue Wei · Hansheng Chen · Chong Zeng · Jiayuan Gu · Hao Su
Arch 4A-E
Let's Think Outside the Box: Exploring Leap-of-Thought in Large Language Models with Creative Humor Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shanshan Zhong · Zhongzhan Huang · Shanghua Gao · Wushao Wen · Liang Lin · Marinka Zitnik · Pan Zhou
Arch 4A-E
Readout Guidance: Learning Control from Diffusion Features Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Grace Luo · Trevor Darrell · Oliver Wang · Dan B Goldman · Aleksander Holynski
Arch 4A-E
A Unified Approach for Text- and Image-guided 4D Scene Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yufeng Zheng · Xueting Li · Koki Nagano · Sifei Liu · Otmar Hilliges · Shalini De Mello
Arch 4A-E
GaussianAvatar: Towards Realistic Human Avatar Modeling from a Single Video via Animatable 3D Gaussians Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Liangxiao Hu · Hongwen Zhang · Yuxiang Zhang · Boyao ZHOU · Boning Liu · Shengping Zhang · Liqiang Nie
Arch 4A-E
MTMMC: A Large-Scale Real-World Multi-Modal Camera Tracking Benchmark Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Sanghyun Woo · Kwanyong Park · Inkyu Shin · Myungchul Kim · In So Kweon
Arch 4A-E
Mosaic-SDF for 3D Generative Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Lior Yariv · Omri Puny · Oran Gafni · Yaron Lipman
Arch 4A-E
Enhanced Motion-Text Alignment for Image-to-Video Transfer Learning Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wei Zhang · Chaoqun Wan · Tongliang Liu · Xinmei Tian · Xu Shen · Jieping Ye
Arch 4A-E
DAP: A Dynamic Adversarial Patch for Evading Person Detectors Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Amira Guesmi · Ruitian Ding · Muhammad Abdullah Hanif · Ihsen Alouani · Muhammad Shafique
Arch 4A-E
Learned Lossless Image Compression based on Bit Plane Slicing Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhe Zhang · Huairui Wang · Zhenzhong Chen · Shan Liu
Arch 4A-E
UV-IDM: Identity-Conditioned Latent Diffusion Model for Face UV-Texture Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hong Li · Yutang Feng · Song Xue · Xuhui Liu · Boyu Liu · Bohan Zeng · Shanglin Li · Jianzhuang Liu · Shumin Han · Baochang Zhang
Arch 4A-E
A Pedestrian is Worth One Prompt: Towards Language Guidance Person Re-Identification Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zexian Yang · Dayan Wu · Chenming Wu · Zheng Lin · JingziGU · Weiping Wang
Arch 4A-E
NetTrack: Tracking Highly Dynamic Objects with a Net Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Guangze Zheng · Shijie Lin · Haobo Zuo · Changhong Fu · Jia Pan
Arch 4A-E
Grounded Question-Answering in Long Egocentric Videos Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shangzhe Di · Weidi Xie
Arch 4A-E
HPNet: Dynamic Trajectory Forecasting with Historical Prediction Attention Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaolong Tang · Meina Kan · Shiguang Shan · Zhilong Ji · Jinfeng Bai · Xilin Chen
Arch 4A-E
Flexible Depth Completion for Sparse and Varying Point Densities Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jinhyung Park · Yu-Jhe Li · Kris Kitani
Arch 4A-E
Passive Snapshot Coded Aperture Dual-Pixel RGB-D Imaging Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Bhargav Ghanekar · Salman Siddique Khan · Pranav Sharma · Shreyas Singh · Vivek Boominathan · Kaushik Mitra · Ashok Veeraraghavan
Arch 4A-E
CFPL-FAS: Class Free Prompt Learning for Generalizable Face Anti-spoofing Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ajian Liu · Shuai Xue · Gan Jianwen · Jun Wan · Yanyan Liang · Jiankang Deng · Sergio Escalera · Zhen Lei
Arch 4A-E
SI-MIL: Taming Deep MIL for Self-Interpretability in Gigapixel Histopathology Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Saarthak Kapse · Pushpak Pati · Srijan Das · Jingwei Zhang · Chao Chen · Maria Vakalopoulou · Joel Saltz · Dimitris Samaras · Rajarsi Gupta · Prateek Prasanna
Arch 4A-E
GEARS: Local Geometry-aware Hand-object Interaction Synthesis Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Keyang Zhou · Bharat Lal Bhatnagar · Jan Lenssen · Gerard Pons-Moll
Arch 4A-E
Open Vocabulary Semantic Scene Sketch Understanding Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ahmed Bourouis · Judith Fan · Yulia Gryaditskaya
Arch 4A-E
IntrinsicAvatar: Physically Based Inverse Rendering of Dynamic Humans from Monocular Videos via Explicit Ray Tracing Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Shaofei Wang · Bozidar Antic · Andreas Geiger · Siyu Tang
Arch 4A-E
Efficient Detection of Long Consistent Cycles and its Application to Distributed Synchronization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shaohan Li · Yunpeng Shi · Gilad Lerman
Arch 4A-E
LayoutFormer: Hierarchical Text Detection Towards Scene Text Understanding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Min Liang · Jia-Wei Ma · Xiaobin Zhu · Jingyan Qin · Xu-Cheng Yin
Arch 4A-E
Vlogger: Make Your Dream A Vlog Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shaobin Zhuang · Kunchang Li · Xinyuan Chen · Yaohui Wang · Ziwei Liu · Yu Qiao · Yali Wang
Arch 4A-E
CodedEvents: Optimal Point-Spread-Function Engineering for 3D-Tracking with Event Cameras Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sachin Shah · Matthew Chan · Haoming Cai · Jingxi Chen · Sakshum Kulshrestha · Chahat Deep Singh · Yiannis Aloimonos · Christopher Metzler
Arch 4A-E
GLOW: Global Layout Aware Attacks on Object Detection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jun Bao · Buyu Liu · Kui Ren · Jun Yu
Arch 4A-E
Learning Discriminative Dynamics with Label Corruption for Noisy Label Detection Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Suyeon Kim · Dongha Lee · SeongKu Kang · Sukang Chae · Sanghwan Jang · Hwanjo Yu
Arch 4A-E
Multi-Object Tracking in the Dark Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xinzhe Wang · Kang Ma · Qiankun Liu · Yunhao Zou · Ying Fu
Arch 4A-E
Neural 3D Strokes: Creating Stylized 3D Scenes with Vectorized 3D Strokes Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Haobin Duan · Miao Wang · Yanxun Li · Yong-Liang Yang
Arch 4A-E
SIRA: Scalable Inter-frame Relation and Association for Radar Perception Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ryoma Yataka · Pu (Perry) Wang · Petros Boufounos · Ryuhei Takahashi
Arch 4A-E
Communication-Efficient Collaborative Perception via Information Filling with Codebook Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yue Hu · Juntong Peng · Sifei Liu · Junhao Ge · Si Liu · Siheng Chen
Arch 4A-E
DiPrompT: Disentangled Prompt Tuning for Multiple Latent Domain Generalization in Federated Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Sikai Bai · Jie ZHANG · Song Guo · Shuaicheng Li · Jingcai Guo · Jun Hou · Tao Han · Xiaocheng Lu
Arch 4A-E
MVD-Fusion: Single-view 3D via Depth-consistent Multi-view Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hanzhe Hu · Zhizhuo Zhou · Varun Jampani · Shubham Tulsiani
Arch 4A-E
Effective Video Mirror Detection with Inconsistent Motion Cues Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Alex Warren · Ke Xu · Jiaying Lin · Gary Tam · Rynson W.H. Lau
Arch 4A-E
UniHuman: A Unified Model For Editing Human Images in the Wild Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Nannan Li · Qing Liu · Krishna Kumar Singh · Yilin Wang · Jianming Zhang · Bryan A. Plummer · Zhe Lin
Arch 4A-E
DiffAgent: Fast and Accurate Text-to-Image API Selection with Large Language Model Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lirui Zhao · Yue Yang · Kaipeng Zhang · Wenqi Shao · Yuxin Zhang · Yu Qiao · Ping Luo · Rongrong Ji
Arch 4A-E
In Search of a Data Transformation That Accelerates Neural Field Training Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Junwon Seo · Sangyoon Lee · Kwang In Kim · Jaeho Lee
Arch 4A-E
Zero-Painter: Training-Free Layout Control for Text-to-Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Marianna Ohanyan · Hayk Manukyan · Zhangyang Wang · Shant Navasardyan · Humphrey Shi
Arch 4A-E
DiffLoc: Diffusion Model for Outdoor LiDAR Localization Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wen Li · Yuyang Yang · Shangshu Yu · Guosheng Hu · Chenglu Wen · Ming Cheng · Cheng Wang
Arch 4A-E
Towards 3D Vision with Low-Cost Single-Photon Cameras Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Fangzhou Mu · Carter Sifferman · Sacha Jungerman · Yiquan Li · Zhiyue Han · Michael Gleicher · Mohit Gupta · Yin Li
Arch 4A-E
WonderJourney: Going from Anywhere to Everywhere Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hong-Xing Yu · Haoyi Duan · Junhwa Hur · Kyle Sargent · Michael Rubinstein · William Freeman · Forrester Cole · Deqing Sun · Noah Snavely · Jiajun Wu · Charles Herrmann
Arch 4A-E
Day-Night Cross-domain Vehicle Re-identification Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hongchao Li · Jingong Chen · AIHUA ZHENG · Yong Wu · YongLong Luo
Arch 4A-E
4D-fy: Text-to-4D Generation Using Hybrid Score Distillation Sampling Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sherwin Bahmani · Ivan Skorokhodov · Victor Rong · Gordon Wetzstein · Leonidas Guibas · Peter Wonka · Sergey Tulyakov · Jeong Joon Park · Andrea Tagliasacchi · David B. Lindell
