Organizing Committee

General Chair

Octavia Camps (Northeastern University)
Ramin Zabih (Cornell)
Rita Cucchiara (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Sudeep Sarkar (University of South Florida)
Walter Scheirer (University of Notre Dame)

Program Chair

Ali Farhadi (University of Washington)
David Crandall (Indiana University)
Imari Sato (National Institute of Informatics)
Jianxin Wu (Nanjing University)
Robert Pless (George Washing University)
Zeynep Akata (University of Tübingen)

Technical Chair

Yoshitomo Matsubara (Amazon)

Tutorial Chair

Katarina Doctor (U.S. Naval Research Lab)
Vitomir Struc (University of Ljubljana)

Workshop Chair

Abhinav Shrivastava (University of Maryland)
Andrew Owens (University of Michigan)
Antitza Dantcheva (Inria)
Luisa Verdoliva (University Federico II of Naples)

DEI Chair

Adriana Kovashka (Pitt)
CJ Taylor (Penn)
Michael King (Fit)
Roni Sengupta (UNC)
Sara Beery (MIT)
Shuran Song (Columbia University)
Tamara L Berg

Conference Ombud

Angjoo Kanazawa (University of California Berkeley)
Derek Hoiem (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Advisor to the Program Committee

David Forsyth (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Demonstration Chair

Sathyanarayanan N. Aakur (Auburn University)
Shu Kong (Texas A&M University)

Senior PAMI-TC Ombud

David Forsyth (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Linda Shapiro (UW Reality Lab University of Washington)

AI Art Curator

Luba Elliott (Independent Curator)

Conference Producer

Nicole Finn (c to c events)

Local Chair

Ira Kemelmacher-Shlizerman (University of Washington)
Ranjay Krishna (University of Washington)

Publications Chair

Eric Mortensen

Publicity Chair

Abby Stylianou (Saint Louis University)
Boqing Gong (Google)
Jia-Bin Huang (University of Maryland, College Park)
Kosta Derpanis (York University/Samsung)
Shenghua Gao (ShanghaiTech University)

Finance Chair

Gerard Medioni (Amazon)

Accessibility Chair

Danna Gurari (University of Colorado, Boulder)

Doctoral Consortium Chair

Aparna Bharati (Lehigh University)
Nathan Jacobs (Washington University in St. Louis)

Website Chair

Mauricio Pamplona Segundo (University of South Florida)

Workflow Chair

Zhenyu (Sherry) Xue (CVPR)

Web Developer

Lee Campbell (Eventhosts)

Virtual Platform Chair

Andreas Geiger (University of Tübingen)

Corporate Relations Chair

Brian Clipp (Kitware)
Victor Fragoso (Microsoft)

Social Activities Chair

Giovanni Maria Farinella (University of Catania, Italy)
Vítor Albiero (Meta)
Yale Song (Meta)