Skip to yearly menu bar Skip to main content


Organizing Committee

General Chair

Walter Scheirer (University of Notre Dame)
Octavia Camps (Northeastern University)
Ramin Zabih (Cornell)
Rita Cucchiara (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Sudeep Sarkar (University of South Florida)

Program Chair

Zeynep Akata (University of Tübingen)
Ali Farhadi (University of Washington)
David Crandall (Indiana University)
Jianxin Wu (Nanjing University)
Robert Pless (George Washing University)
Imari Sato (National Institute of Informatics)

Technical Chair

Yoshitomo Matsubara (Spiffy AI)

Tutorial Chair

Vitomir Struc (University of Ljubljana)
Katarina Doctor (U.S. Naval Research Lab)

Workshop Chair

Luisa Verdoliva (University Federico II of Naples)
Andrew Owens (University of Michigan)
Abhinav Shrivastava (University of Maryland)
Antitza Dantcheva (Inria)

DEI Chair

Shuran Song (Columbia University)
CJ Taylor (Amazon AWS)
Sara Beery (MIT)
Adriana Kovashka (Pitt)
Tamara L Berg Roni Sengupta (UNC Chapel Hill)
Michael King (Fit)

Conference Ombud

Derek Hoiem (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Angjoo Kanazawa (University of California Berkeley)

Advisor to the Program Committee

David Forsyth (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Demonstration Chair

Shu Kong (University of Macau, Texas A&M University)
Sathyanarayanan N. Aakur (Auburn University)

Senior PAMI-TC Ombud

Linda Shapiro (University of Washington)
David Forsyth (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

AI Art Curator

Luba Elliott (Independent Curator)

Conference Producer

Nicole Finn (c to c events)

Local Chair

Ranjay Krishna (University of Washington)
Ira Kemelmacher-Shlizerman (UW + Google)

Publications Chair

Eric Mortensen

Publicity Chair

Kosta Derpanis (York University/Samsung)
Abby Stylianou (Saint Louis University)
Boqing Gong (Google)
Shenghua Gao (ShanghaiTech University)
Jia-Bin Huang (University of Maryland, College Park)

Finance Chair

Gerard Medioni (Amazon)

Accessibility Chair

Danna Gurari (University of Colorado, Boulder)

Doctoral Consortium Chair

Nathan Jacobs (Washington University in St. Louis)
Aparna Bharati (Lehigh University)

Website Chair

Mauricio Pamplona Segundo (University of South Florida)

Workflow Chair

Zhenyu (Sherry) Xue (CVPR)

Web Developer

Lee Campbell (Eventhosts)

Virtual Platform Chair

Andreas Geiger (University of Tübingen)

Corporate Relations Chair

Brian Clipp (Kitware)
Victor Fragoso (Microsoft)

Social Activities Chair

Vítor Albiero (Meta)
Yale Song (Meta)
Giovanni Maria Farinella (University of Catania, Italy)