Arch 4A-E
Adversarial Distillation Based on Slack Matching and Attribution Region Alignment Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Shenglin Yin · Zhen Xiao · Mingxuan Song · Jieyi Long
Arch 4A-E
Boosting Spike Camera Image Reconstruction from a Perspective of Dealing with Spike Fluctuations Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Rui Zhao · Ruiqin Xiong · Jing Zhao · Jian Zhang · Xiaopeng Fan · Zhaofei Yu · Tiejun Huang
Arch 4A-E
Text-guided Explorable Image Super-resolution Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Kanchana Vaishnavi Gandikota · Paramanand Chandramouli
Arch 4A-E
FreeControl: Training-Free Spatial Control of Any Text-to-Image Diffusion Model with Any Condition Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sicheng Mo · Fangzhou Mu · Kuan Heng Lin · Yanli Liu · Bochen Guan · Yin Li · Bolei Zhou
Arch 4A-E
VMC: Video Motion Customization using Temporal Attention Adaption for Text-to-Video Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Hyeonho Jeong · Geon Yeong Park · Jong Chul Ye
Arch 4A-E
Holodeck: Language Guided Generation of 3D Embodied AI Environments Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yue Yang · Fan-Yun Sun · Luca Weihs · Eli VanderBilt · Alvaro Herrasti · Winson Han · Jiajun Wu · Nick Haber · Ranjay Krishna · Lingjie Liu · Chris Callison-Burch · Mark Yatskar · Aniruddha Kembhavi · Christopher Clark
Arch 4A-E
USE: Universal Segment Embeddings for Open-Vocabulary Image Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoqi Wang · Wenbin He · Xiwei Xuan · Clint Sebastian · Jorge Piazentin Ono · Xin Li · Sima Behpour · Thang Doan · Liang Gou · Shen · Liu Ren
Arch 4A-E
Distilled Datamodel with Reverse Gradient Matching Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jingwen Ye · Ruonan Yu · Songhua Liu · Xinchao Wang
Arch 4A-E
DistriFusion: Distributed Parallel Inference for High-Resolution Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Muyang Li · Tianle Cai · Jiaxin Cao · Qinsheng Zhang · Han Cai · Junjie Bai · Yangqing Jia · Kai Li · Song Han
Arch 4A-E
Improving the Generalization of Segmentation Foundation Model under Distribution Shift via Weakly Supervised Adaptation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Haojie Zhang · Yongyi Su · Xun Xu · Kui Jia
Arch 4A-E
Pseudo Label Refinery for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation on Cross-dataset 3D Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhanwei Zhang · Minghao Chen · Shuai Xiao · Liang Peng · Hengjia Li · Binbin Lin · Ping Li · Wenxiao Wang · Boxi Wu · Deng Cai
Arch 4A-E
Learning from Synthetic Human Group Activities Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Che-Jui Chang · Danrui Li · Deep Patel · Parth Goel · Seonghyeon Moon · Samuel Sohn · Honglu Zhou · Sejong Yoon · Vladimir Pavlovic · Mubbasir Kapadia
Arch 4A-E
Reconstructing Hands in 3D with Transformers Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Georgios Pavlakos · Dandan Shan · Ilija Radosavovic · Angjoo Kanazawa · David Fouhey · Jitendra Malik
Arch 4A-E
AZ-NAS: Assembling Zero-Cost Proxies for Network Architecture Search Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Junghyup Lee · Bumsub Ham
Arch 4A-E
Correspondence-Free Non-Rigid Point Set Registration Using Unsupervised Clustering Analysis Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Mingyang Zhao · Jiang Jingen · Lei Ma · Shiqing Xin · Gaofeng Meng · Dong-Ming Yan
Arch 4A-E
Improving Physics-Augmented Continuum Neural Radiance Field-Based Geometry-Agnostic System Identification with Lagrangian Particle Optimization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Takuhiro Kaneko
Arch 4A-E
BadCLIP: Trigger-Aware Prompt Learning for Backdoor Attacks on CLIP Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiawang Bai · Kuofeng Gao · Shaobo Min · Shu-Tao Xia · Zhifeng Li · Wei Liu
Arch 4A-E
Beyond Image Super-Resolution for Image Recognition with Task-Driven Perceptual Loss Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jaeha Kim · Junghun Oh · Kyoung Mu Lee
Arch 4A-E
PELA: Learning Parameter-Efficient Models with Low-Rank Approximation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yangyang Guo · Guangzhi Wang · Mohan Kankanhalli
Arch 4A-E
XCube: Large-Scale 3D Generative Modeling using Sparse Voxel Hierarchies Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xuanchi Ren · Jiahui Huang · Xiaohui Zeng · Ken Museth · Sanja Fidler · Francis Williams
Arch 4A-E
Reconstruction-free Cascaded Adaptive Compressive Sensing Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chenxi Qiu · Tao Yue · Xuemei Hu
Arch 4A-E
Auto-Train-Once: Controller Network Guided Automatic Network Pruning from Scratch Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xidong Wu · Shangqian Gao · Zeyu Zhang · Zhenzhen Li · Runxue Bao · Yanfu Zhang · Xiaoqian Wang · Heng Huang
Arch 4A-E
Constructing and Exploring Intermediate Domains in Mixed Domain Semi-supervised Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Qinghe Ma · Jian Zhang · Lei Qi · Qian Yu · Yinghuan Shi · Yang Gao
Arch 4A-E
Blind Image Quality Assessment Based on Geometric Order Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Nyeong-Ho Shin · Seon-Ho Lee · Chang-Su Kim
Arch 4A-E
DUSt3R: Geometric 3D Vision Made Easy Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shuzhe Wang · Vincent Leroy · Yohann Cabon · Boris Chidlovskii · Jerome Revaud
Arch 4A-E
From Isolated Islands to Pangea: Unifying Semantic Space for Human Action Understanding Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yonglu Li · Xiaoqian Wu · Xinpeng Liu · Zehao Wang · Yiming Dou · Yikun Ji · Junyi Zhang · Yixing Li · Xudong LU · Jingru Tan · Cewu Lu
Arch 4A-E
Robust Distillation via Untargeted and Targeted Intermediate Adversarial Samples Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Junhao Dong · Piotr Koniusz · Junxi Chen · Z. Wang · Yew-Soon Ong
Arch 4A-E
Functional Diffusion Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Biao Zhang · Peter Wonka
Arch 4A-E
Soften to Defend: Towards Adversarial Robustness via Self-Guided Label Refinement Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Daiwei Yu · Zhuorong Li · Lina Wei · Canghong Jin · Yun Zhang · Sixian Chan
Arch 4A-E
Weakly Supervised Monocular 3D Detection with a Single-View Image Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xueying Jiang · Sheng Jin · Lewei Lu · Xiaoqin Zhang · Shijian Lu
Arch 4A-E
Pose-Guided Self-Training with Two-Stage Clustering for Unsupervised Landmark Discovery Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Siddharth Tourani · Ahmed Alwheibi · Arif Mahmood · Muhammad Haris Khan
Arch 4A-E
Text Grouping Adapter: Adapting Pre-trained Text Detector for Layout Analysis Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Tianci Bi · Xiaoyi Zhang · Zhizheng Zhang · Wenxuan Xie · Cuiling Lan · Yan Lu · Nanning Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Generalizable Whole Slide Image Classification with Fine-Grained Visual-Semantic Interaction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Li · Ying Chen · Yifei Chen · Rongshan Yu · Wenxian Yang · Liansheng Wang · Bowen Ding · Yuchen Han
Arch 4A-E
Wired Perspectives: Multi-View Wire Art Embraces Generative AI Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiyu Qu · LAN YANG · Honggang Zhang · Tao Xiang · Kaiyue Pang · Yi-Zhe Song
Arch 4A-E
Leveraging Camera Triplets for Efficient and Accurate Structure-from-Motion Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Lalit Manam · Venu Madhav Govindu
Arch 4A-E
LUWA Dataset: Learning Lithic Use-Wear Analysis on Microscopic Images Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jing Zhang · Irving Fang · Hao Wu · Akshat Kaushik · Alice Rodriguez · Hanwen Zhao · Juexiao Zhang · Zhuo Zheng · Radu Iovita · Chen Feng
Arch 4A-E
Generalizing 6-DoF Grasp Detection via Domain Prior Knowledge Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Haoxiang Ma · Modi Shi · Boyang GAO · Di Huang
Arch 4A-E
The Audio-Visual Conversational Graph: From an Egocentric-Exocentric Perspective Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Wenqi Jia · Miao Liu · Hao Jiang · Ishwarya Ananthabhotla · James Rehg · Vamsi Krishna Ithapu · Ruohan Gao
Arch 4A-E
Byzantine-robust Decentralized Federated Learning via Dual-domain Clustering and Trust Bootstrapping Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Peng Sun · Xinyang Liu · Zhibo Wang · Bo Liu
Arch 4A-E
SimDA: Simple Diffusion Adapter for Efficient Video Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhen Xing · Qi Dai · Han Hu · Zuxuan Wu · Yu-Gang Jiang
Arch 4A-E
Multi-view Aggregation Network for Dichotomous Image Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Qian Yu · Xiaoqi Zhao · Youwei Pang · Lihe Zhang · Huchuan Lu
Arch 4A-E
A Recipe for Scaling up Text-to-Video Generation with Text-free Videos Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xiang Wang · Shiwei Zhang · Hangjie Yuan · Zhiwu Qing · Biao Gong · Yingya Zhang · Yujun Shen · Changxin Gao · Nong Sang
