Skip to yearly menu bar Skip to main content


Show Detail Timezone:
America/Los_Angeles
 
Filter Rooms:  

SUN 16 JUN
11 a.m.

MON 17 JUN
7 a.m.
Break:
(ends 9:00 AM)
8:30 a.m.
Workshop:
(ends 1:00 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 12:00 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 6:00 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 12:30 PM)
8:45 a.m.
Workshop:
(ends 12:45 PM)
10 a.m.
Break:
(ends 11:00 AM)
noon
Break:
(ends 1:45 PM)
12:45 p.m.
Workshop:
(ends 6:05 PM)
3 p.m.
Break:
(ends 4:00 PM)

TUE 18 JUN
7 a.m.
Break:
(ends 9:00 AM)
7:50 a.m.
8:20 a.m.
Workshop:
(ends 5:40 PM)
8:30 a.m.
Workshop:
(ends 5:45 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 1:00 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 12:00 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 1:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
Tutorial:
(ends 12:00 PM)
9:30 a.m.
Workshop:
(ends 5:30 PM)
10 a.m.
Break:
(ends 11:00 AM)
noon
Break:
(ends 1:45 PM)
3 p.m.
Break:
(ends 4:00 PM)

WED 19 JUN
7 a.m.
Break:
(ends 9:00 AM)
8:30 a.m.
Remarks:
(ends 9:00 AM)
9 a.m.
Orals 9:00-10:30
[9:00] Specularity Factorization for Low-Light Enhancement
[9:18] FlowIE: Efficient Image Enhancement via Rectified Flow
[9:36] Towards Robust Event-guided Low-Light Image Enhancement: A Large-Scale Real-World Event-Image Dataset and Novel Approach
[9:54] Bilateral Event Mining and Complementary for Event Stream Super-Resolution
[10:12] FMA-Net: Flow-Guided Dynamic Filtering and Iterative Feature Refinement with Multi-Attention for Joint Video Super-Resolution and Deblurring
(ends 10:30 AM)
Orals 9:00-10:30
[9:00] GPLD3D: Latent Diffusion of 3D Shape Generative Models by Enforcing Geometric and Physical Priors
[9:18] Retrieval-Augmented Layout Transformer for Content-Aware Layout Generation
[9:36] Eclipse: Disambiguating Illumination and Materials using Unintended Shadows
[9:54] Objects as Volumes: A Stochastic Geometry View of Opaque Solids
[10:12] DiffusionLight: Light Probes for Free by Painting a Chrome Ball
(ends 10:30 AM)
Orals 9:00-10:30
[9:00] MultiPly: Reconstruction of Multiple People from Monocular Video in the Wild
[9:18] URHand: Universal Relightable Hands
[9:36] Relightable Gaussian Codec Avatars
[9:54] Semantic Human Mesh Reconstruction with Textures
[10:12] Stratified Avatar Generation from Sparse Observations
(ends 10:30 AM)
10:30 a.m.
Demonstration:
(ends 6:45 PM)
Posters 10:30-12:00
(ends 12:00 PM)
noon
Break:
(ends 2:00 PM)
1 p.m.
Orals 1:00-2:30
[1:00] FreeU: Free Lunch in Diffusion U-Net
[1:18] Ranni: Taming Text-to-Image Diffusion for Accurate Instruction Following
[1:36] Instruct-Imagen: Image Generation with Multi-modal Instruction
[1:54] Attention Calibration for Disentangled Text-to-Image Personalization
[2:12] Style Aligned Image Generation via Shared Attention
(ends 2:30 PM)
Orals 1:00-2:30
[1:00] Neural Redshift: Random Networks are not Random Functions
[1:18] Neural Lineage
[1:36] Learning Structure-from-Motion with Graph Attention Networks
[1:54] Florence-2: Advancing a Unified Representation for a Variety of Vision Tasks
[2:12] In Search of a Data Transformation That Accelerates Neural Field Training
(ends 2:30 PM)
Orals 1:00-2:30
[1:00] Point Transformer V3: Simpler Faster Stronger
[1:18] Matching 2D Images in 3D: Metric Relative Pose from Metric Correspondences
[1:36] Seeing the World through Your Eyes
[1:54] Tri-Perspective View Decomposition for Geometry-Aware Depth Completion
[2:12] Steerers: A Framework for Rotation Equivariant Keypoint Descriptors
(ends 2:30 PM)
1:15 p.m.
Expo Track Keynote:
Swami Sivasubramanian
(ends 2:15 PM)
2:30 p.m.
Break:
(ends 2:45 PM)
2:45 p.m.
Keynote:
Joshua Bongard
(ends 3:45 PM)
3:45 p.m.
Break:
(ends 4:00 PM)
4 p.m.
Panel:
Fei-Fei Li · Matt McIlwain · Hadi Partovi · Oren Etzioni · Peter Lee
(ends 5:00 PM)
5 p.m.
Posters 5:00-6:30