Arch 4A-E
Molecular Data Programming: Towards Molecule Pseudo-labeling with Systematic Weak Supervision Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Juan · Kaixiong Zhou · Ninghao Liu · Tianlong Chen · Xin Wang
Arch 4A-E
Residual Denoising Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jiawei Liu · Qiang Wang · Huijie Fan · Yinong Wang · Yandong Tang · Liangqiong Qu
Arch 4A-E
Towards Accurate and Robust Architectures via Neural Architecture Search Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuwei Ou · Yuqi Feng · Yanan Sun
Arch 4A-E
Closely Interactive Human Reconstruction with Proxemics and Physics-Guided Adaption Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Buzhen Huang · Chen Li · Chongyang Xu · Liang Pan · Yangang Wang · Gim Hee Lee
Arch 4A-E
VideoMAC: Video Masked Autoencoders Meet ConvNets Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Gensheng Pei · Tao Chen · Xiruo Jiang · 刘华峰 Liu · Zeren Sun · Yazhou Yao
Arch 4A-E
3DSFLabelling: Boosting 3D Scene Flow Estimation by Pseudo Auto-labelling Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chaokang Jiang · Guangming Wang · Jiuming Liu · Hesheng Wang · Zhuang Ma · Zhenqiang Liu · LIANG · Yi Shan · Dalong Du
Arch 4A-E
Unsigned Orthogonal Distance Fields: An Accurate Neural Implicit Representation for Diverse 3D Shapes Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
YuJie Lu · Long Wan · Nayu Ding · Yulong Wang · Shuhan Shen · Shen Cai · Lin Gao
Arch 4A-E
Modular Blind Video Quality Assessment Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Wen Wen · Mu Li · Yabin ZHANG · Yiting Liao · Junlin Li · Li zhang · Kede Ma
Arch 4A-E
Question Aware Vision Transformer for Multimodal Reasoning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Roy Ganz · Yair Kittenplon · Aviad Aberdam · Elad Ben Avraham · Oren Nuriel · Shai Mazor · Ron Litman
Arch 4A-E
OST: Refining Text Knowledge with Optimal Spatio-Temporal Descriptor for General Video Recognition Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Tongjia Chen · Hongshan Yu · Zhengeng Yang · Zechuan Li · Wei Sun · Chen Chen
Arch 4A-E
Habitat Synthetic Scenes Dataset (HSSD-200): An Analysis of 3D Scene Scale and Realism Tradeoffs for ObjectGoal Navigation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Mukul Khanna · Yongsen Mao · Hanxiao Jiang · Sanjay Haresh · Brennan Shacklett · Dhruv Batra · Alexander William Clegg · Eric Undersander · Angel Xuan Chang · Manolis Savva
Arch 4A-E
OA-CNNs: Omni-Adaptive Sparse CNNs for 3D Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Bohao Peng · Xiaoyang Wu · Li Jiang · Yukang Chen · Hengshuang Zhao · Zhuotao Tian · Jiaya Jia
Arch 4A-E
RELI11D: A Comprehensive Multimodal Human Motion Dataset and Method Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ming Yan · Yan Zhang · Shuqiang Cai · Shuqi Fan · Xincheng Lin · Yudi Dai · Siqi Shen · Chenglu Wen · Lan Xu · Yuexin Ma · Cheng Wang
Arch 4A-E
Cooperation Does Matter: Exploring Multi-Order Bilateral Relations for Audio-Visual Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Qi Yang · Xing Nie · Tong Li · Gaopengfei · Ying Guo · Cheng Zhen · Pengfei Yan · Shiming Xiang
Arch 4A-E
Generative Image Dynamics Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhengqi Li · Richard Tucker · Noah Snavely · Aleksander Holynski
Arch 4A-E
One-Class Face Anti-spoofing via Spoof Cue Map-Guided Feature Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Pei-Kai Huang · Cheng-Hsuan Chiang · Tzu-Hsien Chen · Jun-Xiong Chong · Tyng-Luh Liu · Chiou-Ting Hsu
Arch 4A-E
InteractDiffusion: Interaction Control in Text-to-Image Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jiun Tian Hoe · Xudong Jiang · Chee Seng Chan · Yap-peng Tan · Weipeng Hu
Arch 4A-E
Improved Self-Training for Test-Time Adaptation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jing Ma
Arch 4A-E
Beyond Text: Frozen Large Language Models in Visual Signal Comprehension Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Lei Zhu · Fangyun Wei · Yanye Lu
Arch 4A-E
GLACE: Global Local Accelerated Coordinate Encoding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Fangjinhua Wang · Xudong Jiang · Silvano Galliani · Christoph Vogel · Marc Pollefeys
Arch 4A-E
Localization Is All You Evaluate: Data Leakage in Online Mapping Datasets and How to Fix It Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Adam Lilja · Junsheng Fu · Erik Stenborg · Lars Hammarstrand
Arch 4A-E
Alchemist: Parametric Control of Material Properties with Diffusion Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Prafull Sharma · Varun Jampani · Yuanzhen Li · Xuhui Jia · Dmitry Lagun · Fredo Durand · William Freeman · Mark Matthews
Arch 4A-E
Depth Anything: Unleashing the Power of Large-Scale Unlabeled Data Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Lihe Yang · Bingyi Kang · Zilong Huang · Xiaogang Xu · Jiashi Feng · Hengshuang Zhao
Arch 4A-E
SelfPose3d: Self-Supervised Multi-Person Multi-View 3d Pose Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Keqi Chen · vinkle srivastav · Nicolas Padoy
Arch 4A-E
MoDE: CLIP Data Experts via Clustering Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiawei Ma · Po-Yao Huang · Saining Xie · Shang-Wen Li · Luke Zettlemoyer · Shih-Fu Chang · Wen-tau Yih · Hu Xu
Arch 4A-E
Prompt-Free Diffusion: Taking “Text” out of Text-to-Image Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xingqian Xu · Jiayi Guo · Zhangyang Wang · Gao Huang · Irfan Essa · Humphrey Shi
Arch 4A-E
Multi-agent Long-term 3D Human Pose Forecasting via Interaction-aware Trajectory Conditioning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jaewoo Jeong · Daehee Park · Kuk-Jin Yoon
Arch 4A-E
UnionFormer: Unified-Learning Transformer with Multi-View Representation for Image Manipulation Detection and Localization Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shuaibo Li · Wei Ma · Jianwei Guo · Shibiao Xu · Benchong Li · Xiaopeng Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Situational Awareness Matters in 3D Vision Language Reasoning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yunze Man · Liang-Yan Gui · Yu-Xiong Wang
Arch 4A-E
CLOAF: CoLlisiOn-Aware Human Flow Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Andrey Davydov · Martin Engilberge · Mathieu Salzmann · Pascal Fua
Arch 4A-E
Density-Guided Semi-Supervised 3D Semantic Segmentation with Dual-Space Hardness Sampling Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jianan Li · Qiulei Dong
Arch 4A-E
Adaptive Softassign via Hadamard-Equipped Sinkhorn Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Binrui Shen · Qiang Niu · Shengxin Zhu
Arch 4A-E
Re-thinking Data Availability Attacks Against Deep Neural Networks Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Bin Fang · Bo Li · Shuang Wu · Shouhong Ding · Ran Yi · Lizhuang Ma
Arch 4A-E
Locally Adaptive Neural 3D Morphable Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Michail Tarasiou · Rolandos Alexandros Potamias · Eimear O' Sullivan · Stylianos Ploumpis · Stefanos Zafeiriou
Arch 4A-E
ICON: Incremental CONfidence for Joint Pose and Radiance Field Optimization Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Weiyao Wang · Pierre Gleize · Hao Tang · Xingyu Chen · Kevin Liang · Matt Feiszli
Arch 4A-E
Learned Scanpaths Aid Blind Panoramic Video Quality Assessment Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kanglong FAN · Wen Wen · Mu Li · YIFAN PENG · Kede Ma
Arch 4A-E
FineSports: A Multi-person Hierarchical Sports Video Dataset for Fine-grained Action Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jinglin Xu · Guohao Zhao · Sibo Yin · Wenhao Zhou · Yuxin Peng
Arch 4A-E
SHiNe: Semantic Hierarchy Nexus for Open-vocabulary Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Mingxuan Liu · Tyler Hayes · Elisa Ricci · Gabriela Csurka · Riccardo Volpi
Arch 4A-E
TI2V-Zero: Zero-Shot Image Conditioning for Text-to-Video Diffusion Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Haomiao Ni · Bernhard Egger · Suhas Lohit · Anoop Cherian · Ye Wang · Toshiaki Koike-Akino · Sharon X. Huang · Tim Marks
Arch 4A-E
Ranking Distillation for Open-Ended Video Question Answering with Insufficient Labels Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Tianming Liang · Chaolei Tan · Beihao Xia · Wei-Shi Zheng · Jian-Fang Hu
Arch 4A-E
GARField: Group Anything with Radiance Fields Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chung Min Kim · Mingxuan Wu · Justin Kerr · Ken Goldberg · Matthew Tancik · Angjoo Kanazawa
Arch 4A-E
Depth-Aware Concealed Crop Detection in Dense Agricultural Scenes Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Liqiong Wang · Jinyu Yang · Yanfu Zhang · Fangyi Wang · Feng Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Learning Equi-angular Representations for Online Continual Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Minhyuk Seo · Hyunseo Koh · Wonje Jeung · Minjae Lee · San Kim · Hankook Lee · Sungjun Cho · Sungik Choi · Hyunwoo Kim · Jonghyun Choi
Arch 4A-E
iToF-flow-based High Frame Rate Depth Imaging Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yu Meng · Zhou Xue · Xu Chang · Xuemei Hu · Tao Yue
Arch 4A-E
Adapt Before Comparison: A New Perspective on Cross-Domain Few-Shot Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jonas Herzog
Arch 4A-E
Solving the Catastrophic Forgetting Problem in Generalized Category Discovery Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xinzi Cao · Xiawu Zheng · Guanhong Wang · Weijiang Yu · Yunhang Shen · Ke Li · Yutong Lu · Yonghong Tian
Arch 4A-E
POCE: Primal Policy Optimization with Conservative Estimation for Multi-constraint Offline Reinforcement Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiayi Guan · Li Shen · Ao Zhou · Lusong Li · Han Hu · Xiaodong He · Guang Chen · Changjun Jiang
Arch 4A-E
Masked Spatial Propagation Network for Sparsity-Adaptive Depth Refinement Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jinyoung Jun · Jae-Han Lee · Chang-Su Kim
Arch 4A-E
LISA: Reasoning Segmentation via Large Language Model Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xin Lai · Zhuotao Tian · Yukang Chen · Yanwei Li · Yuhui Yuan · Shu Liu · Jiaya Jia
Arch 4A-E
Relightful Harmonization: Lighting-aware Portrait Background Replacement Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Mengwei Ren · Wei Xiong · Jae Shin Yoon · Zhixin Shu · Jianming Zhang · HyunJoon Jung · Guido Gerig · He Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Bridging the Gap: A Unified Video Comprehension Framework for Moment Retrieval and Highlight Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yicheng Xiao · Zhuoyan Luo · Yong Liu · Yue Ma · Hengwei Bian · Yatai Ji · Yujiu Yang · Xiu Li
Arch 4A-E
MuseChat: A Conversational Music Recommendation System for Videos Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhikang Dong · Bin Chen · Xiulong Liu · Pawel Polak · Peng Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Mitigating Motion Blur in Neural Radiance Fields with Events and Frames Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Marco Cannici · Davide Scaramuzza
Arch 4A-E
C3Net: Compound Conditioned ControlNet for Multimodal Content Generation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Juntao Zhang · Yuehuai LIU · Yu-Wing Tai · Chi-Keung Tang
Arch 4A-E
Device-Wise Federated Network Pruning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shangqian Gao · Junyi Li · Zeyu Zhang · Yanfu Zhang · Weidong Cai · Heng Huang
Arch 4A-E
MoReVQA: Exploring Modular Reasoning Models for Video Question Answering Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Juhong Min · Shyamal Buch · Arsha Nagrani · Minsu Cho · Cordelia Schmid
Arch 4A-E
Low-Rank Rescaled Vision Transformer Fine-Tuning: A Residual Design Approach Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Wei Dong · Xing Zhang · Bihui Chen · Dawei Yan · Zhijun Lin · Qingsen Yan · Peng Wang · Yang Yang
Arch 4A-E
FaceCom: Towards High-fidelity 3D Facial Shape Completion via Optimization and Inpainting Guidance Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yinglong Li · Hongyu Wu · Wang · Qingzhao Qin · yijiao zhao · Yong Wang · Aimin Hao
Arch 4A-E
Distribution-aware Knowledge Prototyping for Non-exemplar Lifelong Person Re-identification Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kunlun Xu · Xu Zou · Yuxin Peng · Jiahuan Zhou
Arch 4A-E
LightOctree: Lightweight 3D Spatially-Coherent Indoor Lighting Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xuecan Wang · Shibang Xiao · Xiaohui Liang
Arch 4A-E
Generating Enhanced Negatives for Training Language-Based Object Detectors Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Shiyu Zhao · Long Zhao · Vijay Kumar BG · Yumin Suh · Dimitris N. Metaxas · Manmohan Chandraker · Samuel Schulter
Arch 4A-E
Insect-Foundation: A Foundation Model and Large-scale 1M Dataset for Visual Insect Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Hoang-Quan Nguyen · Thanh-Dat Truong · Xuan-Bac Nguyen · Ashley Dowling · Xin Li · Khoa Luu
Arch 4A-E
Data-Efficient Multimodal Fusion on a Single GPU Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Noël Vouitsis · Zhaoyan Liu · Satya Krishna Gorti · Valentin Villecroze · Jesse C. Cresswell · Guangwei Yu · Gabriel Loaiza-Ganem · Maksims Volkovs
Arch 4A-E
FedSelect: Personalized Federated Learning with Customized Selection of Parameters for Fine-Tuning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Rishub Tamirisa · Chulin Xie · Wenxuan Bao · Andy Zhou · Ron Arel · Aviv Shamsian
Arch 4A-E
FaceLift: Semi-supervised 3D Facial Landmark Localization Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
David Ferman · Pablo Garrido · Gaurav Bharaj
Arch 4A-E
PSDPM: Prototype-based Secondary Discriminative Pixels Mining for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xinqiao Zhao · Ziqian Yang · Tianhong Dai · Bingfeng Zhang · Jimin Xiao
Arch 4A-E
Bidirectional Multi-Scale Implicit Neural Representations for Image Deraining Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xiang Chen · Jinshan Pan · Jiangxin Dong
Arch 4A-E
Construct to Associate: Cooperative Context Learning for Domain Adaptive Point Cloud Segmentation Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Guangrui Li
Arch 4A-E
Frozen CLIP: A Strong Backbone for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Bingfeng Zhang · Siyue Yu · Yunchao Wei · Yao Zhao · Jimin Xiao
Arch 4A-E
FedAS: Bridging Inconsistency in Personalized Federated Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xiyuan Yang · Wenke Huang · Mang Ye
Arch 4A-E
LAFS: Landmark-based Facial Self-supervised Learning for Face Recognition Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhonglin Sun · Chen Feng · Ioannis Patras · Georgios Tzimiropoulos
Arch 4A-E
SED: A Simple Encoder-Decoder for Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Bin Xie · Jiale Cao · Jin Xie · Fahad Shahbaz Khan · Yanwei Pang
Arch 4A-E
GPLD3D: Latent Diffusion of 3D Shape Generative Models by Enforcing Geometric and Physical Priors Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yuan Dong · Qi Zuo · Xiaodong Gu · Weihao Yuan · zhengyi zhao · Zilong Dong · Liefeng Bo · Qixing Huang
Arch 4A-E
Enhancing Quality of Compressed Images by Mitigating Enhancement Bias Towards Compression Domain Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Qunliang Xing · Mai Xu · Shengxi Li · Xin Deng · Meisong Zheng · huaida liu · Ying Chen
Arch 4A-E
LangSplat: 3D Language Gaussian Splatting Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Minghan Qin · Wanhua Li · Jiawei ZHOU · Haoqian Wang · Hanspeter Pfister
Arch 4A-E
PIGEON: Predicting Image Geolocations Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Lukas Haas · Michal Skreta · Silas Alberti · Chelsea Finn
Arch 4A-E
Improving Spectral Snapshot Reconstruction with Spectral-Spatial Rectification Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jiancheng Zhang · Haijin Zeng · Yongyong Chen · Dengxiu Yu · Yinping Zhao
Arch 4A-E
PACER+: On-Demand Pedestrian Animation Controller in Driving Scenarios Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jingbo Wang · Zhengyi Luo · Ye Yuan · Yixuan LI · Bo Dai
Arch 4A-E
Flow-Guided Online Stereo Rectification for Wide Baseline Stereo Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Anush Kumar · Fahim Mannan · Omid Hosseini Jafari · Shile Li · Felix Heide
Arch 4A-E
DNGaussian: Optimizing Sparse-View 3D Gaussian Radiance Fields with Global-Local Depth Normalization Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiahe Li · Jiawei Zhang · Xiao Bai · Jin Zheng · Xin Ning · Jun Zhou · Lin Gu
Arch 4A-E
ColorPCR: Color Point Cloud Registration with Multi-Stage Geometric-Color Fusion Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Juncheng Mu · Lin Bie · Shaoyi Du · Yue Gao
Arch 4A-E
HomoFormer: Homogenized Transformer for Image Shadow Removal Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jie Xiao · Xueyang Fu · Yurui Zhu · Dong Li · Jie Huang · Kai Zhu · Zheng-Jun Zha
Arch 4A-E
What If the TV Was Off? Examining Counterfactual Reasoning Abilities of Multi-modal Language Models Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Letian Zhang · Xiaotong Zhai · Zhongkai Zhao · Yongshuo Zong · Xin Wen · Bingchen Zhao
Arch 4A-E
What Do You See in Vehicle? Comprehensive Vision Solution for In-Vehicle Gaze Estimation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yihua Cheng · Yaning Zhu · Zongji Wang · hongquan hao · Liu wei · Shiqing Cheng · Xi Wang · Hyung Jin Chang
Arch 4A-E
Driving Everywhere with Large Language Model Policy Adaptation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Boyi Li · Yue Wang · Jiageng Mao · Boris Ivanovic · Sushant Veer · Karen Leung · Marco Pavone
Arch 4A-E
UFORecon: Generalizable Sparse-View Surface Reconstruction from Arbitrary and Unfavorable Sets Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Youngju Na · Woo Jae Kim · Kyu Han · Suhyeon Ha · Sung-Eui Yoon
Arch 4A-E
eTraM: Event-based Traffic Monitoring Dataset Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Aayush Atul Verma · Bharatesh Chakravarthi · Arpitsinh Vaghela · Hua Wei · 'YZ' Yezhou Yang
Arch 4A-E
MoCha-Stereo: Motif Channel Attention Network for Stereo Matching Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ziyang Chen · Wei Long · He Yao · Yongjun Zhang · Bingshu Wang · Yongbin Qin · Jia Wu
Arch 4A-E
Extend Your Own Correspondences: Unsupervised Distant Point Cloud Registration by Progressive Distance Extension Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Quan Liu · Hongzi Zhu · Zhenxi Wang · Yunsong Zhou · Shan Chang · Minyi Guo
Arch 4A-E
HallusionBench: An Advanced Diagnostic Suite for Entangled Language Hallucination and Visual Illusion in Large Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Tianrui Guan · Fuxiao Liu · Xiyang Wu · Ruiqi Xian · Zongxia Li · Xiaoyu Liu · Xijun Wang · Lichang Chen · Furong Huang · Yaser Yacoob · Dinesh Manocha · Tianyi Zhou
Arch 4A-E
From-Ground-To-Objects: Coarse-to-Fine Self-supervised Monocular Depth Estimation of Dynamic Objects with Ground Contact Prior Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jaeho Moon · Juan Luis Gonzalez Bello · Byeongjun Kwon · Munchurl Kim
Arch 4A-E
ID-like Prompt Learning for Few-Shot Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yichen Bai · Zongbo Han · Bing Cao · Xiaoheng Jiang · Qinghua Hu · Changqing Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Breathing Life Into Sketches Using Text-to-Video Priors Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Rinon Gal · Yael Vinker · Yuval Alaluf · Amit H. Bermano · Daniel Cohen-Or · Ariel Shamir · Gal Chechik
Arch 4A-E
Learning Diffusion Texture Priors for Image Restoration Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Tian Ye · Sixiang Chen · Wenhao Chai · Zhaohu Xing · Jing Qin · Ge lin · Lei Zhu
Arch 4A-E
Bring Event into RGB and LiDAR: Hierarchical Visual-Motion Fusion for Scene Flow Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Hanyu Zhou · Yi Chang · Zhiwei Shi
Arch 4A-E
Entangled View-Epipolar Information Aggregation for Generalizable Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiyuan Min · Yawei Luo · Wei Yang · Yuesong Wang · Yi Yang
Arch 4A-E
MMVP: A Multimodal MoCap Dataset with Vision and Pressure Sensors Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
He Zhang · Shenghao Ren · Haolei Yuan · Jianhui Zhao · Fan Li · Shuangpeng Sun · Zhenghao Liang · Tao Yu · Qiu Shen · Xun Cao
Arch 4A-E
YolOOD: Utilizing Object Detection Concepts for Multi-Label Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Alon Zolfi · Guy AmiT · Amit Baras · Satoru Koda · Ikuya Morikawa · Yuval Elovici · Asaf Shabtai
Arch 4A-E
SchurVINS: Schur Complement-Based Lightweight Visual Inertial Navigation System Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yunfei Fan · Tianyu Zhao · Guidong Wang
Arch 4A-E
Towards Variable and Coordinated Holistic Co-Speech Motion Generation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Yifei Liu · Qiong Cao · Yandong Wen · Huaiguang Jiang · Changxing Ding
Arch 4A-E
JoAPR: Cleaning the Lens of Prompt Learning for Vision-Language Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
YUNCHENG GUO · Xiaodong Gu
Arch 4A-E
AllSpark: Reborn Labeled Features from Unlabeled in Transformer for Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Haonan Wang · Qixiang ZHANG · Yi Li · Xiaomeng Li
Arch 4A-E
Open-Vocabulary 3D Semantic Segmentation with Foundation Models Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Li Jiang · Shaoshuai Shi · Bernt Schiele
Arch 4A-E
SIGNeRF: Scene Integrated Generation for Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jan-Niklas Dihlmann · Andreas Engelhardt · Hendrik Lensch
Arch 4A-E
ViP-LLaVA: Making Large Multimodal Models Understand Arbitrary Visual Prompts Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mu Cai · Haotian Liu · Siva Mustikovela · Gregory P. Meyer · Yuning Chai · Dennis Park · Yong Jae Lee
Arch 4A-E
DragDiffusion: Harnessing Diffusion Models for Interactive Point-based Image Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yujun Shi · Chuhui Xue · Jun Hao Liew · Jiachun Pan · Hanshu Yan · Wenqing Zhang · Vincent Y. F. Tan · Song Bai
Arch 4A-E
OVER-NAV: Elevating Iterative Vision-and-Language Navigation with Open-Vocabulary Detection and StructurEd Representation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Ganlong Zhao · Guanbin Li · Weikai Chen · Yizhou Yu
Arch 4A-E
All Rivers Run to the Sea: Private Learning with Asymmetric Flows Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yue Niu · Ramy E. Ali · Saurav Prakash · Salman Avestimehr
Arch 4A-E
Generating Illustrated Instructions Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sachit Menon · Ishan Misra · Rohit Girdhar
Arch 4A-E
Robust Image Denoising through Adversarial Frequency Mixup Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Donghun Ryou · Inju Ha · Hyewon Yoo · Dongwan Kim · Bohyung Han
Arch 4A-E
HandBooster: Boosting 3D Hand-Mesh Reconstruction by Conditional Synthesis and Sampling of Hand-Object Interactions Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hao Xu · Li Haipeng · Yinqiao Wang · Shuaicheng Liu · Chi-Wing Fu
Arch 4A-E
A-Teacher: Asymmetric Network for 3D Semi-Supervised Object Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Hanshi Wang · Zhipeng Zhang · Jin Gao · Weiming Hu
Arch 4A-E
GoMVS: Geometrically Consistent Cost Aggregation for Multi-View Stereo Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiang Wu · Rui Li · Haofei Xu · Wenxun Zhao · Yu Zhu · Jinqiu Sun · Yanning Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Evaluating Transferability in Retrieval Tasks: An Approach Using MMD and Kernel Methods Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Mengyu Dai · Amir Hossein Raffiee · Aashish Jain · Joshua Correa
Arch 4A-E
AnyScene: Customized Image Synthesis with Composited Foreground Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ruidong Chen · Lanjun Wang · Weizhi Nie · Yongdong Zhang · An-An Liu
Arch 4A-E
Training Generative Image Super-Resolution Models by Wavelet-Domain Losses Enables Better Control of Artifacts Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Cansu Korkmaz · Ahmet Murat Tekalp · Zafer Dogan
Arch 4A-E
OMG-Seg: Is One Model Good Enough For All Segmentation? Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xiangtai Li · Haobo Yuan · Wei Li · Henghui Ding · Size Wu · Wenwei Zhang · Yining Li · Kai Chen · Chen Change Loy
Arch 4A-E
BiTT: Bi-directional Texture Reconstruction of Interacting Two Hands from a Single Image Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Minje Kim · Tae-Kyun Kim
Arch 4A-E
DetCLIPv3: Towards Versatile Generative Open-vocabulary Object Detection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Lewei Yao · Renjie Pi · Jianhua Han · Xiaodan Liang · Hang Xu · Wei Zhang · Zhenguo Li · Dan Xu
Arch 4A-E
UVEB: A Large-scale Benchmark and Baseline Towards Real-World Underwater Video Enhancement Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
yaofeng xie · Lingwei Kong · Kai Chen · Zheng Ziqiang · Xiao Yu · Zhibin Yu · Bing Zheng
Arch 4A-E
Generalized Predictive Model for Autonomous Driving Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiazhi Yang · Shenyuan Gao · Yihang Qiu · Li Chen · Tianyu Li · Bo Dai · Kashyap Chitta · Penghao Wu · Jia Zeng · Ping Luo · Jun Zhang · Andreas Geiger · Yu Qiao · Hongyang Li
Arch 4A-E
Learning to Localize Objects Improves Spatial Reasoning in Visual-LLMs Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Kanchana Ranasinghe · Satya Narayan Shukla · Omid Poursaeed · Michael Ryoo · Tsung-Yu Lin
Arch 4A-E
Monocular Identity-Conditioned Facial Reflectance Reconstruction Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Xingyu Ren · Jiankang Deng · Yuhao Cheng · Jia Guo · Chao Ma · Yichao Yan · Wenhan Zhu · Xiaokang Yang
Arch 4A-E
Revisiting Non-Autoregressive Transformers for Efficient Image Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zanlin Ni · Yulin Wang · Renping Zhou · Jiayi Guo · Jinyi Hu · Zhiyuan Liu · Shiji Song · Yuan Yao · Gao Huang
Arch 4A-E
Real-Time Simulated Avatar from Head-Mounted Sensors Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zhengyi Luo · Jinkun Cao · Rawal Khirodkar · Alexander Winkler · Jing Huang · Kris Kitani · Weipeng Xu
Arch 4A-E
Discovering Syntactic Interaction Clues for Human-Object Interaction Detection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jinguo Luo · Weihong Ren · Weibo Jiang · Xi'ai Chen · Qiang Wang · Zhi Han · Honghai LIU
Arch 4A-E
FACT: Frame-Action Cross-Attention Temporal Modeling for Efficient Action Segmentation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zijia Lu · Ehsan Elhamifar
Arch 4A-E
Test-Time Zero-Shot Temporal Action Localization Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Benedetta Liberatori · Alessandro Conti · Paolo Rota · Yiming Wang · Elisa Ricci
Arch 4A-E
Seamless Human Motion Composition with Blended Positional Encodings Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
German Barquero · Sergio Escalera · Cristina Palmero
Arch 4A-E
PeerAiD: Improving Adversarial Distillation from a Specialized Peer Tutor Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jaewon Jung · Hongsun Jang · Jaeyong Song · Jinho Lee
Arch 4A-E
FastMAC: Stochastic Spectral Sampling of Correspondence Graph Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yifei Zhang · Hao Zhao · Hongyang Li · Siheng Chen
Arch 4A-E
FedUV: Uniformity and Variance for Heterogeneous Federated Learning Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ha Min Son · Moon-Hyun Kim · Tai-Myoung Chung · Chao Huang · Xin Liu
Arch 4A-E
FedSOL: Stabilized Orthogonal Learning with Proximal Restrictions in Federated Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Gihun Lee · Minchan Jeong · SangMook Kim · Jaehoon Oh · Se-Young Yun
Arch 4A-E
GAvatar: Animatable 3D Gaussian Avatars with Implicit Mesh Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ye Yuan · Xueting Li · Yangyi Huang · Shalini De Mello · Koki Nagano · Jan Kautz · Umar Iqbal
Arch 4A-E
Beyond Average: Individualized Visual Scanpath Prediction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Xianyu Chen · Ming Jiang · Qi Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Grounding Everything: Emerging Localization Properties in Vision-Language Transformers Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Walid Bousselham · Felix Petersen · Vittorio Ferrari · Hilde Kuehne
Arch 4A-E
Seeing Motion at Nighttime with an Event Camera Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Haoyue Liu · Shihan Peng · Lin Zhu · Yi Chang · Hanyu Zhou · Luxin Yan
Arch 4A-E
RAM-Avatar: Real-time Photo-Realistic Avatar from Monocular Videos with Full-body Control Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
xiang deng · Zerong Zheng · Yuxiang Zhang · Jingxiang Sun · Chao Xu · Xiaodong Yang · Lizhen Wang · Yebin Liu
Arch 4A-E
Efficient Test-Time Adaptation of Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Adilbek Karmanov · Dayan Guan · Shijian Lu · Abdulmotaleb El Saddik · Eric P. Xing
Arch 4A-E
Mean-Shift Feature Transformer Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Takumi Kobayashi
Arch 4A-E
Domain Separation Graph Neural Networks for Saliency Object Ranking Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Zijian Wu · Jun Lu · Jing Han · Lianfa Bai · Yi Zhang · Zhuang Zhao · Siyang Song
Arch 4A-E
RegionGPT: Towards Region Understanding Vision Language Model Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Qiushan Guo · Shalini De Mello · Danny Yin · Wonmin Byeon · Ka Chun Cheung · Yizhou Yu · Ping Luo · Sifei Liu
Arch 4A-E
4D Gaussian Splatting for Real-Time Dynamic Scene Rendering Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Guanjun Wu · Taoran Yi · Jiemin Fang · Lingxi Xie · Xiaopeng Zhang · Wei Wei · Wenyu Liu · Qi Tian · Xinggang Wang
Arch 4A-E
Selective-Stereo: Adaptive Frequency Information Selection for Stereo Matching Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xianqi Wang · Gangwei Xu · Hao Jia · Xin Yang
Arch 4A-E
PerAda: Parameter-Efficient Federated Learning Personalization with Generalization Guarantees Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Chulin Xie · De-An Huang · Wenda Chu · Daguang Xu · Chaowei Xiao · Bo Li · Anima Anandkumar
Arch 4A-E
MAFA: Managing False Negatives for Vision-Language Pre-training Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jaeseok Byun · Dohoon Kim · Taesup Moon
Arch 4A-E
Video Prediction by Modeling Videos as Continuous Multi-Dimensional Processes Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Gaurav Shrivastava · Abhinav Shrivastava
Arch 4A-E
PICTURE: PhotorealistIC virtual Try-on from UnconstRained dEsigns Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shuliang Ning · Duomin Wang · Yipeng Qin · Zirong Jin · Baoyuan Wang · Xiaoguang Han
Arch 4A-E
InfLoRA: Interference-Free Low-Rank Adaptation for Continual Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yan-Shuo Liang · Wu-Jun Li
Arch 4A-E
Towards Robust 3D Pose Transfer with Adversarial Learning Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Haoyu Chen · Hao Tang · Ehsan Adeli · Guoying Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Error Detection in Egocentric Procedural Task Videos Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Shih-Po Lee · Zijia Lu · Zekun Zhang · Minh Hoai · Ehsan Elhamifar
Arch 4A-E
Know Your Neighbors: Improving Single-View Reconstruction via Spatial Vision-Language Reasoning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Rui Li · Tobias Fischer · Mattia Segu · Marc Pollefeys · Luc Van Gool · Federico Tombari
Arch 4A-E
EAGLE: Eigen Aggregation Learning for Object-Centric Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Chanyoung Kim · Woojung Han · Dayun Ju · Seong Jae Hwang
Arch 4A-E
NoiseCollage: A Layout-Aware Text-to-Image Diffusion Model Based on Noise Cropping and Merging Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Takahiro Shirakawa · Seiichi Uchida
Arch 4A-E
Uncertainty-Guided Never-Ending Learning to Drive Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Lei Lai · Eshed Ohn-Bar · Sanjay Arora · John Yi
Arch 4A-E
Dexterous Grasp Transformer Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Guo-Hao Xu · Yi-Lin Wei · Dian Zheng · Xiao-Ming Wu · Wei-Shi Zheng
Arch 4A-E
FakeInversion: Learning to Detect Images from Unseen Text-to-Image Models by Inverting Stable Diffusion Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
George Cazenavette · Avneesh Sud · Thomas Leung · Ben Usman
Arch 4A-E
PLGSLAM: Progressive Neural Scene Represenation with Local to Global Bundle Adjustment Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tianchen Deng · Guole Shen · Tong Qin · jianyu wang · Wentao Zhao · Jingchuan Wang · Danwei Wang · Weidong Chen
Arch 4A-E
Multi-Task Dense Prediction via Mixture of Low-Rank Experts Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuqi Yang · Peng-Tao Jiang · Qibin Hou · Hao Zhang · Jinwei Chen · Bo Li
Arch 4A-E
Binding Touch to Everything: Learning Unified Multimodal Tactile Representations Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Fengyu Yang · Chao Feng · Ziyang Chen · Hyoungseob Park · Daniel Wang · Yiming Dou · Ziyao Zeng · xien chen · Suchisrit Gangopadhyay · Andrew Owens · Alex Wong
Arch 4A-E
Attribute-Guided Pedestrian Retrieval: Bridging Person Re-ID with Internal Attribute Variability Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yan Huang · Zhang Zhang · Qiang Wu · yi zhong · Liang Wang
Arch 4A-E
Text Is MASS: Modeling as Stochastic Embedding for Text-Video Retrieval Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Jiamian Wang · Guohao Sun · Pichao Wang · Dongfang Liu · Sohail Dianat · MAJID RABBANI · Raghuveer Rao · ZHIQIANG TAO
Arch 4A-E
Your Transferability Barrier is Fragile: Free-Lunch for Transferring the Non-Transferable Learning Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Ziming Hong · Li Shen · Tongliang Liu
Arch 4A-E
Arbitrary Motion Style Transfer with Multi-condition Motion Latent Diffusion Model Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Wenfeng Song · Xingliang Jin · Shuai Li · Chenglizhao Chen · Aimin Hao · Xia HOU · Ning Li · Hong Qin
Arch 4A-E
Complementing Event Streams and RGB Frames for Hand Mesh Reconstruction Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jianping Jiang · xinyu zhou · Bingxuan Wang · Xiaoming Deng · Chao Xu · Boxin Shi
Arch 4A-E
Empowering Resampling Operation for Ultra-High-Definition Image Enhancement with Model-Aware Guidance Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yu · Jie Huang · Li · Kaiwen Zheng · Qi Zhu · Man Zhou · Feng Zhao
Arch 4A-E
ViT-CoMer: Vision Transformer with Convolutional Multi-scale Feature Interaction for Dense Predictions Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Chunlong Xia · Xinliang Wang · Feng Lv · Xin Hao · Yifeng Shi
Arch 4A-E
PromptCoT: Align Prompt Distribution via Adapted Chain-of-Thought Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Junyi Yao · Yijiang Liu · Zhen Dong · Mingfei Guo · Helan Hu · Kurt Keutzer · Li Du · Daquan Zhou · Shanghang Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Hallucination Augmented Contrastive Learning for Multimodal Large Language Model Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Chaoya Jiang · Haiyang Xu · Mengfan Dong · Jiaxing Chen · Wei Ye · Ming Yan · Qinghao Ye · Ji Zhang · Fei Huang · Shikun Zhang
Arch 4A-E
Preserving Fairness Generalization in Deepfake Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Li Lin · Xinan He · Yan Ju · Xin Wang · Feng Ding · Shu Hu
Arch 4A-E
Anomaly Score: Evaluating Generative Models and Individual Generated Images based on Complexity and Vulnerability Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Jaehui Hwang · Junghyuk Lee · Jong-Seok Lee
Arch 4A-E
Structure-Aware Sparse-View X-ray 3D Reconstruction Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuanhao Cai · Jiahao Wang · Alan L. Yuille · Zongwei Zhou · Angtian Wang
Arch 4A-E
EgoThink: Evaluating First-Person Perspective Thinking Capability of Vision-Language Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Sijie Cheng · Zhicheng Guo · Jingwen Wu · Kechen Fang · Peng Li · Huaping Liu · Yang Liu
Arch 4A-E
Hearing Anything Anywhere Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Mason Wang · Ryosuke Sawata · Samuel Clarke · Ruohan Gao · Shangzhe Wu · Jiajun Wu
Arch 4A-E
PatchFusion: An End-to-End Tile-Based Framework for High-Resolution Monocular Metric Depth Estimation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhenyu Li · Shariq Bhat · Peter Wonka
Arch 4A-E
GeneAvatar: Generic Expression-Aware Volumetric Head Avatar Editing from a Single Image Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Chong Bao · Yinda Zhang · Yuan Li · Xiyu Zhang · Bangbang Yang · Hujun Bao · Marc Pollefeys · Guofeng Zhang · Zhaopeng Cui
Arch 4A-E
Learn to Rectify the Bias of CLIP for Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jingyun Wang · Guoliang Kang
Arch 4A-E
Unsupervised Feature Learning with Emergent Data-Driven Prototypicality Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Yunhui Guo · Youren Zhang · Yubei Chen · Stella X. Yu
Arch 4A-E
Retrieval-Augmented Egocentric Video Captioning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Jilan Xu · Yifei Huang · Junlin Hou · Guo Chen · Yuejie Zhang · Rui Feng · Weidi Xie
Arch 4A-E
SkillDiffuser: Interpretable Hierarchical Planning via Skill Abstractions in Diffusion-Based Task Execution Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Zhixuan Liang · Yao Mu · Hengbo Ma · Masayoshi Tomizuka · Mingyu Ding · Ping Luo
Arch 4A-E
TeMO: Towards Text-Driven 3D Stylization for Multi-Object Meshes Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xuying Zhang · Bo-Wen Yin · yuming chen · Zheng Lin · Yunheng Li · Qibin Hou · Ming-Ming Cheng
Arch 4A-E
GSNeRF: Generalizable Semantic Neural Radiance Fields with Enhanced 3D Scene Understanding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zi-Ting Chou · Sheng-Yu Huang · I-Jieh Liu · Yu-Chiang Frank Wang
Arch 4A-E
Alpha Invariance: On Inverse Scaling Between Distance and Volume Density in Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Joshua Ahn · Haochen Wang · Raymond A. Yeh · Greg Shakhnarovich
Arch 4A-E
TexTile: A Differentiable Metric for Texture Tileability Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Carlos Rodriguez-Pardo · Dan Casas · Elena Garces · Jorge Lopez-Moreno
Arch 4A-E
D3T: Distinctive Dual-Domain Teacher Zigzagging Across RGB-Thermal Gap for Domain-Adaptive Object Detection Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Dinh Phat Do · Taehoon Kim · JAEMIN NA · Jiwon Kim · Keonho LEE · Kyunghwan Cho · Wonjun Hwang
Arch 4A-E
Positive-Unlabeled Learning by Latent Group-Aware Meta Disambiguation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Lin Long · Haobo Wang · Zhijie Jiang · Lei Feng · Chang Yao · Gang Chen · Junbo Zhao
Arch 4A-E
MLIP: Enhancing Medical Visual Representation with Divergence Encoder and Knowledge-guided Contrastive Learning Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zhe Li · Laurence Yang · Bocheng Ren · Xin Nie · Zhangyang Gao · Cheng Tan · Stan Z. Li
Arch 4A-E
Improving Image Restoration through Removing Degradations in Textual Representations Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Jingbo Lin · Zhilu Zhang · Yuxiang Wei · Dongwei Ren · Dongsheng Jiang · Qi Tian · Wangmeng Zuo
Arch 4A-E
ZONE: Zero-Shot Instruction-Guided Local Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Shanglin Li · Bohan Zeng · Yutang Feng · Sicheng Gao · Xuhui Liu · Jiaming Liu · Li Lin · Xu Tang · Yao Hu · Jianzhuang Liu · Baochang Zhang
Arch 4A-E
U-VAP: User-specified Visual Appearance Personalization via Decoupled Self Augmentation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
You Wu · Kean Liu · Xiaoyue Mi · Fan Tang · Juan Cao · Jintao Li
Arch 4A-E
PointBeV: A Sparse Approach for BeV Predictions Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Loick Chambon · Éloi Zablocki · Mickaël Chen · Florent Bartoccioni · Patrick Pérez · Matthieu Cord
Arch 4A-E
Linguistic-Aware Patch Slimming Framework for Fine-grained Cross-Modal Alignment Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zheren Fu · Lei Zhang · Hou Xia · Zhendong Mao
Arch 4A-E
HHMR: Holistic Hand Mesh Recovery by Enhancing the Multimodal Controllability of Graph Diffusion Models Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Mengcheng Li · Hongwen Zhang · Yuxiang Zhang · Ruizhi Shao · Tao Yu · Yebin Liu
Arch 4A-E
SRTube: Video-Language Pre-Training with Action-Centric Video Tube Features and Semantic Role Labeling Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Juhee Lee · Jewon Kang
Arch 4A-E
Prompt Highlighter: Interactive Control for Multi-Modal LLMs Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Yuechen Zhang · Shengju Qian · Bohao Peng · Shu Liu · Jiaya Jia
Arch 4A-E
Domain-Rectifying Adapter for Cross-Domain Few-Shot Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiapeng Su · Qi Fan · Wenjie Pei · Guangming Lu · Fanglin Chen
Arch 4A-E
Robust Self-calibration of Focal Lengths from the Fundamental Matrix Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Viktor Kocur · Daniel Kyselica · Zuzana Kukelova
Arch 4A-E
PartDistill: 3D Shape Part Segmentation by Vision-Language Model Distillation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ardian Umam · Cheng-Kun Yang · Min-Hung Chen · Jen-Hui Chuang · Yen-Yu Lin
Arch 4A-E
CPP-Net: Embracing Multi-Scale Feature Fusion into Deep Unfolding CP-PPA Network for Compressive Sensing Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhen Guo · Hongping Gan
Arch 4A-E
EditGuard: Versatile Image Watermarking for Tamper Localization and Copyright Protection Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xuanyu Zhang · Runyi Li · Jiwen Yu · Youmin Xu · Weiqi Li · Jian Zhang
Arch 4A-E
3DGStream: On-the-Fly Training of 3D Gaussians for Efficient Streaming of Photo-Realistic Free-Viewpoint Videos Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiakai Sun · Han Jiao · Guangyuan Li · Zhanjie Zhang · Lei Zhao · Wei Xing
Arch 4A-E
FairRAG: Fair Human Generation via Fair Retrieval Augmentation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Robik Shrestha · Yang Zou · Qiuyu Chen · Zhiheng Li · Yusheng Xie · Siqi Deng
Arch 4A-E
FaceTalk: Audio-Driven Motion Diffusion for Neural Parametric Head Models Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Shivangi Aneja · Justus Thies · Angela Dai · Matthias Nießner
Arch 4A-E
Mip-Splatting: Alias-free 3D Gaussian Splatting Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zehao Yu · Anpei Chen · Binbin Huang · Torsten Sattler · Andreas Geiger
Arch 4A-E
Learning Coupled Dictionaries from Unpaired Data for Image Super-Resolution Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Longguang Wang · Juncheng Li · Yingqian Wang · Qingyong Hu · Yulan Guo
Arch 4A-E
Template Free Reconstruction of Human-object Interaction with Procedural Interaction Generation Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Xianghui Xie · Bharat Lal Bhatnagar · Jan Lenssen · Gerard Pons-Moll
Arch 4A-E
Deep Video Inverse Tone Mapping Based on Temporal Clues Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuyao Ye · Ning Zhang · Yang Zhao · Hongbin Cao · Ronggang Wang
Arch 4A-E
NeRF-HuGS: Improved Neural Radiance Fields in Non-static Scenes Using Heuristics-Guided Segmentation Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Jiahao Chen · Yipeng Qin · Lingjie Liu · Jiangbo Lu · Guanbin Li
Arch 4A-E
Addressing Background Context Bias in Few-Shot Segmentation through Iterative Modulation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Lanyun Zhu · Tianrun Chen · Jianxiong Yin · Simon See · Jun Liu
Arch 4A-E
Open-Vocabulary Video Anomaly Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Peng Wu · Xuerong Zhou · Guansong Pang · Yujia Sun · Jing Liu · Peng Wang · Yanning Zhang
Arch 4A-E
ODM: A Text-Image Further Alignment Pre-training Approach for Scene Text Detection and Spotting Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Chen Duan · Pei Fu · Shan Guo · Qianyi Jiang · Xiaoming Wei
Arch 4A-E
TiNO-Edit: Timestep and Noise Optimization for Robust Diffusion-Based Image Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sherry X. Chen · Yaron Vaxman · Elad Ben Baruch · David Asulin · Aviad Moreshet · Kuo-Chin Lien · Misha Sra · Pradeep Sen
Arch 4A-E
Diffusion-ES: Gradient-free Planning with Diffusion for Autonomous and Instruction-guided Driving Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Brian Yang · Huangyuan Su · Nikolaos Gkanatsios · Tsung-Wei Ke · Ayush Jain · Jeff Schneider · Katerina Fragkiadaki
Arch 4A-E
AdaShift: Learning Discriminative Self-Gated Neural Feature Activation With an Adaptive Shift Factor Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Sudong Cai
Arch 4A-E
SCEdit: Efficient and Controllable Image Diffusion Generation via Skip Connection Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zeyinzi Jiang · Chaojie Mao · Yulin Pan · Zhen Han · Jingfeng Zhang
Arch 4A-E
MonoCD: Monocular 3D Object Detection with Complementary Depths Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Longfei Yan · Pei Yan · Shengzhou Xiong · Xuanyu Xiang · Yihua Tan
Arch 4A-E
Consistent3D: Towards Consistent High-Fidelity Text-to-3D Generation with Deterministic Sampling Prior Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zike Wu · Pan Zhou · YI Xuanyu · Xiaoding Yuan · Hanwang Zhang
Arch 4A-E
ManipLLM: Embodied Multimodal Large Language Model for Object-Centric Robotic Manipulation Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoqi Li · Mingxu Zhang · Yiran Geng · Haoran Geng · Yuxing Long · Yan Shen · Renrui Zhang · Jiaming Liu · Hao Dong
Arch 4A-E
BA-SAM: Scalable Bias-Mode Attention Mask for Segment Anything Model Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
song yiran · Qianyu Zhou · Xiangtai Li · Deng-Ping Fan · Xuequan Lu · Lizhuang Ma
Arch 4A-E
Text-Enhanced Data-free Approach for Federated Class-Incremental Learning Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Minh-Tuan Tran · Trung Le · Xuan-May Le · Mehrtash Harandi · Dinh Phung
Arch 4A-E
GLaMM: Pixel Grounding Large Multimodal Model Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Hanoona Rasheed · Muhammad Maaz · Sahal Shaji Mullappilly · Abdelrahman Shaker · Salman Khan · Hisham Cholakkal · Rao Anwer · Eric P. Xing · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
Arch 4A-E
Incremental Residual Concept Bottleneck Models Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chenming Shang · Shiji Zhou · Hengyuan Zhang · Xinzhe Ni · Yujiu Yang · Yuwang Wang
Arch 4A-E
SPOC: Imitating Shortest Paths in Simulation Enables Effective Navigation and Manipulation in the Real World Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Kiana Ehsani · Tanmay Gupta · Rose Hendrix · Jordi Salvador · Luca Weihs · Kuo-Hao Zeng · Kunal Singh Singh · Yejin Kim · Winson Han · Alvaro Herrasti · Ranjay Krishna · Dustin Schwenk · Eli VanderBilt · Aniruddha Kembhavi
Arch 4A-E
Hierarchical Correlation Clustering and Tree Preserving Embedding Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Morteza Haghir Chehreghani · Mostafa Haghir Chehreghani
Arch 4A-E
Real-Time Exposure Correction via Collaborative Transformations and Adaptive Sampling Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Ziwen Li · Feng Zhang · Meng Cao · Jinpu Zhang · Yuanjie Shao · Yuehuan Wang · Nong Sang
Arch 4A-E
UDiFF: Generating Conditional Unsigned Distance Fields with Optimal Wavelet Diffusion Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Junsheng Zhou · Weiqi Zhang · Baorui Ma · Kanle Shi · Yu-Shen Liu · Zhizhong Han
Arch 4A-E
LoCoNet: Long-Short Context Network for Active Speaker Detection Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Xizi Wang · Feng Cheng · Gedas Bertasius
Arch 4A-E
D3still: Decoupled Differential Distillation for Asymmetric Image Retrieval Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Yi Xie · Yihong Lin · Wenjie Cai · Xuemiao Xu · Huaidong Zhang · Yong Du · Shengfeng He
Arch 4A-E
Transcending Forgery Specificity with Latent Space Augmentation for Generalizable Deepfake Detection Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zhiyuan Yan · Yuhao Luo · Siwei Lyu · Qingshan Liu · Baoyuan Wu
Arch 4A-E
Towards Large-scale 3D Representation Learning with Multi-dataset Point Prompt Training Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Xiaoyang Wu · Zhuotao Tian · Xin Wen · Bohao Peng · Xihui Liu · Kaicheng Yu · Hengshuang Zhao
Arch 4A-E
Learning Triangular Distribution in Visual World Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Ping Chen · Xingpeng Zhang · Chengtao Zhou · dichao Fan · Peng Tu · Le Zhang · Yanlin Qian
Arch 4A-E
State Space Models for Event Cameras Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Nikola Zubic · Mathias Gehrig · Davide Scaramuzza
Arch 4A-E
EmbodiedScan: A Holistic Multi-Modal 3D Perception Suite Towards Embodied AI Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Tai Wang · Xiaohan Mao · Chenming Zhu · Runsen Xu · Ruiyuan Lyu · Peisen Li · Xiao Chen · Wenwei Zhang · Kai Chen · Tianfan Xue · Xihui Liu · Cewu Lu · Dahua Lin · Jiangmiao Pang
Arch 4A-E
TeTriRF: Temporal Tri-Plane Radiance Fields for Efficient Free-Viewpoint Video Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Minye Wu · Zehao Wang · Georgios Kouros · Tinne Tuytelaars
Arch 4A-E
Motion2VecSets: 4D Latent Vector Set Diffusion for Non-rigid Shape Reconstruction and Tracking Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Wei Cao · Chang Luo · Biao Zhang · Matthias Nießner · Jiapeng Tang
Arch 4A-E
DiaLoc: An Iterative Approach to Embodied Dialog Localization Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Chao Zhang · Mohan Li · Ignas Budvytis · Stephan Liwicki
Arch 4A-E
Self-Training Large Language Models for Improved Visual Program Synthesis With Visual Reinforcement Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Zaid Khan · Vijay Kumar BG · Samuel Schulter · Yun Fu · Manmohan Chandraker
Arch 4A-E
A2XP: Towards Private Domain Generalization Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Geunhyeok Yu · Hyoseok Hwang
Arch 4A-E
Event-assisted Low-Light Video Object Segmentation Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Li Hebei · Jin Wang · Jiahui Yuan · Yue Li · Wenming Weng · Yansong Peng · Yueyi Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong · Xiaoyan Sun
Arch 4A-E
Active Domain Adaptation with False Negative Prediction for Object Detection Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yuzuru Nakamura · Yasunori Ishii · Takayoshi Yamashita
Arch 4A-E
Generative 3D Part Assembly via Part-Whole-Hierarchy Message Passing Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Bi'an Du · Xiang Gao · Wei Hu · Renjie Liao
Arch 4A-E
VidToMe: Video Token Merging for Zero-Shot Video Editing Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Xirui Li · Chao Ma · Xiaokang Yang · Ming-Hsuan Yang
Arch 4A-E
FaceChain-SuDe: Building Derived Class to Inherit Category Attributes for One-shot Subject-Driven Generation Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Pengchong Qiao · Lei Shang · Chang Liu · Baigui Sun · Xiangyang Ji · Jie Chen
Arch 4A-E
Benchmarking Segmentation Models with Mask-Preserved Attribute Editing Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Zijin Yin · Kongming Liang · Bing Li · Zhanyu Ma · Jun Guo
Arch 4A-E
Can Protective Perturbation Safeguard Personal Data from Being Exploited by Stable Diffusion? Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Zhengyue Zhao · Jinhao Duan · Kaidi Xu · Chenan Wang · Rui Zhang · Zidong Du · Qi Guo · Xing Hu
Arch 4A-E
Make-Your-Anchor: A Diffusion-based 2D Avatar Generation Framework Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Ziyao Huang · Fan Tang · Yong Zhang · Xiaodong Cun · Juan Cao · Jintao Li · Tong-yee Lee
Arch 4A-E
MultiPLY: A Multisensory Object-Centric Embodied Large Language Model in 3D World Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Yining Hong · Zishuo Zheng · Peihao Chen · Yian Wang · Junyan Li · Chuang Gan
Arch 4A-E
Learning to Visually Localize Sound Sources from Mixtures without Prior Source Knowledge Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Dongjin Kim · Sung Jin Um · Sangmin Lee · Jung Uk Kim
Arch 4A-E
Learning Dynamic Tetrahedra for High-Quality Talking Head Synthesis Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Zicheng Zhang · RUOBING ZHENG · Bonan Li · Congying Han · Tianqi Li · Meng Wang · Tiande Guo · Jingdong Chen · Ziwen Liu · Ming Yang
Arch 4A-E
Collaborative Learning of Anomalies with Privacy (CLAP) for Unsupervised Video Anomaly Detection: A New Baseline Poster Session 3 & Exhibit Hall
Anas Al-lahham · Muhammad Zaigham Zaheer · Nurbek Tastan · Karthik Nandakumar
Arch 4A-E
Regressor-Segmenter Mutual Prompt Learning for Crowd Counting Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Mingyue Guo · Li Yuan · Zhaoyi Yan · Binghui Chen · Yaowei Wang · Qixiang Ye
Arch 4A-E
Instantaneous Perception of Moving Objects in 3D Poster Session 5 & Exhibit Hall
Di Liu · Bingbing Zhuang · Dimitris N. Metaxas · Manmohan Chandraker
Arch 4A-E
Person-in-WiFi 3D: End-to-End Multi-Person 3D Pose Estimation with Wi-Fi Poster Session 1 & Exhibit Hall
Kangwei Yan · Fei Wang · Bo Qian · Han Ding · Jinsong Han · Xing Wei
Arch 4A-E
Resource-Efficient Transformer Pruning for Finetuning of Large Models Poster Session 4 & Exhibit Hall
Fatih Ilhan · Gong Su · Selim Tekin · Tiansheng Huang · Sihao Hu · Ling Liu
Arch 4A-E
ParamISP: Learned Forward and Inverse ISPs using Camera Parameters Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Woohyeok Kim · Geonu Kim · Junyong Lee · Seungyong Lee · Seung-Hwan Baek · Sunghyun Cho
Arch 4A-E
Perturbing Attention Gives You More Bang for the Buck: Subtle Imaging Perturbations That Efficiently Fool Customized Diffusion Models Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Jingyao Xu · Yuetong Lu · Yandong Li · Siyang Lu · Dongdong Wang · Xiang Wei
Arch 4A-E
SmartEdit: Exploring Complex Instruction-based Image Editing with Multimodal Large Language Models Poster Session 2 & Exhibit Hall
Yuzhou Huang · Liangbin Xie · Xintao Wang · Ziyang Yuan · Xiaodong Cun · Yixiao Ge · Jiantao Zhou · Chao Dong · Rui Huang · Ruimao Zhang · Ying Shan
Arch 4A-E
SeNM-VAE: Semi-Supervised Noise Modeling with Hierarchical Variational Autoencoder Poster Session 6 & Exhibit Hall
Dihan Zheng · Yihang Zou · Xiaowen Zhang · Chenglong Bao
Arch 4A-E